Head-to-head overview
30 meetings- Piast GliwiceWins
- 14
- Draws30.0% of meetings
- 9
- Slask WroclawWins
- 7
- Goals per match
- 2.63
- Over 2.5 goals
- 43.3%
- Both teams scored
- 53.3%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-03 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–3Piast Gliwice |
| 2024-07-28 |
|
Piast Gliwice2–0Slask Wroclaw |
| 2024-03-30 |
|
Piast Gliwice2–2Slask Wroclaw |
| 2023-09-23 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–0Piast Gliwice |
| 2023-04-06 |
|
Slask Wroclaw0–1Piast Gliwice |
| 2022-09-16 |
|
Piast Gliwice1–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2022-02-19 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–3Piast Gliwice |
| 2021-08-22 |
|
Piast Gliwice1–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2021-02-06 |
|
Piast Gliwice2–0Slask Wroclaw |
| 2020-08-22 |
|
Slask Wroclaw2–0Piast Gliwice |
| 2020-07-05 |
|
Piast Gliwice1–0Slask Wroclaw |
| 2019-11-30 |
|
Piast Gliwice0–3Slask Wroclaw |
| 2019-07-28 |
|
Slask Wroclaw2–1Piast Gliwice |
| 2019-03-01 |
|
Piast Gliwice2–0Slask Wroclaw |
| 2018-09-23 |
|
Slask Wroclaw4–1Piast Gliwice |
| 2018-05-12 |
|
Slask Wroclaw3–1Piast Gliwice |
| 2017-12-09 |
|
Slask Wroclaw2–2Piast Gliwice |
| 2017-08-04 |
|
Piast Gliwice1–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2017-05-06 |
|
Piast Gliwice2–0Slask Wroclaw |
| 2017-03-10 |
|
Slask Wroclaw3–4Piast Gliwice |
| 2016-09-26 |
|
Piast Gliwice1–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2016-03-08 |
|
Piast Gliwice1–0Slask Wroclaw |
| 2015-09-25 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–2Piast Gliwice |
| 2015-04-11 |
|
Piast Gliwice2–0Slask Wroclaw |
| 2014-10-18 |
|
Slask Wroclaw3–0Piast Gliwice |
| 2014-05-03 |
|
Piast Gliwice0–0Slask Wroclaw |
| 2013-12-14 |
|
Slask Wroclaw0–0Piast Gliwice |
| 2013-09-01 |
|
Piast Gliwice1–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2013-05-12 |
|
Piast Gliwice3–2Slask Wroclaw |
| 2012-11-10 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–3Piast Gliwice |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Piast Gliwice1–2Pogon Szczecin |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Radomiak Radom0–2Piast Gliwice |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Piast Gliwice3–0GKS Katowice |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Motor Lublin0–2Piast Gliwice |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Piast Gliwice1–1Legia |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Piast Gliwice3–4Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Lech Poznan3–0Piast Gliwice |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Piast Gliwice4–3Wisla |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Wisla2–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Jagiellonia2–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Legia1–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Slask Wroclaw3–3Widzew Lodz |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Zaglebie2–1Slask Wroclaw |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Slask Wroclaw0–0Cracovia |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | ||
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | 1–1 | Legia | 2 | 7′ Away |
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | 1–2 | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | 26′ Away |
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Zaglebie | 6 | ||
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | 4–3 | Wisla | 7 | 17′ Home |
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | 3–0 | GKS Katowice | 9 | 5′ Home |
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Widzew Lodz | 11 | ||
| 12 · Piast Gliwice | |||||
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Cracovia | 13 | ||
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Radomiak Radom | 14 | ||
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | 3–4 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | 6′ Away |
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Rakow | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | 2–1 | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | — |
| 2 | Legia | 1–1 | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | 35′ Away |
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 5 | Korona Kielce | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 6 | Zaglebie | 2–1 | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | 34′ Away |
| 7 | Wisla | 2–1 | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | 16′ Home |
| 8 | Wisla Plock | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | 2–1 | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | 19′ Home |
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 15 · Slask Wroclaw | |||||
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.40 | 0.67 | 1.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.67 | 1.88 |
| Total goals / match | 4.40 | 2.33 | 3.62 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 66.7% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 22 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 23 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 4 |
| 76–90 | 6 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.20 | 0.60 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.60 | 1.80 | 1.70 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.90 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 3— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Piast Gliwice | Draw | Slask Wroclaw | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 46.9% | 25.4% | 27.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 31.5% | 21.7% | 44.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Piast Gliwice | Slask Wroclaw | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1506 | 1470 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 4 | -11 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1523 | 1535 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piast Gliwice | 0.67 | 1.11 | 0.44 | 1.22 |
| Slask Wroclaw | 0.33 | 0.89 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piast Gliwice | 8% | 10% | 25% | 28% | 30% |
| Slask Wroclaw | 8% | 10% | 25% | 32% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Piast Gliwice, the right bar represents Slask Wroclaw.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piast Gliwice | LWWWDLLWLL | 1.30 | 1.70–1.70 | 1L |
| Slask Wroclaw | LLLLDDLDWL | 0.60 | 1.20–1.70 | 4L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piast Gliwice | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Slask Wroclaw | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.