Head-to-head overview
8 meetings- Radomiak RadomWins
- 2
- Draws12.5% of meetings
- 1
- Korona KielceWins
- 5
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 62.5%
- Both teams scored
- 37.5%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-13 |
|
Radomiak Radom0–2Korona Kielce |
| 2025-08-08 |
|
Korona Kielce3–0Radomiak Radom |
| 2025-03-30 |
|
Korona Kielce1–3Radomiak Radom |
| 2024-09-20 |
|
Radomiak Radom4–0Korona Kielce |
| 2024-04-19 |
|
Korona Kielce4–0Radomiak Radom |
| 2023-10-22 |
|
Radomiak Radom1–1Korona Kielce |
| 2023-03-11 |
|
Korona Kielce2–1Radomiak Radom |
| 2022-08-27 |
|
Radomiak Radom0–2Korona Kielce |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Lech Poznan5–1Radomiak Radom |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Radomiak Radom0–2Piast Gliwice |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Widzew Lodz0–0Radomiak Radom |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Radomiak Radom2–1Cracovia |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Radomiak Radom0–0Zaglebie |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Legia5–0Radomiak Radom |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Radomiak Radom1–3Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
GKS Katowice3–1Radomiak Radom |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Korona Kielce3–2Rakow |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Korona Kielce0–2Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Slask Wroclaw1–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Korona Kielce1–1Wisla |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Wisla Plock0–2Korona Kielce |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Korona Kielce1–1Motor Lublin |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Widzew Lodz1–2Korona Kielce |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | 1–3 | Gornik Zabrze | 1 | 28′ Away |
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Legia | 2 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Lech Poznan | 3 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Pogon Szczecin | 4 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | 0–0 | Zaglebie | 6 | – |
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Wisla | 7 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Wisla Plock | 8 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | GKS Katowice | 9 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Jagiellonia | 10 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Widzew Lodz | 11 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Piast Gliwice | 12 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | 2–1 | Cracovia | 13 | 47′ Away |
| 14 · Radomiak Radom | |||||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Slask Wroclaw | 15 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Motor Lublin | 16 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | 2–1 | Wieczysta Krakow | 17 | 43′ Home |
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Rakow | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gornik Zabrze | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 2 | Legia | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 3 | Lech Poznan | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 5 · Korona Kielce | |||||
| 6 | Zaglebie | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 7 | Wisla | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 8 | Wisla Plock | 0–2 | Korona Kielce | 5 | 21′ Away |
| 9 | GKS Katowice | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 10 | Jagiellonia | 1–0 | Korona Kielce | 5 | 88′ Home |
| 11 | Widzew Lodz | 1–2 | Korona Kielce | 5 | 8′ Home |
| 12 | Piast Gliwice | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 13 | Cracovia | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 14 | Radomiak Radom | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | 1–2 | Korona Kielce | 5 | 35′ Away |
| 15 | Slask Wroclaw | 1–2 | Korona Kielce | 5 | — |
| 16 | Motor Lublin | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 17 | Wieczysta Krakow | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
| 18 | Rakow | Korona Kielce | 5 | ||
Ekstraklasa · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 0.25 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 0.50 | 0.88 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 3.25 | 2.25 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 3.75 | 3.12 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 12 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 3 | 100%33% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 21 of 3 | 50%33% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.20 | 2.40 | 1.80 |
| Draws | 60.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 0.80 | 1.10 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 2.40 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 80.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Radomiak Radom | Draw | Korona Kielce | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 37.0% | 27.6% | 35.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 12.9% | 20.7% | 65.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Radomiak Radom | Korona Kielce | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1467 | 1515 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -50 | 13 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1530 | 1522 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radomiak Radom | 0.33 | 0.44 | 1.11 | 1.11 |
| Korona Kielce | 0.89 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.67 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radomiak Radom | 10% | 10% | 20% | 18% | 42% |
| Korona Kielce | 5% | 15% | 40% | 25% | 15% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Radomiak Radom, the right bar represents Korona Kielce.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radomiak Radom | LLDWDLLLWL | 0.80 | 0.90–2.60 | 2L |
| Korona Kielce | WLWWDWDWDL | 1.80 | 1.40–1.10 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radomiak Radom | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Korona Kielce | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.