Head-to-head overview
14 meetings- Akhmat GroznyWins
- 8
- Draws28.6% of meetings
- 4
- OrenburgWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 2.64
- Over 2.5 goals
- 64.3%
- Both teams scored
- 71.4%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-05 |
|
Akhmat Grozny1–0Orenburg |
| 2025-08-22 |
|
Orenburg2–2Akhmat Grozny |
| 2024-12-08 |
|
Akhmat Grozny1–0Orenburg |
| 2024-07-28 |
|
Orenburg0–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2023-11-26 |
|
Orenburg1–1Akhmat Grozny |
| 2023-08-20 |
|
Akhmat Grozny4–0Orenburg |
| 2023-03-04 |
|
Akhmat Grozny3–1Orenburg |
| 2022-10-09 |
|
Orenburg2–1Akhmat Grozny |
| 2019-11-23 |
|
Orenburg1–2Akhmat Grozny |
| 2019-08-05 |
|
Akhmat Grozny2–1Orenburg |
| 2019-04-08 |
|
Orenburg1–3Akhmat Grozny |
| 2018-09-22 |
|
Akhmat Grozny1–1Orenburg |
| 2017-04-16 |
|
Orenburg2–1Akhmat Grozny |
| 2016-10-01 |
|
Akhmat Grozny2–1Orenburg |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Akron Togliatti2–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Akhmat Grozny3–2Dynamo Makhachkala |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Rubin Kazan1–1Akhmat Grozny |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Akhmat Grozny3–3Krylya Sovetov |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Akhmat Grozny4–1FK Rostov |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Krasnodar1–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Fakel Voronezh0–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Akhmat Grozny1–2Spartak Moscow |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Orenburg0–0Krasnodar |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Dynamo Moscow1–0Orenburg |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Orenburg2–2Akron Togliatti |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Spartak Moscow1–1Orenburg |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Fakel Voronezh0–0Orenburg |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Orenburg1–1Lokomotiv Moscow |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Rubin Kazan1–1Orenburg |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Orenburg0–3Zenit |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Akhmat Grozny | Krasnodar | 1 | ||
| 10 | Akhmat Grozny | 1–2 | Spartak Moscow | 2 | 5′ Home |
| 10 | Akhmat Grozny | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 10 | Akhmat Grozny | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 10 | Akhmat Grozny | Zenit | 5 | ||
| 10 | Akhmat Grozny | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
| 10 | Akhmat Grozny | 3–2 | Dynamo Makhachkala | 7 | — |
| 10 | Akhmat Grozny | Baltika | 8 | ||
| 10 | Akhmat Grozny | 3–3 | Krylya Sovetov | 9 | 15′ Away |
| 10 · Akhmat Grozny | |||||
| 10 | Akhmat Grozny | Orenburg | 11 | ||
| 10 | Akhmat Grozny | Akron Togliatti | 12 | ||
| 10 | Akhmat Grozny | 4–1 | FK Rostov | 13 | 5′ Home |
| 10 | Akhmat Grozny | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | ||
| 10 | Akhmat Grozny | Rodina Moscow | 15 | ||
| 10 | Akhmat Grozny | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krasnodar | Orenburg | 11 | ||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | 1–1 | Orenburg | 11 | 66′ Away |
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | Orenburg | 11 | ||
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | 1–0 | Orenburg | 11 | 90′ Home |
| 5 | Zenit | Orenburg | 11 | ||
| 6 | Rubin Kazan | 1–1 | Orenburg | 11 | — |
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | Orenburg | 11 | ||
| 8 | Baltika | Orenburg | 11 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Orenburg | 11 | ||
| 10 | Akhmat Grozny | Orenburg | 11 | ||
| 11 · Orenburg | |||||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | Orenburg | 11 | ||
| 13 | FK Rostov | Orenburg | 11 | ||
| 14 | Lokomotiv Moscow | Orenburg | 11 | ||
| 15 | Rodina Moscow | Orenburg | 11 | ||
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | 0–0 | Orenburg | 11 | – |
Premier Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 0.60 | 1.11 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 60.0% | 44.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.75 | 0.40 | 1.44 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.44 |
| Total goals / match | 4.75 | 1.40 | 2.89 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 100.0% | 55.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.20 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 60.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.78 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 0.75 | 1.11 |
| Total goals / match | 2.40 | 1.25 | 1.89 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 50.0% | 44.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Akhmat Grozny | Draw | Orenburg | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 46.7% | 24.9% | 28.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 36.4% | 30.4% | 33.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Akhmat Grozny | Orenburg | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1485 | 1454 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 4 | 23 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1529 | 1546 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akhmat Grozny | 0.44 | 1.00 | 0.89 | 0.56 |
| Orenburg | 0.11 | 0.67 | 0.22 | 0.89 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akhmat Grozny | 2% | 20% | 35% | 18% | 25% |
| Orenburg | 12% | 25% | 20% | 15% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Akhmat Grozny, the right bar represents Orenburg.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akhmat Grozny | LWDDWLDLDD | 1.10 | 1.40–1.40 | 1L |
| Orenburg | DLDDDDDLWL | 0.90 | 0.70–1.30 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akhmat Grozny | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Orenburg | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.