For the love of the game. Find your next match
Russia, Premier Liga

Orenburg

#11 in the table with 9 points from 9 matches: 1 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses.

1454 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.15 Points per match, last 20
0.85 Goals scored per match
1.25 Goals conceded per match
40.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
45.0% Matches with both teams scoring
40.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
12 Points behind the leaders
1 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
12.5%25.0%20.0%15.0%27.5%

Most frequent scores

0-1 20.0%
0-0 12.5%
1-1 12.5%
2-1 10.0%
2-2 7.5%
1-3 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.90 163 0.701.30 40.0%50.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.15 587 0.851.25 40.0%45.0% 25.0%
40 matches0.95 81418 0.951.45 42.5%50.0% 20.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form DLDDD
streak 1D
at home1.50
away0.80
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners3.57
fouls17.44
yellow cards3.78
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
17/09/26 Krasnodar home 0–0 0–0 — 3 5
12/09/26 Dynamo Moscow away 0–1 0–0 — — 7
06/09/26 Akron Togliatti home 2–2 1–0 — 3 2
30/08/26 Spartak Moscow away 1–1 0–0 — — 8
22/08/26 Fakel Voronezh away 0–0 0–0 — 4 3
14/08/26 Lokomotiv Moscow home 1–1 0–1 — 6 2
09/08/26 Rubin Kazan away 1–1 0–0 — 1 1
02/08/26 Zenit home 0–3 0–1 — 5 3
26/07/26 FK Rostov home 2–1 0–0 — 3 3
17/05/26 Krasnodar away 0–3 — — — —
10/05/26 Krylya Sovetov home 1–0 — — — —
03/05/26 Sochi away 1–3 — — — —
25/04/26 FK Rostov away 1–0 — — — —
22/04/26 Pari NN home 2–1 — — — —
18/04/26 Lokomotiv Moscow home 0–1 — — — —
11/04/26 Rubin Kazan away 0–0 — — — —
04/04/26 Dynamo Moscow away 3–3 — — — —
22/03/26 Spartak Moscow home 0–2 — — — —
13/03/26 Dynamo Makhachkala away 0–1 — — — —
08/03/26 Zenit home 2–1 — — — —
28/02/26 Akron Togliatti home 2–0 — — — —
05/12/25 Akhmat Grozny away 0–1 — — — —
29/11/25 CSKA Moscow away 0–2 — — — —
22/11/25 Baltika home 0–0 — — — —
09/11/25 Lokomotiv Moscow away 0–1 — — — —
02/11/25 Sochi home 3–1 — — — —
25/10/25 Spartak Moscow away 0–1 — — — —
18/10/25 Krylya Sovetov away 1–1 — — — —
05/10/25 FK Rostov home 0–1 — — — —
27/09/25 Zenit away 2–5 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Rodina Moscow – Orenburg Monday 19 Oct, 17:30
Akhmat Grozny – Orenburg Friday 23 Oct, 17:30
Orenburg – CSKA Moscow Sunday 1 Nov, 10:00
Krylya Sovetov – Orenburg Sunday 8 Nov, 11:00
Orenburg – Baltika Saturday 21 Nov, 10:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.