Head-to-head overview
26 meetings- Dynamo MoscowWins
- 9
- Draws34.6% of meetings
- 9
- Akhmat GroznyWins
- 8
- Goals per match
- 2.27
- Over 2.5 goals
- 42.3%
- Both teams scored
- 53.8%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 |
|
Akhmat Grozny2–1Dynamo Moscow |
| 2025-10-19 |
|
Dynamo Moscow2–2Akhmat Grozny |
| 2024-12-02 |
|
Akhmat Grozny1–1Dynamo Moscow |
| 2024-09-15 |
|
Dynamo Moscow4–2Akhmat Grozny |
| 2024-03-09 |
|
Dynamo Moscow2–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2023-10-01 |
|
Akhmat Grozny1–1Dynamo Moscow |
| 2023-05-14 |
|
Dynamo Moscow0–3Akhmat Grozny |
| 2022-10-02 |
|
Akhmat Grozny2–1Dynamo Moscow |
| 2022-04-15 |
|
Dynamo Moscow2–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2021-08-14 |
|
Akhmat Grozny2–1Dynamo Moscow |
| 2021-02-28 |
|
Akhmat Grozny1–2Dynamo Moscow |
| 2020-09-21 |
|
Dynamo Moscow1–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2020-03-13 |
|
Akhmat Grozny2–3Dynamo Moscow |
| 2019-11-02 |
|
Dynamo Moscow1–1Akhmat Grozny |
| 2019-04-27 |
|
Dynamo Moscow0–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2018-10-28 |
|
Akhmat Grozny0–0Dynamo Moscow |
| 2017-11-18 |
|
Dynamo Moscow1–1Akhmat Grozny |
| 2017-07-29 |
|
Akhmat Grozny2–0Dynamo Moscow |
| 2016-03-14 |
|
Dynamo Moscow0–1Akhmat Grozny |
| 2015-08-21 |
|
Akhmat Grozny1–1Dynamo Moscow |
| 2015-04-19 |
|
Akhmat Grozny0–0Dynamo Moscow |
| 2014-11-23 |
|
Dynamo Moscow3–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2014-04-27 |
|
Akhmat Grozny1–0Dynamo Moscow |
| 2013-08-03 |
|
Dynamo Moscow1–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2012-12-09 |
|
Akhmat Grozny1–2Dynamo Moscow |
| 2012-08-19 |
|
Dynamo Moscow1–2Akhmat Grozny |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
FK Rostov0–3Dynamo Moscow |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Dynamo Moscow1–0Orenburg |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Dynamo Moscow2–1Spartak Moscow |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Lokomotiv Moscow0–1Dynamo Moscow |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Dynamo Moscow3–1Rodina Moscow |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Zenit3–0Dynamo Moscow |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Dynamo Moscow3–1Dynamo Makhachkala |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Baltika2–1Dynamo Moscow |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Akron Togliatti2–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Akhmat Grozny3–2Dynamo Makhachkala |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Rubin Kazan1–1Akhmat Grozny |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Akhmat Grozny3–3Krylya Sovetov |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Akhmat Grozny4–1FK Rostov |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Krasnodar1–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Fakel Voronezh0–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Akhmat Grozny1–2Spartak Moscow |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | Krasnodar | 1 | ||
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | 2–1 | Spartak Moscow | 2 | 21′ Away |
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 4 · Dynamo Moscow | |||||
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | Zenit | 5 | ||
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | 3–1 | Dynamo Makhachkala | 7 | 77′ Home |
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | Baltika | 8 | ||
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | 0–0 | Krylya Sovetov | 9 | – |
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | 1–0 | Orenburg | 11 | 90′ Home |
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | Akron Togliatti | 12 | ||
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | FK Rostov | 13 | ||
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | ||
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | 3–1 | Rodina Moscow | 15 | 31′ Away |
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krasnodar | 1–0 | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | 45′ Home |
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 5 | Zenit | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 6 | Rubin Kazan | 1–1 | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | 26′ Home |
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 8 | Baltika | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 10 · Akhmat Grozny | |||||
| 11 | Orenburg | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | 2–0 | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | 5′ Home |
| 13 | FK Rostov | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 14 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 1–1 | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | 8′ Home |
| 15 | Rodina Moscow | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | 0–0 | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | – |
Premier Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.60 | 1.50 | 2.11 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 1.25 | 1.56 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 1.25 | 0.89 |
| Total goals / match | 2.40 | 2.50 | 2.44 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 21 of 4 | 0%25% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 24 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 2 of 22 of 4 | 100%50% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 4 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 0.60 | 1.11 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 60.0% | 44.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.75 | 0.40 | 1.44 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.44 |
| Total goals / match | 4.75 | 1.40 | 2.89 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 100.0% | 55.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 4— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Dynamo Moscow | Draw | Akhmat Grozny | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 59.8% | 19.3% | 21.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 45.2% | 25.1% | 29.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Dynamo Moscow | Akhmat Grozny | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1612 | 1485 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 19 | 4 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1532 | 1529 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynamo Moscow | 0.44 | 1.11 | 0.44 | 0.44 |
| Akhmat Grozny | 0.44 | 1.00 | 0.89 | 0.56 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynamo Moscow | 5% | 18% | 15% | 30% | 32% |
| Akhmat Grozny | 2% | 20% | 35% | 18% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Dynamo Moscow, the right bar represents Akhmat Grozny.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynamo Moscow | WWWWWLWLDW | 2.20 | 1.60–0.90 | 5W |
| Akhmat Grozny | LWDDWLDLDD | 1.10 | 1.40–1.40 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynamo Moscow | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Akhmat Grozny | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.