Head-to-head overview
6 meetings- Fakel VoronezhWins
- 1
- Draws66.7% of meetings
- 4
- Dynamo MoscowWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.67
- Over 2.5 goals
- 33.3%
- Both teams scored
- 66.7%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-24 |
|
Fakel Voronezh1–1Dynamo Moscow |
| 2024-07-20 |
|
Dynamo Moscow3–1Fakel Voronezh |
| 2023-12-10 |
|
Fakel Voronezh1–1Dynamo Moscow |
| 2023-10-08 |
|
Dynamo Moscow0–0Fakel Voronezh |
| 2023-04-28 |
|
Dynamo Moscow0–2Fakel Voronezh |
| 2022-07-30 |
|
Fakel Voronezh3–3Dynamo Moscow |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Spartak Moscow1–0Fakel Voronezh |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Fakel Voronezh2–2Baltika |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
FK Rostov3–1Fakel Voronezh |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Fakel Voronezh0–1Zenit |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Fakel Voronezh0–0Orenburg |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–0Fakel Voronezh |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Fakel Voronezh0–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Krasnodar3–2Fakel Voronezh |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
FK Rostov0–3Dynamo Moscow |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Dynamo Moscow1–0Orenburg |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Dynamo Moscow2–1Spartak Moscow |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Lokomotiv Moscow0–1Dynamo Moscow |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Dynamo Moscow3–1Rodina Moscow |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Zenit3–0Dynamo Moscow |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Dynamo Moscow3–1Dynamo Makhachkala |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Baltika2–1Dynamo Moscow |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | Krasnodar | 1 | ||
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | Spartak Moscow | 2 | ||
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | 0–1 | Zenit | 5 | 90+2′ Away |
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | 1–2 | Dynamo Makhachkala | 7 | — |
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | 2–2 | Baltika | 8 | 13′ Home |
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | Krylya Sovetov | 9 | ||
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | 0–0 | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | – |
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | 0–0 | Orenburg | 11 | – |
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | Akron Togliatti | 12 | ||
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | FK Rostov | 13 | ||
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | ||
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | Rodina Moscow | 15 | ||
| 16 · Fakel Voronezh | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krasnodar | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 4 · Dynamo Moscow | |||||
| 5 | Zenit | 3–0 | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | 29′ Home |
| 6 | Rubin Kazan | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 8 | Baltika | 2–1 | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | 57′ Home |
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 10 | Akhmat Grozny | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 11 | Orenburg | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 13 | FK Rostov | 0–3 | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | 35′ Away |
| 14 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 0–1 | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | 73′ Away |
| 15 | Rodina Moscow | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
Premier Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| Draws | 60.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.60 | 0.75 | 0.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.44 |
| Total goals / match | 1.60 | 2.75 | 2.11 |
| Failed to score | 60.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.60 | 1.50 | 2.11 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 1.25 | 1.56 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 1.25 | 0.89 |
| Total goals / match | 2.40 | 2.50 | 2.44 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 21 of 4 | 50%25% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 24 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 22 of 4 | 0%50% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Fakel Voronezh | Draw | Dynamo Moscow | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 23.2% | 21.3% | 55.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 9.0% | 17.9% | 70.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Fakel Voronezh | Dynamo Moscow | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1405 | 1612 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 11 | 19 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1539 | 1532 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fakel Voronezh | 0.22 | 0.44 | 0.33 | 1.11 |
| Dynamo Moscow | 0.44 | 1.11 | 0.44 | 0.44 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fakel Voronezh | 22% | 22% | 25% | 10% | 20% |
| Dynamo Moscow | 5% | 18% | 15% | 30% | 32% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Fakel Voronezh, the right bar represents Dynamo Moscow.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fakel Voronezh | LDLLDLDLLD | 0.40 | 0.70–1.40 | 1L |
| Dynamo Moscow | WWWWWLWLDW | 2.20 | 1.60–0.90 | 5W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fakel Voronezh | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dynamo Moscow | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.