Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- Akron TogliattiWins
- 2
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Fakel VoronezhWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 1.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-13 |
|
Akron Togliatti1–0Fakel Voronezh |
| 2024-07-27 |
|
Fakel Voronezh0–2Akron Togliatti |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Akron Togliatti2–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Krasnodar1–1Akron Togliatti |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Orenburg2–2Akron Togliatti |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Akron Togliatti2–2CSKA Moscow |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Akron Togliatti0–3Krylya Sovetov |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Rodina Moscow3–3Akron Togliatti |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Lokomotiv Moscow0–0Akron Togliatti |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Akron Togliatti1–2Rubin Kazan |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Spartak Moscow1–0Fakel Voronezh |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Fakel Voronezh2–2Baltika |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
FK Rostov3–1Fakel Voronezh |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Fakel Voronezh0–1Zenit |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Fakel Voronezh0–0Orenburg |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–0Fakel Voronezh |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Fakel Voronezh0–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Krasnodar3–2Fakel Voronezh |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | Krasnodar | 1 | ||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | Spartak Moscow | 2 | ||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | 2–2 | CSKA Moscow | 3 | 13′ Away |
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | 0–5 | Zenit | 5 | 7′ Away |
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | 1–2 | Rubin Kazan | 6 | 15′ Away |
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | Dynamo Makhachkala | 7 | ||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | Baltika | 8 | ||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | 0–3 | Krylya Sovetov | 9 | 19′ Away |
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | 2–0 | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | 5′ Home |
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | Orenburg | 11 | ||
| 12 · Akron Togliatti | |||||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | FK Rostov | 13 | ||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | ||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | Rodina Moscow | 15 | ||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krasnodar | 3–2 | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | 4′ Home |
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | 1–0 | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | 90+1′ Home |
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | 1–0 | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | 71′ Home |
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| 5 | Zenit | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| 6 | Rubin Kazan | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| 8 | Baltika | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| 10 | Akhmat Grozny | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| 11 | Orenburg | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| 13 | FK Rostov | 3–1 | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | 56′ Home |
| 14 | Lokomotiv Moscow | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| 15 | Rodina Moscow | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| 16 · Fakel Voronezh | |||||
Premier Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.89 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 100.0% | 55.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.22 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.40 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.40 | 3.00 | 3.22 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 12 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 2 | 100%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 40 of 6 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 3 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 3 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 4 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| Draws | 60.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.60 | 0.75 | 0.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.44 |
| Total goals / match | 1.60 | 2.75 | 2.11 |
| Failed to score | 60.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 4— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Akron Togliatti | Draw | Fakel Voronezh | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 47.0% | 24.8% | 28.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 43.0% | 30.0% | 26.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Akron Togliatti | Fakel Voronezh | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1438 | 1405 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 6 | 11 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1551 | 1539 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akron Togliatti | 0.44 | 0.78 | 1.11 | 0.89 |
| Fakel Voronezh | 0.22 | 0.44 | 0.33 | 1.11 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akron Togliatti | 2% | 10% | 32% | 20% | 35% |
| Fakel Voronezh | 22% | 22% | 25% | 10% | 20% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Akron Togliatti, the right bar represents Fakel Voronezh.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akron Togliatti | WDDDLDDLLL | 0.80 | 1.20–2.20 | 1W |
| Fakel Voronezh | LDLLDLDLLD | 0.40 | 0.70–1.40 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akron Togliatti | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Fakel Voronezh | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.