Head-to-head overview
28 meetings- CSKA MoscowWins
- 21
- Draws7.1% of meetings
- 2
- Akhmat GroznyWins
- 5
- Goals per match
- 2.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 32.1%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-01 |
|
Akhmat Grozny1–0CSKA Moscow |
| 2025-07-27 |
|
CSKA Moscow2–1Akhmat Grozny |
| 2025-05-04 |
|
Akhmat Grozny1–1CSKA Moscow |
| 2024-09-28 |
|
CSKA Moscow3–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2024-04-20 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–2Akhmat Grozny |
| 2023-07-30 |
|
Akhmat Grozny2–3CSKA Moscow |
| 2023-04-29 |
|
Akhmat Grozny1–3CSKA Moscow |
| 2022-08-21 |
|
CSKA Moscow4–2Akhmat Grozny |
| 2022-05-01 |
|
Akhmat Grozny2–0CSKA Moscow |
| 2021-08-21 |
|
CSKA Moscow2–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2021-03-06 |
|
CSKA Moscow2–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2020-08-30 |
|
Akhmat Grozny0–3CSKA Moscow |
| 2020-07-04 |
|
Akhmat Grozny0–4CSKA Moscow |
| 2019-08-25 |
|
CSKA Moscow3–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2019-05-18 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2018-11-23 |
|
Akhmat Grozny0–2CSKA Moscow |
| 2018-03-11 |
|
Akhmat Grozny0–3CSKA Moscow |
| 2017-08-27 |
|
CSKA Moscow0–1Akhmat Grozny |
| 2017-03-19 |
|
Akhmat Grozny0–1CSKA Moscow |
| 2016-09-10 |
|
CSKA Moscow3–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2016-05-07 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2015-10-25 |
|
Akhmat Grozny0–0CSKA Moscow |
| 2015-03-07 |
|
Akhmat Grozny1–2CSKA Moscow |
| 2014-08-13 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2013-11-10 |
|
CSKA Moscow4–1Akhmat Grozny |
| 2013-09-28 |
|
Akhmat Grozny2–0CSKA Moscow |
| 2013-05-04 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2012-10-28 |
|
Akhmat Grozny1–2CSKA Moscow |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Dynamo Makhachkala1–3CSKA Moscow |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–1Rubin Kazan |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Zenit1–2CSKA Moscow |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Akron Togliatti2–2CSKA Moscow |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
CSKA Moscow3–2Lokomotiv Moscow |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–0Fakel Voronezh |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
CSKA Moscow0–0FK Rostov |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–1Krylya Sovetov |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Akron Togliatti2–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Akhmat Grozny3–2Dynamo Makhachkala |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Rubin Kazan1–1Akhmat Grozny |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Akhmat Grozny3–3Krylya Sovetov |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Akhmat Grozny4–1FK Rostov |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Krasnodar1–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Fakel Voronezh0–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Akhmat Grozny1–2Spartak Moscow |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | Krasnodar | 1 | ||
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | Spartak Moscow | 2 | ||
| 3 · CSKA Moscow | |||||
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | Zenit | 5 | ||
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | 1–1 | Rubin Kazan | 6 | 6′ Home |
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | Dynamo Makhachkala | 7 | ||
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | 2–1 | Baltika | 8 | — |
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | 1–1 | Krylya Sovetov | 9 | 32′ Home |
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | Orenburg | 11 | ||
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | Akron Togliatti | 12 | ||
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | 0–0 | FK Rostov | 13 | – |
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | 3–2 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | 22′ Away |
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | Rodina Moscow | 15 | ||
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | 1–0 | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | 71′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krasnodar | 1–0 | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | 45′ Home |
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 5 | Zenit | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 6 | Rubin Kazan | 1–1 | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | 26′ Home |
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 8 | Baltika | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 10 · Akhmat Grozny | |||||
| 11 | Orenburg | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | 2–0 | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | 5′ Home |
| 13 | FK Rostov | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 14 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 1–1 | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | 8′ Home |
| 15 | Rodina Moscow | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | 0–0 | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | – |
Premier Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away3 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 2.33 | 2.11 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 2.33 | 1.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.83 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.17 | 3.67 | 2.67 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 0.0% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/6 home.Scoring order known: 7/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 0.60 | 1.11 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 60.0% | 44.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.75 | 0.40 | 1.44 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.44 |
| Total goals / match | 4.75 | 1.40 | 2.89 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 100.0% | 55.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 4— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | CSKA Moscow | Draw | Akhmat Grozny | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 59.1% | 19.6% | 21.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 37.3% | 26.3% | 36.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | CSKA Moscow | Akhmat Grozny | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1607 | 1485 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 19 | 4 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1507 | 1529 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSKA Moscow | 0.89 | 0.78 | 0.44 | 0.56 |
| Akhmat Grozny | 0.44 | 1.00 | 0.89 | 0.56 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSKA Moscow | 8% | 22% | 22% | 15% | 32% |
| Akhmat Grozny | 2% | 20% | 35% | 18% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents CSKA Moscow, the right bar represents Akhmat Grozny.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSKA Moscow | WDWDWWDDWW | 2.20 | 1.80–1.00 | 1W |
| Akhmat Grozny | LWDDWLDLDD | 1.10 | 1.40–1.40 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSKA Moscow | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Akhmat Grozny | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.