Head-to-head overview
21 meetings- Krylya SovetovWins
- 4
- Draws19.0% of meetings
- 4
- Dynamo MoscowWins
- 13
- Goals per match
- 2.38
- Over 2.5 goals
- 38.1%
- Both teams scored
- 33.3%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-25 |
|
Dynamo Moscow0–0Krylya Sovetov |
| 2026-03-01 |
|
Dynamo Moscow4–0Krylya Sovetov |
| 2025-09-26 |
|
Krylya Sovetov2–3Dynamo Moscow |
| 2025-05-05 |
|
Krylya Sovetov1–3Dynamo Moscow |
| 2024-08-17 |
|
Dynamo Moscow1–0Krylya Sovetov |
| 2024-05-18 |
|
Dynamo Moscow4–1Krylya Sovetov |
| 2023-07-29 |
|
Krylya Sovetov3–3Dynamo Moscow |
| 2023-03-05 |
|
Dynamo Moscow1–0Krylya Sovetov |
| 2022-08-07 |
|
Krylya Sovetov0–2Dynamo Moscow |
| 2022-05-06 |
|
Krylya Sovetov5–2Dynamo Moscow |
| 2021-10-02 |
|
Dynamo Moscow0–1Krylya Sovetov |
| 2020-07-12 |
|
Dynamo Moscow2–0Krylya Sovetov |
| 2019-08-30 |
|
Krylya Sovetov0–0Dynamo Moscow |
| 2019-04-20 |
|
Dynamo Moscow1–0Krylya Sovetov |
| 2018-10-06 |
|
Krylya Sovetov1–0Dynamo Moscow |
| 2016-04-17 |
|
Dynamo Moscow0–1Krylya Sovetov |
| 2015-09-27 |
|
Krylya Sovetov0–0Dynamo Moscow |
| 2013-11-09 |
|
Krylya Sovetov1–2Dynamo Moscow |
| 2013-09-29 |
|
Dynamo Moscow2–0Krylya Sovetov |
| 2013-05-05 |
|
Krylya Sovetov1–2Dynamo Moscow |
| 2012-10-28 |
|
Dynamo Moscow1–0Krylya Sovetov |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Lokomotiv Moscow1–1Krylya Sovetov |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Krylya Sovetov2–1Rodina Moscow |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Krylya Sovetov2–2Krasnodar |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Akhmat Grozny3–3Krylya Sovetov |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Akron Togliatti0–3Krylya Sovetov |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Krylya Sovetov1–4Dynamo Makhachkala |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Krylya Sovetov0–2Baltika |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–1Krylya Sovetov |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
FK Rostov0–3Dynamo Moscow |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Dynamo Moscow1–0Orenburg |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Dynamo Moscow2–1Spartak Moscow |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Lokomotiv Moscow0–1Dynamo Moscow |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Dynamo Moscow3–1Rodina Moscow |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Zenit3–0Dynamo Moscow |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Dynamo Moscow3–1Dynamo Makhachkala |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Baltika2–1Dynamo Moscow |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | 2–2 | Krasnodar | 1 | 3′ Away |
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Spartak Moscow | 2 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Zenit | 5 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | 1–4 | Dynamo Makhachkala | 7 | 5′ Away |
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | 0–2 | Baltika | 8 | 3′ Away |
| 9 · Krylya Sovetov | |||||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Orenburg | 11 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Akron Togliatti | 12 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | FK Rostov | 13 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | 2–1 | Rodina Moscow | 15 | 59′ Away |
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krasnodar | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 4 · Dynamo Moscow | |||||
| 5 | Zenit | 3–0 | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | 29′ Home |
| 6 | Rubin Kazan | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 8 | Baltika | 2–1 | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | 57′ Home |
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 10 | Akhmat Grozny | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 11 | Orenburg | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 13 | FK Rostov | 0–3 | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | 35′ Away |
| 14 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 0–1 | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | 73′ Away |
| 15 | Rodina Moscow | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
Premier Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.40 | 1.22 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 80.0% | 55.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 1.60 | 1.44 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.25 | 1.00 | 1.56 |
| Total goals / match | 3.50 | 2.60 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 60.0% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 2 | —50% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 2 | —50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 41 of 6 | 25%17% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 3 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.60 | 1.50 | 2.11 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 1.25 | 1.56 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 1.25 | 0.89 |
| Total goals / match | 2.40 | 2.50 | 2.44 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 21 of 4 | 50%25% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 24 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 22 of 4 | 0%50% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Krylya Sovetov | Draw | Dynamo Moscow | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 29.5% | 25.4% | 45.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 19.3% | 21.5% | 57.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Krylya Sovetov | Dynamo Moscow | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1483 | 1612 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 33 | 19 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1521 | 1532 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krylya Sovetov | 0.44 | 1.00 | 0.89 | 0.67 |
| Dynamo Moscow | 0.44 | 1.11 | 0.44 | 0.44 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krylya Sovetov | 5% | 5% | 42% | 18% | 30% |
| Dynamo Moscow | 5% | 18% | 15% | 30% | 32% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Krylya Sovetov, the right bar represents Dynamo Moscow.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krylya Sovetov | DWDDWLLDDW | 1.40 | 1.70–1.50 | 1D |
| Dynamo Moscow | WWWWWLWLDW | 2.20 | 1.60–0.90 | 5W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krylya Sovetov | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Dynamo Moscow | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.