Head-to-head overview
27 meetings- Spartak MoscowWins
- 14
- Draws29.6% of meetings
- 8
- Dynamo MoscowWins
- 5
- Goals per match
- 2.96
- Over 2.5 goals
- 59.3%
- Both teams scored
- 59.3%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Dynamo Moscow2–1Spartak Moscow |
| 2025-12-06 |
|
Spartak Moscow1–1Dynamo Moscow |
| 2025-09-13 |
|
Dynamo Moscow2–2Spartak Moscow |
| 2025-05-11 |
|
Dynamo Moscow2–0Spartak Moscow |
| 2024-09-22 |
|
Spartak Moscow2–2Dynamo Moscow |
| 2024-04-07 |
|
Dynamo Moscow1–2Spartak Moscow |
| 2023-09-23 |
|
Spartak Moscow1–0Dynamo Moscow |
| 2023-04-08 |
|
Spartak Moscow3–3Dynamo Moscow |
| 2022-08-20 |
|
Dynamo Moscow1–0Spartak Moscow |
| 2022-03-06 |
|
Dynamo Moscow0–2Spartak Moscow |
| 2021-10-16 |
|
Spartak Moscow2–2Dynamo Moscow |
| 2021-03-13 |
|
Dynamo Moscow1–2Spartak Moscow |
| 2020-11-21 |
|
Spartak Moscow1–1Dynamo Moscow |
| 2020-02-29 |
|
Dynamo Moscow0–2Spartak Moscow |
| 2019-08-03 |
|
Spartak Moscow0–0Dynamo Moscow |
| 2019-03-10 |
|
Dynamo Moscow0–1Spartak Moscow |
| 2018-08-25 |
|
Spartak Moscow2–1Dynamo Moscow |
| 2018-05-13 |
|
Spartak Moscow0–1Dynamo Moscow |
| 2017-07-18 |
|
Dynamo Moscow2–2Spartak Moscow |
| 2016-05-08 |
|
Spartak Moscow3–0Dynamo Moscow |
| 2015-10-25 |
|
Dynamo Moscow2–3Spartak Moscow |
| 2015-03-15 |
|
Spartak Moscow1–0Dynamo Moscow |
| 2014-08-10 |
|
Dynamo Moscow1–2Spartak Moscow |
| 2014-05-15 |
|
Spartak Moscow3–2Dynamo Moscow |
| 2013-07-27 |
|
Dynamo Moscow1–4Spartak Moscow |
| 2012-11-25 |
|
Spartak Moscow1–5Dynamo Moscow |
| 2012-08-05 |
|
Dynamo Moscow0–4Spartak Moscow |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Spartak Moscow1–0Fakel Voronezh |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Spartak Moscow3–0FK Rostov |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Dynamo Moscow2–1Spartak Moscow |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Spartak Moscow1–1Orenburg |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Spartak Moscow2–0Zenit |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Baltika1–2Spartak Moscow |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Spartak Moscow1–2Krasnodar |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Akhmat Grozny1–2Spartak Moscow |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
FK Rostov0–3Dynamo Moscow |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Dynamo Moscow1–0Orenburg |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Dynamo Moscow2–1Spartak Moscow |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Lokomotiv Moscow0–1Dynamo Moscow |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Dynamo Moscow3–1Rodina Moscow |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Zenit3–0Dynamo Moscow |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Dynamo Moscow3–1Dynamo Makhachkala |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Baltika2–1Dynamo Moscow |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | 1–2 | Krasnodar | 1 | 2′ Home |
| 2 · Spartak Moscow | |||||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | 2–0 | Zenit | 5 | — |
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | Dynamo Makhachkala | 7 | ||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | Baltika | 8 | ||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | Krylya Sovetov | 9 | ||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | 1–1 | Orenburg | 11 | 66′ Away |
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | Akron Togliatti | 12 | ||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | 3–0 | FK Rostov | 13 | 26′ Home |
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | ||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | 3–0 | Rodina Moscow | 15 | 24′ Home |
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | 1–0 | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | 90+1′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krasnodar | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 4 · Dynamo Moscow | |||||
| 5 | Zenit | 3–0 | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | 29′ Home |
| 6 | Rubin Kazan | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 8 | Baltika | 2–1 | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | 57′ Home |
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 10 | Akhmat Grozny | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 11 | Orenburg | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 13 | FK Rostov | 0–3 | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | 35′ Away |
| 14 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 0–1 | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | 73′ Away |
| 15 | Rodina Moscow | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
Premier Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away3 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.17 | 2.00 | 2.11 |
| Draws | 16.7% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.83 | 1.67 | 1.78 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 1.33 | 0.78 |
| Total goals / match | 2.33 | 3.00 | 2.56 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 53 of 7 | 60%43% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 55 of 7 | 80%71% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 11 of 2 | 0%50% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.60 | 1.50 | 2.11 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 1.25 | 1.56 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 1.25 | 0.89 |
| Total goals / match | 2.40 | 2.50 | 2.44 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 21 of 4 | 50%25% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 24 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 22 of 4 | 0%50% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Spartak Moscow | Draw | Dynamo Moscow | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 43.9% | 25.7% | 30.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 31.1% | 25.0% | 43.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Spartak Moscow | Dynamo Moscow | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1621 | 1612 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 2 | 19 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1528 | 1532 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow | 0.89 | 0.89 | 0.67 | 0.11 |
| Dynamo Moscow | 0.44 | 1.11 | 0.44 | 0.44 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow | 2% | 12% | 22% | 42% | 20% |
| Dynamo Moscow | 5% | 18% | 15% | 30% | 32% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Spartak Moscow, the right bar represents Dynamo Moscow.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow | WWLDWWLWWD | 2.00 | 1.60–0.70 | 2W |
| Dynamo Moscow | WWWWWLWLDW | 2.20 | 1.60–0.90 | 5W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dynamo Moscow | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.