Head-to-head overview
24 meetings- Dynamo MoscowWins
- 7
- Draws41.7% of meetings
- 10
- Rubin KazanWins
- 7
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 29.2%
- Both teams scored
- 33.3%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-22 |
|
Dynamo Moscow0–1Rubin Kazan |
| 2025-11-01 |
|
Rubin Kazan0–0Dynamo Moscow |
| 2025-04-20 |
|
Dynamo Moscow3–1Rubin Kazan |
| 2024-10-20 |
|
Rubin Kazan0–4Dynamo Moscow |
| 2023-12-04 |
|
Dynamo Moscow1–0Rubin Kazan |
| 2023-08-26 |
|
Rubin Kazan2–2Dynamo Moscow |
| 2021-11-28 |
|
Rubin Kazan2–3Dynamo Moscow |
| 2021-09-26 |
|
Dynamo Moscow2–0Rubin Kazan |
| 2021-05-01 |
|
Rubin Kazan2–0Dynamo Moscow |
| 2020-09-13 |
|
Dynamo Moscow0–1Rubin Kazan |
| 2019-11-09 |
|
Rubin Kazan0–1Dynamo Moscow |
| 2019-07-21 |
|
Dynamo Moscow0–1Rubin Kazan |
| 2018-11-30 |
|
Rubin Kazan1–1Dynamo Moscow |
| 2018-08-03 |
|
Dynamo Moscow1–1Rubin Kazan |
| 2018-04-30 |
|
Dynamo Moscow0–0Rubin Kazan |
| 2017-10-21 |
|
Rubin Kazan0–0Dynamo Moscow |
| 2016-04-09 |
|
Rubin Kazan4–1Dynamo Moscow |
| 2015-09-21 |
|
Dynamo Moscow0–0Rubin Kazan |
| 2014-11-30 |
|
Rubin Kazan1–1Dynamo Moscow |
| 2014-10-27 |
|
Dynamo Moscow0–2Rubin Kazan |
| 2014-03-23 |
|
Dynamo Moscow0–0Rubin Kazan |
| 2013-09-26 |
|
Rubin Kazan2–2Dynamo Moscow |
| 2012-12-01 |
|
Dynamo Moscow3–0Rubin Kazan |
| 2012-08-12 |
|
Rubin Kazan2–0Dynamo Moscow |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
FK Rostov0–3Dynamo Moscow |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Dynamo Moscow1–0Orenburg |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Dynamo Moscow2–1Spartak Moscow |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Lokomotiv Moscow0–1Dynamo Moscow |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Dynamo Moscow3–1Rodina Moscow |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Zenit3–0Dynamo Moscow |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Dynamo Moscow3–1Dynamo Makhachkala |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Baltika2–1Dynamo Moscow |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Rodina Moscow1–1Rubin Kazan |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–1Rubin Kazan |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Rubin Kazan1–1Akhmat Grozny |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Rubin Kazan3–1Dynamo Makhachkala |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Baltika1–1Rubin Kazan |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
FK Rostov1–1Rubin Kazan |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Rubin Kazan1–1Orenburg |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Akron Togliatti1–2Rubin Kazan |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | Krasnodar | 1 | ||
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | 2–1 | Spartak Moscow | 2 | 21′ Away |
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 4 · Dynamo Moscow | |||||
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | Zenit | 5 | ||
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | 3–1 | Dynamo Makhachkala | 7 | 77′ Home |
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | Baltika | 8 | ||
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | 0–0 | Krylya Sovetov | 9 | – |
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | 1–0 | Orenburg | 11 | 90′ Home |
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | Akron Togliatti | 12 | ||
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | FK Rostov | 13 | ||
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | ||
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | 3–1 | Rodina Moscow | 15 | 31′ Away |
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krasnodar | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | 1–1 | Rubin Kazan | 6 | 6′ Home |
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
| 5 | Zenit | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
| 6 · Rubin Kazan | |||||
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
| 8 | Baltika | 1–1 | Rubin Kazan | 6 | 8′ Away |
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
| 10 | Akhmat Grozny | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
| 11 | Orenburg | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | 1–2 | Rubin Kazan | 6 | 15′ Away |
| 13 | FK Rostov | 1–1 | Rubin Kazan | 6 | 30′ Home |
| 14 | Lokomotiv Moscow | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
| 15 | Rodina Moscow | 1–1 | Rubin Kazan | 6 | 79′ Home |
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
Premier Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.60 | 1.50 | 2.11 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 1.25 | 1.56 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 1.25 | 0.89 |
| Total goals / match | 2.40 | 2.50 | 2.44 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 21 of 4 | 0%25% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 24 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 2 of 22 of 4 | 100%50% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 4 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.25 | 1.40 | 1.33 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 80.0% | 66.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 1.20 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.22 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.56 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 80.0% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Dynamo Moscow | Draw | Rubin Kazan | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 53.0% | 22.4% | 24.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 30.9% | 29.7% | 39.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Dynamo Moscow | Rubin Kazan | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1612 | 1534 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 19 | -7 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1532 | 1517 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynamo Moscow | 0.44 | 1.11 | 0.44 | 0.44 |
| Rubin Kazan | 0.56 | 0.78 | 0.44 | 0.78 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynamo Moscow | 5% | 18% | 15% | 30% | 32% |
| Rubin Kazan | 12% | 22% | 28% | 18% | 20% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Dynamo Moscow, the right bar represents Rubin Kazan.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynamo Moscow | WWWWWLWLDW | 2.20 | 1.60–0.90 | 5W |
| Rubin Kazan | DDDWDDDWLD | 1.30 | 1.40–1.30 | 3D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynamo Moscow | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rubin Kazan | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.