Head-to-head overview
3 meetings- Dynamo MakhachkalaWins
- 1
- Draws66.7% of meetings
- 2
- Fakel VoronezhWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 1.67
- Over 2.5 goals
- 33.3%
- Both teams scored
- 66.7%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-25 |
|
Fakel Voronezh1–2Dynamo Makhachkala |
| 2024-12-01 |
|
Dynamo Makhachkala0–0Fakel Voronezh |
| 2024-10-06 |
|
Fakel Voronezh1–1Dynamo Makhachkala |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Dynamo Makhachkala1–3CSKA Moscow |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Akhmat Grozny3–2Dynamo Makhachkala |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Dynamo Makhachkala2–0Rodina Moscow |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Rubin Kazan3–1Dynamo Makhachkala |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Dynamo Makhachkala0–1Krasnodar |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Krylya Sovetov1–4Dynamo Makhachkala |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Dynamo Moscow3–1Dynamo Makhachkala |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Dynamo Makhachkala2–1Lokomotiv Moscow |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Spartak Moscow1–0Fakel Voronezh |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Fakel Voronezh2–2Baltika |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
FK Rostov3–1Fakel Voronezh |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Fakel Voronezh0–1Zenit |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Fakel Voronezh0–0Orenburg |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–0Fakel Voronezh |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Fakel Voronezh0–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Krasnodar3–2Fakel Voronezh |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | 0–1 | Krasnodar | 1 | 79′ Away |
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | Spartak Moscow | 2 | ||
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | 1–3 | CSKA Moscow | 3 | — |
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | Zenit | 5 | ||
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
| 7 · Dynamo Makhachkala | |||||
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | Baltika | 8 | ||
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | Krylya Sovetov | 9 | ||
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | Orenburg | 11 | ||
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | Akron Togliatti | 12 | ||
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | FK Rostov | 13 | ||
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | 2–1 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | 31′ Away |
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | 2–0 | Rodina Moscow | 15 | 51′ Home |
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krasnodar | 3–2 | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | 4′ Home |
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | 1–0 | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | 90+1′ Home |
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | 1–0 | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | 71′ Home |
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| 5 | Zenit | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| 6 | Rubin Kazan | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| 8 | Baltika | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| 10 | Akhmat Grozny | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| 11 | Orenburg | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| 13 | FK Rostov | 3–1 | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | 56′ Home |
| 14 | Lokomotiv Moscow | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| 15 | Rodina Moscow | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| 16 · Fakel Voronezh | |||||
Premier Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 1.20 | 1.33 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 2.20 | 1.78 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 4.20 | 3.44 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 home.Scoring order known: 6/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| Draws | 60.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.60 | 0.75 | 0.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.44 |
| Total goals / match | 1.60 | 2.75 | 2.11 |
| Failed to score | 60.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 4— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Dynamo Makhachkala | Draw | Fakel Voronezh | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 49.6% | 23.8% | 26.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 49.3% | 31.1% | 19.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Dynamo Makhachkala | Fakel Voronezh | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1458 | 1405 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 31 | 11 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1546 | 1539 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynamo Makhachkala | 0.44 | 1.22 | 0.44 | 1.33 |
| Fakel Voronezh | 0.22 | 0.44 | 0.33 | 1.11 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynamo Makhachkala | 8% | 22% | 35% | 15% | 20% |
| Fakel Voronezh | 22% | 22% | 25% | 10% | 20% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Dynamo Makhachkala, the right bar represents Fakel Voronezh.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynamo Makhachkala | LLWLLWLWWD | 1.30 | 1.50–1.60 | 2L |
| Fakel Voronezh | LDLLDLDLLD | 0.40 | 0.70–1.40 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynamo Makhachkala | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Fakel Voronezh | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.