Head-to-head overview
23 meetings- Krylya SovetovWins
- 5
- Draws26.1% of meetings
- 6
- Akhmat GroznyWins
- 12
- Goals per match
- 2.78
- Over 2.5 goals
- 52.2%
- Both teams scored
- 69.6%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Akhmat Grozny3–3Krylya Sovetov |
| 2026-04-11 |
|
Krylya Sovetov2–2Akhmat Grozny |
| 2025-08-16 |
|
Akhmat Grozny3–1Krylya Sovetov |
| 2024-11-24 |
|
Krylya Sovetov2–1Akhmat Grozny |
| 2024-09-23 |
|
Akhmat Grozny1–1Krylya Sovetov |
| 2024-05-10 |
|
Krylya Sovetov0–2Akhmat Grozny |
| 2023-07-22 |
|
Akhmat Grozny1–2Krylya Sovetov |
| 2023-03-19 |
|
Krylya Sovetov0–1Akhmat Grozny |
| 2022-08-27 |
|
Akhmat Grozny1–2Krylya Sovetov |
| 2022-05-14 |
|
Akhmat Grozny1–0Krylya Sovetov |
| 2021-07-25 |
|
Krylya Sovetov1–2Akhmat Grozny |
| 2020-06-19 |
|
Krylya Sovetov2–4Akhmat Grozny |
| 2019-09-21 |
|
Akhmat Grozny1–1Krylya Sovetov |
| 2019-05-11 |
|
Akhmat Grozny2–1Krylya Sovetov |
| 2018-11-10 |
|
Krylya Sovetov1–2Akhmat Grozny |
| 2017-05-21 |
|
Krylya Sovetov1–3Akhmat Grozny |
| 2016-07-31 |
|
Akhmat Grozny1–0Krylya Sovetov |
| 2016-05-01 |
|
Akhmat Grozny0–1Krylya Sovetov |
| 2015-10-18 |
|
Krylya Sovetov0–2Akhmat Grozny |
| 2014-04-08 |
|
Krylya Sovetov1–1Akhmat Grozny |
| 2013-11-04 |
|
Akhmat Grozny0–1Krylya Sovetov |
| 2013-05-26 |
|
Akhmat Grozny4–1Krylya Sovetov |
| 2012-07-22 |
|
Krylya Sovetov1–1Akhmat Grozny |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Lokomotiv Moscow1–1Krylya Sovetov |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Krylya Sovetov2–1Rodina Moscow |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Krylya Sovetov2–2Krasnodar |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Akhmat Grozny3–3Krylya Sovetov |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Akron Togliatti0–3Krylya Sovetov |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Krylya Sovetov1–4Dynamo Makhachkala |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Krylya Sovetov0–2Baltika |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–1Krylya Sovetov |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Akron Togliatti2–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Akhmat Grozny3–2Dynamo Makhachkala |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Rubin Kazan1–1Akhmat Grozny |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Akhmat Grozny3–3Krylya Sovetov |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Akhmat Grozny4–1FK Rostov |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Krasnodar1–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Fakel Voronezh0–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Akhmat Grozny1–2Spartak Moscow |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | 2–2 | Krasnodar | 1 | 3′ Away |
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Spartak Moscow | 2 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Zenit | 5 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | 1–4 | Dynamo Makhachkala | 7 | 5′ Away |
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | 0–2 | Baltika | 8 | 3′ Away |
| 9 · Krylya Sovetov | |||||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Orenburg | 11 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Akron Togliatti | 12 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | FK Rostov | 13 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | 2–1 | Rodina Moscow | 15 | 59′ Away |
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krasnodar | 1–0 | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | 45′ Home |
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 5 | Zenit | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 6 | Rubin Kazan | 1–1 | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | 26′ Home |
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 8 | Baltika | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 10 · Akhmat Grozny | |||||
| 11 | Orenburg | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | 2–0 | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | 5′ Home |
| 13 | FK Rostov | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 14 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 1–1 | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | 8′ Home |
| 15 | Rodina Moscow | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | 0–0 | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | – |
Premier Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.40 | 1.22 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 80.0% | 55.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 1.60 | 1.44 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.25 | 1.00 | 1.56 |
| Total goals / match | 3.50 | 2.60 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 60.0% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 2 | —50% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 2 | —50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 41 of 6 | 25%17% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 3 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 0.60 | 1.11 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 60.0% | 44.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.75 | 0.40 | 1.44 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.44 |
| Total goals / match | 4.75 | 1.40 | 2.89 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 100.0% | 55.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 4— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Krylya Sovetov | Draw | Akhmat Grozny | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 42.6% | 26.1% | 31.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 32.9% | 25.5% | 40.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Krylya Sovetov | Akhmat Grozny | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1483 | 1485 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 33 | 4 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1521 | 1529 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krylya Sovetov | 0.44 | 1.00 | 0.89 | 0.67 |
| Akhmat Grozny | 0.44 | 1.00 | 0.89 | 0.56 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krylya Sovetov | 5% | 5% | 42% | 18% | 30% |
| Akhmat Grozny | 2% | 20% | 35% | 18% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Krylya Sovetov, the right bar represents Akhmat Grozny.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krylya Sovetov | DWDDWLLDDW | 1.40 | 1.70–1.50 | 1D |
| Akhmat Grozny | LWDDWLDLDD | 1.10 | 1.40–1.40 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krylya Sovetov | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Akhmat Grozny | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.