Head-to-head overview
5 meetings- Akron TogliattiWins
- 0
- Draws40.0% of meetings
- 2
- Lokomotiv MoscowWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 3.60
- Over 2.5 goals
- 60.0%
- Both teams scored
- 80.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Lokomotiv Moscow0–0Akron Togliatti |
| 2026-03-22 |
|
Lokomotiv Moscow5–1Akron Togliatti |
| 2025-10-26 |
|
Akron Togliatti1–1Lokomotiv Moscow |
| 2025-05-24 |
|
Akron Togliatti1–4Lokomotiv Moscow |
| 2024-07-20 |
|
Lokomotiv Moscow3–2Akron Togliatti |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Akron Togliatti2–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Krasnodar1–1Akron Togliatti |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Orenburg2–2Akron Togliatti |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Akron Togliatti2–2CSKA Moscow |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Akron Togliatti0–3Krylya Sovetov |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Rodina Moscow3–3Akron Togliatti |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Lokomotiv Moscow0–0Akron Togliatti |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Akron Togliatti1–2Rubin Kazan |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Lokomotiv Moscow1–1Krylya Sovetov |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Zenit2–1Lokomotiv Moscow |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Baltika0–1Lokomotiv Moscow |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Lokomotiv Moscow0–1Dynamo Moscow |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
CSKA Moscow3–2Lokomotiv Moscow |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Orenburg1–1Lokomotiv Moscow |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Lokomotiv Moscow0–0Akron Togliatti |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Dynamo Makhachkala2–1Lokomotiv Moscow |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | Krasnodar | 1 | ||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | Spartak Moscow | 2 | ||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | 2–2 | CSKA Moscow | 3 | 13′ Away |
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | 0–5 | Zenit | 5 | 7′ Away |
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | 1–2 | Rubin Kazan | 6 | 15′ Away |
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | Dynamo Makhachkala | 7 | ||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | Baltika | 8 | ||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | 0–3 | Krylya Sovetov | 9 | 19′ Away |
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | 2–0 | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | 5′ Home |
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | Orenburg | 11 | ||
| 12 · Akron Togliatti | |||||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | FK Rostov | 13 | ||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | ||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | Rodina Moscow | 15 | ||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krasnodar | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | ||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | ||
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | 3–2 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | 22′ Away |
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | ||
| 5 | Zenit | 2–1 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | 18′ Away |
| 6 | Rubin Kazan | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | ||
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | 2–1 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | 31′ Away |
| 8 | Baltika | 0–1 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | 85′ Away |
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | ||
| 10 | Akhmat Grozny | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | ||
| 11 | Orenburg | 1–1 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | 3′ Away |
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | ||
| 13 | FK Rostov | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | ||
| 14 · Lokomotiv Moscow | |||||
| 15 | Rodina Moscow | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | ||
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | ||
Premier Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.89 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 100.0% | 55.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.22 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.40 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.40 | 3.00 | 3.22 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 12 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 2 | 100%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 40 of 6 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 3 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 3 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 4 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.75 | 0.80 | 0.78 |
| Draws | 75.0% | 20.0% | 44.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 1.20 | 0.89 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.75 | 1.60 | 1.22 |
| Total goals / match | 1.25 | 2.80 | 2.11 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 40.0% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 54 of 7 | 60%57% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 51 of 7 | 20%14% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 4 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Akron Togliatti | Draw | Lokomotiv Moscow | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 32.4% | 26.3% | 41.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 20.0% | 21.8% | 56.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Akron Togliatti | Lokomotiv Moscow | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1438 | 1536 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 6 | -74 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1551 | 1523 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akron Togliatti | 0.44 | 0.78 | 1.11 | 0.89 |
| Lokomotiv Moscow | 0.56 | 0.33 | 0.11 | 1.11 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akron Togliatti | 2% | 10% | 32% | 20% | 35% |
| Lokomotiv Moscow | 5% | 15% | 30% | 20% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Akron Togliatti, the right bar represents Lokomotiv Moscow.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akron Togliatti | WDDDLDDLLL | 0.80 | 1.20–2.20 | 1W |
| Lokomotiv Moscow | DLWLLDDLDL | 0.70 | 0.90–1.40 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akron Togliatti | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Lokomotiv Moscow | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.