Head-to-head overview
5 meetings- BaltikaWins
- 3
- Draws20.0% of meetings
- 1
- Krylya SovetovWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.40
- Over 2.5 goals
- 40.0%
- Both teams scored
- 60.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Krylya Sovetov0–2Baltika |
| 2025-12-07 |
|
Baltika2–0Krylya Sovetov |
| 2025-08-09 |
|
Krylya Sovetov1–1Baltika |
| 2024-04-20 |
|
Baltika2–1Krylya Sovetov |
| 2023-08-27 |
|
Krylya Sovetov2–1Baltika |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Baltika2–3Zenit |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Fakel Voronezh2–2Baltika |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Baltika0–1Lokomotiv Moscow |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Rodina Moscow0–3Baltika |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Baltika1–1Rubin Kazan |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Baltika1–2Spartak Moscow |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Krylya Sovetov0–2Baltika |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Baltika2–1Dynamo Moscow |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Lokomotiv Moscow1–1Krylya Sovetov |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Krylya Sovetov2–1Rodina Moscow |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Krylya Sovetov2–2Krasnodar |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Akhmat Grozny3–3Krylya Sovetov |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Akron Togliatti0–3Krylya Sovetov |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Krylya Sovetov1–4Dynamo Makhachkala |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Krylya Sovetov0–2Baltika |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–1Krylya Sovetov |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Baltika | Krasnodar | 1 | ||
| 8 | Baltika | 1–2 | Spartak Moscow | 2 | 20′ Away |
| 8 | Baltika | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 8 | Baltika | 2–1 | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | 57′ Home |
| 8 | Baltika | 2–3 | Zenit | 5 | 9′ Away |
| 8 | Baltika | 1–1 | Rubin Kazan | 6 | 8′ Away |
| 8 | Baltika | Dynamo Makhachkala | 7 | ||
| 8 · Baltika | |||||
| 8 | Baltika | Krylya Sovetov | 9 | ||
| 8 | Baltika | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 8 | Baltika | Orenburg | 11 | ||
| 8 | Baltika | Akron Togliatti | 12 | ||
| 8 | Baltika | FK Rostov | 13 | ||
| 8 | Baltika | 0–1 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | 85′ Away |
| 8 | Baltika | Rodina Moscow | 15 | ||
| 8 | Baltika | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krasnodar | Krylya Sovetov | 9 | ||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | Krylya Sovetov | 9 | ||
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | 1–1 | Krylya Sovetov | 9 | 32′ Home |
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | 0–0 | Krylya Sovetov | 9 | – |
| 5 | Zenit | Krylya Sovetov | 9 | ||
| 6 | Rubin Kazan | Krylya Sovetov | 9 | ||
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | Krylya Sovetov | 9 | ||
| 8 | Baltika | Krylya Sovetov | 9 | ||
| 9 · Krylya Sovetov | |||||
| 10 | Akhmat Grozny | 3–3 | Krylya Sovetov | 9 | 15′ Away |
| 11 | Orenburg | Krylya Sovetov | 9 | ||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | 0–3 | Krylya Sovetov | 9 | 19′ Away |
| 13 | FK Rostov | Krylya Sovetov | 9 | ||
| 14 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 1–1 | Krylya Sovetov | 9 | 53′ Home |
| 15 | Rodina Moscow | Krylya Sovetov | 9 | ||
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | Krylya Sovetov | 9 | ||
Premier Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.80 | 1.75 | 1.22 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 2.00 | 1.56 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.60 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.89 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 4— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.40 | 1.22 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 80.0% | 55.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 1.60 | 1.44 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.25 | 1.00 | 1.56 |
| Total goals / match | 3.50 | 2.60 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 60.0% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 21 of 2 | 50%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 21 of 2 | 50%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 21 of 6 | 0%17% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 4 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Baltika | Draw | Krylya Sovetov | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 49.4% | 23.9% | 26.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 31.9% | 25.2% | 42.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Baltika | Krylya Sovetov | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1534 | 1483 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -23 | 33 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1525 | 1521 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baltika | 0.56 | 1.00 | 0.78 | 0.56 |
| Krylya Sovetov | 0.44 | 1.00 | 0.89 | 0.67 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baltika | 10% | 20% | 32% | 18% | 20% |
| Krylya Sovetov | 5% | 5% | 42% | 18% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Baltika, the right bar represents Krylya Sovetov.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baltika | LDLWDLWWLL | 1.10 | 1.50–1.40 | 1L |
| Krylya Sovetov | DWDDWLLDDW | 1.40 | 1.70–1.50 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baltika | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Krylya Sovetov | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.