Head-to-head overview
5 meetings- Spartak MoscowWins
- 3
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- BaltikaWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 2.40
- Over 2.5 goals
- 60.0%
- Both teams scored
- 40.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Baltika1–2Spartak Moscow |
| 2025-11-29 |
|
Baltika1–0Spartak Moscow |
| 2025-07-26 |
|
Spartak Moscow0–3Baltika |
| 2023-11-25 |
|
Baltika0–2Spartak Moscow |
| 2023-07-31 |
|
Spartak Moscow2–1Baltika |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Spartak Moscow1–0Fakel Voronezh |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Spartak Moscow3–0FK Rostov |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Dynamo Moscow2–1Spartak Moscow |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Spartak Moscow1–1Orenburg |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Spartak Moscow2–0Zenit |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Baltika1–2Spartak Moscow |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Spartak Moscow1–2Krasnodar |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Akhmat Grozny1–2Spartak Moscow |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Baltika2–3Zenit |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Fakel Voronezh2–2Baltika |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Baltika0–1Lokomotiv Moscow |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Rodina Moscow0–3Baltika |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Baltika1–1Rubin Kazan |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Baltika1–2Spartak Moscow |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Krylya Sovetov0–2Baltika |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Baltika2–1Dynamo Moscow |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | 1–2 | Krasnodar | 1 | 2′ Home |
| 2 · Spartak Moscow | |||||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | 2–0 | Zenit | 5 | — |
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | Dynamo Makhachkala | 7 | ||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | Baltika | 8 | ||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | Krylya Sovetov | 9 | ||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | 1–1 | Orenburg | 11 | 66′ Away |
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | Akron Togliatti | 12 | ||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | 3–0 | FK Rostov | 13 | 26′ Home |
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | ||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | 3–0 | Rodina Moscow | 15 | 24′ Home |
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | 1–0 | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | 90+1′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krasnodar | Baltika | 8 | ||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | Baltika | 8 | ||
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | 2–1 | Baltika | 8 | — |
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | Baltika | 8 | ||
| 5 | Zenit | Baltika | 8 | ||
| 6 | Rubin Kazan | Baltika | 8 | ||
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | Baltika | 8 | ||
| 8 · Baltika | |||||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | 0–2 | Baltika | 8 | 3′ Away |
| 10 | Akhmat Grozny | Baltika | 8 | ||
| 11 | Orenburg | Baltika | 8 | ||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | Baltika | 8 | ||
| 13 | FK Rostov | Baltika | 8 | ||
| 14 | Lokomotiv Moscow | Baltika | 8 | ||
| 15 | Rodina Moscow | 0–3 | Baltika | 8 | 22′ Away |
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | 2–2 | Baltika | 8 | 13′ Home |
Premier Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away3 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.17 | 2.00 | 2.11 |
| Draws | 16.7% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.83 | 1.67 | 1.78 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 1.33 | 0.78 |
| Total goals / match | 2.33 | 3.00 | 2.56 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 53 of 7 | 60%43% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 55 of 7 | 80%71% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 11 of 2 | 0%50% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.80 | 1.75 | 1.22 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 2.00 | 1.56 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.60 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.89 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Spartak Moscow | Draw | Baltika | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 54.1% | 21.9% | 23.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 40.6% | 25.7% | 33.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Spartak Moscow | Baltika | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1621 | 1534 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 2 | -23 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1528 | 1525 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow | 0.89 | 0.89 | 0.67 | 0.11 |
| Baltika | 0.56 | 1.00 | 0.78 | 0.56 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow | 2% | 12% | 22% | 42% | 20% |
| Baltika | 10% | 20% | 32% | 18% | 20% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Spartak Moscow, the right bar represents Baltika.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow | WWLDWWLWWD | 2.00 | 1.60–0.70 | 2W |
| Baltika | LDLWDLWWLL | 1.10 | 1.50–1.40 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Moscow | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Baltika | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.