Head-to-head overview
23 meetings- Krylya SovetovWins
- 2
- Draws21.7% of meetings
- 5
- CSKA MoscowWins
- 16
- Goals per match
- 2.48
- Over 2.5 goals
- 43.5%
- Both teams scored
- 43.5%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-01 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–1Krylya Sovetov |
| 2026-04-18 |
|
Krylya Sovetov1–1CSKA Moscow |
| 2025-10-25 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–0Krylya Sovetov |
| 2025-04-20 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–1Krylya Sovetov |
| 2024-11-10 |
|
Krylya Sovetov1–2CSKA Moscow |
| 2024-03-08 |
|
Krylya Sovetov0–2CSKA Moscow |
| 2023-09-16 |
|
CSKA Moscow2–2Krylya Sovetov |
| 2023-03-12 |
|
CSKA Moscow4–0Krylya Sovetov |
| 2022-09-04 |
|
Krylya Sovetov0–1CSKA Moscow |
| 2021-12-04 |
|
Krylya Sovetov0–1CSKA Moscow |
| 2021-10-23 |
|
CSKA Moscow3–1Krylya Sovetov |
| 2019-11-24 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–0Krylya Sovetov |
| 2019-07-14 |
|
Krylya Sovetov2–0CSKA Moscow |
| 2019-05-26 |
|
CSKA Moscow6–0Krylya Sovetov |
| 2018-07-31 |
|
Krylya Sovetov0–0CSKA Moscow |
| 2017-04-02 |
|
CSKA Moscow2–1Krylya Sovetov |
| 2016-09-18 |
|
Krylya Sovetov1–2CSKA Moscow |
| 2015-11-21 |
|
CSKA Moscow0–2Krylya Sovetov |
| 2015-07-24 |
|
Krylya Sovetov0–2CSKA Moscow |
| 2014-04-05 |
|
Krylya Sovetov1–3CSKA Moscow |
| 2013-07-22 |
|
CSKA Moscow2–1Krylya Sovetov |
| 2013-03-09 |
|
Krylya Sovetov0–2CSKA Moscow |
| 2012-08-26 |
|
CSKA Moscow3–0Krylya Sovetov |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Lokomotiv Moscow1–1Krylya Sovetov |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Krylya Sovetov2–1Rodina Moscow |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Krylya Sovetov2–2Krasnodar |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Akhmat Grozny3–3Krylya Sovetov |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Akron Togliatti0–3Krylya Sovetov |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Krylya Sovetov1–4Dynamo Makhachkala |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Krylya Sovetov0–2Baltika |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–1Krylya Sovetov |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Dynamo Makhachkala1–3CSKA Moscow |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–1Rubin Kazan |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Zenit1–2CSKA Moscow |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Akron Togliatti2–2CSKA Moscow |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
CSKA Moscow3–2Lokomotiv Moscow |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–0Fakel Voronezh |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
CSKA Moscow0–0FK Rostov |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–1Krylya Sovetov |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | 2–2 | Krasnodar | 1 | 3′ Away |
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Spartak Moscow | 2 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Zenit | 5 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | 1–4 | Dynamo Makhachkala | 7 | 5′ Away |
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | 0–2 | Baltika | 8 | 3′ Away |
| 9 · Krylya Sovetov | |||||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Orenburg | 11 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Akron Togliatti | 12 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | FK Rostov | 13 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | 2–1 | Rodina Moscow | 15 | 59′ Away |
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krasnodar | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 3 · CSKA Moscow | |||||
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 5 | Zenit | 1–2 | CSKA Moscow | 3 | 45+8′ Away |
| 6 | Rubin Kazan | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | 1–3 | CSKA Moscow | 3 | — |
| 8 | Baltika | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 10 | Akhmat Grozny | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 11 | Orenburg | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | 2–2 | CSKA Moscow | 3 | 13′ Away |
| 13 | FK Rostov | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 14 | Lokomotiv Moscow | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 15 | Rodina Moscow | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
Premier Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.40 | 1.22 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 80.0% | 55.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 1.60 | 1.44 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.25 | 1.00 | 1.56 |
| Total goals / match | 3.50 | 2.60 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 60.0% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 2 | —50% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 2 | —50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 41 of 6 | 25%17% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 3 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away3 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 2.33 | 2.11 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 2.33 | 1.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.83 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.17 | 3.67 | 2.67 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 0.0% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/3 away.Scoring order known: 7/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Krylya Sovetov | Draw | CSKA Moscow | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 30.0% | 25.6% | 44.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 25.5% | 24.1% | 49.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Krylya Sovetov | CSKA Moscow | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1483 | 1607 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 33 | 19 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1521 | 1507 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krylya Sovetov | 0.44 | 1.00 | 0.89 | 0.67 |
| CSKA Moscow | 0.89 | 0.78 | 0.44 | 0.56 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krylya Sovetov | 5% | 5% | 42% | 18% | 30% |
| CSKA Moscow | 8% | 22% | 22% | 15% | 32% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Krylya Sovetov, the right bar represents CSKA Moscow.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krylya Sovetov | DWDDWLLDDW | 1.40 | 1.70–1.50 | 1D |
| CSKA Moscow | WDWDWWDDWW | 2.20 | 1.80–1.00 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krylya Sovetov | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| CSKA Moscow | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.