Head-to-head overview
4 meetings- Fakel VoronezhWins
- 0
- Draws25.0% of meetings
- 1
- Rubin KazanWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 1.25
- Over 2.5 goals
- 25.0%
- Both teams scored
- 25.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-27 |
|
Rubin Kazan2–1Fakel Voronezh |
| 2024-09-27 |
|
Fakel Voronezh0–0Rubin Kazan |
| 2023-11-26 |
|
Rubin Kazan1–0Fakel Voronezh |
| 2023-09-25 |
|
Fakel Voronezh0–1Rubin Kazan |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Spartak Moscow1–0Fakel Voronezh |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Fakel Voronezh2–2Baltika |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
FK Rostov3–1Fakel Voronezh |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Fakel Voronezh0–1Zenit |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Fakel Voronezh0–0Orenburg |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–0Fakel Voronezh |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Fakel Voronezh0–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Krasnodar3–2Fakel Voronezh |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Rodina Moscow1–1Rubin Kazan |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–1Rubin Kazan |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Rubin Kazan1–1Akhmat Grozny |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Rubin Kazan3–1Dynamo Makhachkala |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Baltika1–1Rubin Kazan |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
FK Rostov1–1Rubin Kazan |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Rubin Kazan1–1Orenburg |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Akron Togliatti1–2Rubin Kazan |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | Krasnodar | 1 | ||
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | Spartak Moscow | 2 | ||
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | 0–1 | Zenit | 5 | 90+2′ Away |
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | 1–2 | Dynamo Makhachkala | 7 | — |
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | 2–2 | Baltika | 8 | 13′ Home |
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | Krylya Sovetov | 9 | ||
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | 0–0 | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | – |
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | 0–0 | Orenburg | 11 | – |
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | Akron Togliatti | 12 | ||
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | FK Rostov | 13 | ||
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | ||
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | Rodina Moscow | 15 | ||
| 16 · Fakel Voronezh | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krasnodar | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | 1–1 | Rubin Kazan | 6 | 6′ Home |
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
| 5 | Zenit | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
| 6 · Rubin Kazan | |||||
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
| 8 | Baltika | 1–1 | Rubin Kazan | 6 | 8′ Away |
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
| 10 | Akhmat Grozny | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
| 11 | Orenburg | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | 1–2 | Rubin Kazan | 6 | 15′ Away |
| 13 | FK Rostov | 1–1 | Rubin Kazan | 6 | 30′ Home |
| 14 | Lokomotiv Moscow | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
| 15 | Rodina Moscow | 1–1 | Rubin Kazan | 6 | 79′ Home |
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | Rubin Kazan | 6 | ||
Premier Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| Draws | 60.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.60 | 0.75 | 0.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.44 |
| Total goals / match | 1.60 | 2.75 | 2.11 |
| Failed to score | 60.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.25 | 1.40 | 1.33 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 80.0% | 66.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 1.20 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.22 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.56 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 80.0% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Fakel Voronezh | Draw | Rubin Kazan | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 29.5% | 25.4% | 45.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 14.6% | 26.0% | 59.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Fakel Voronezh | Rubin Kazan | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1405 | 1534 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 11 | -7 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1539 | 1517 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fakel Voronezh | 0.22 | 0.44 | 0.33 | 1.11 |
| Rubin Kazan | 0.56 | 0.78 | 0.44 | 0.78 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fakel Voronezh | 22% | 22% | 25% | 10% | 20% |
| Rubin Kazan | 12% | 22% | 28% | 18% | 20% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Fakel Voronezh, the right bar represents Rubin Kazan.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fakel Voronezh | LDLLDLDLLD | 0.40 | 0.70–1.40 | 1L |
| Rubin Kazan | DDDWDDDWLD | 1.30 | 1.40–1.30 | 3D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fakel Voronezh | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rubin Kazan | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.