Head-to-head overview
5 meetings- CSKA MoscowWins
- 4
- Draws20.0% of meetings
- 1
- Akron TogliattiWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 3.60
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 80.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Akron Togliatti2–2CSKA Moscow |
| 2026-04-04 |
|
Akron Togliatti1–2CSKA Moscow |
| 2025-08-24 |
|
CSKA Moscow3–1Akron Togliatti |
| 2025-03-16 |
|
Akron Togliatti1–2CSKA Moscow |
| 2024-08-24 |
|
CSKA Moscow4–0Akron Togliatti |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Dynamo Makhachkala1–3CSKA Moscow |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–1Rubin Kazan |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Zenit1–2CSKA Moscow |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Akron Togliatti2–2CSKA Moscow |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
CSKA Moscow3–2Lokomotiv Moscow |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–0Fakel Voronezh |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
CSKA Moscow0–0FK Rostov |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–1Krylya Sovetov |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Akron Togliatti2–0Akhmat Grozny |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Krasnodar1–1Akron Togliatti |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Orenburg2–2Akron Togliatti |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Akron Togliatti2–2CSKA Moscow |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Akron Togliatti0–3Krylya Sovetov |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Rodina Moscow3–3Akron Togliatti |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Lokomotiv Moscow0–0Akron Togliatti |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Akron Togliatti1–2Rubin Kazan |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | Krasnodar | 1 | ||
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | Spartak Moscow | 2 | ||
| 3 · CSKA Moscow | |||||
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | Zenit | 5 | ||
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | 1–1 | Rubin Kazan | 6 | 6′ Home |
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | Dynamo Makhachkala | 7 | ||
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | 2–1 | Baltika | 8 | — |
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | 1–1 | Krylya Sovetov | 9 | 32′ Home |
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | ||
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | Orenburg | 11 | ||
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | Akron Togliatti | 12 | ||
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | 0–0 | FK Rostov | 13 | – |
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | 3–2 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | 22′ Away |
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | Rodina Moscow | 15 | ||
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | 1–0 | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | 71′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krasnodar | 1–1 | Akron Togliatti | 12 | 13′ Away |
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | Akron Togliatti | 12 | ||
| 3 | CSKA Moscow | Akron Togliatti | 12 | ||
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | Akron Togliatti | 12 | ||
| 5 | Zenit | Akron Togliatti | 12 | ||
| 6 | Rubin Kazan | Akron Togliatti | 12 | ||
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | Akron Togliatti | 12 | ||
| 8 | Baltika | Akron Togliatti | 12 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | Akron Togliatti | 12 | ||
| 10 | Akhmat Grozny | Akron Togliatti | 12 | ||
| 11 | Orenburg | 2–2 | Akron Togliatti | 12 | 36′ Home |
| 12 · Akron Togliatti | |||||
| 13 | FK Rostov | Akron Togliatti | 12 | ||
| 14 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 0–0 | Akron Togliatti | 12 | – |
| 15 | Rodina Moscow | 3–3 | Akron Togliatti | 12 | 12′ Home |
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | Akron Togliatti | 12 | ||
Premier Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away3 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 2.33 | 2.11 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 2.33 | 1.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.83 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.17 | 3.67 | 2.67 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 0.0% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/6 home.Scoring order known: 7/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.89 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 100.0% | 55.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.22 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.40 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.40 | 3.00 | 3.22 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 12 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 11 of 2 | 0%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 6 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | CSKA Moscow | Draw | Akron Togliatti | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 65.7% | 16.2% | 18.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 55.1% | 20.8% | 21.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | CSKA Moscow | Akron Togliatti | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1607 | 1438 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 19 | 6 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1507 | 1551 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSKA Moscow | 0.89 | 0.78 | 0.44 | 0.56 |
| Akron Togliatti | 0.44 | 0.78 | 1.11 | 0.89 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSKA Moscow | 8% | 22% | 22% | 15% | 32% |
| Akron Togliatti | 2% | 10% | 32% | 20% | 35% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents CSKA Moscow, the right bar represents Akron Togliatti.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSKA Moscow | WDWDWWDDWW | 2.20 | 1.80–1.00 | 1W |
| Akron Togliatti | WDDDLDDLLL | 0.80 | 1.20–2.20 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSKA Moscow | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Akron Togliatti | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.