Head-to-head overview
27 meetings- Rubin KazanWins
- 6
- Draws37.0% of meetings
- 10
- CSKA MoscowWins
- 11
- Goals per match
- 2.19
- Over 2.5 goals
- 37.0%
- Both teams scored
- 44.4%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–1Rubin Kazan |
| 2026-04-25 |
|
Rubin Kazan0–0CSKA Moscow |
| 2025-08-09 |
|
CSKA Moscow5–1Rubin Kazan |
| 2024-11-30 |
|
CSKA Moscow2–2Rubin Kazan |
| 2024-09-21 |
|
Rubin Kazan1–1CSKA Moscow |
| 2024-05-06 |
|
CSKA Moscow2–2Rubin Kazan |
| 2023-10-21 |
|
Rubin Kazan0–0CSKA Moscow |
| 2022-03-20 |
|
CSKA Moscow6–1Rubin Kazan |
| 2021-10-30 |
|
Rubin Kazan1–0CSKA Moscow |
| 2020-11-29 |
|
Rubin Kazan1–0CSKA Moscow |
| 2020-08-22 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–2Rubin Kazan |
| 2020-07-12 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–1Rubin Kazan |
| 2019-08-04 |
|
Rubin Kazan0–1CSKA Moscow |
| 2019-03-09 |
|
CSKA Moscow3–0Rubin Kazan |
| 2018-08-25 |
|
Rubin Kazan1–1CSKA Moscow |
| 2017-11-26 |
|
Rubin Kazan0–1CSKA Moscow |
| 2017-08-06 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–2Rubin Kazan |
| 2017-05-17 |
|
Rubin Kazan0–2CSKA Moscow |
| 2016-11-26 |
|
CSKA Moscow0–0Rubin Kazan |
| 2016-05-21 |
|
Rubin Kazan0–1CSKA Moscow |
| 2015-07-18 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–0Rubin Kazan |
| 2015-05-25 |
|
CSKA Moscow3–0Rubin Kazan |
| 2014-08-23 |
|
Rubin Kazan2–1CSKA Moscow |
| 2014-04-27 |
|
CSKA Moscow2–1Rubin Kazan |
| 2013-08-04 |
|
Rubin Kazan0–0CSKA Moscow |
| 2013-04-28 |
|
Rubin Kazan2–0CSKA Moscow |
| 2012-10-21 |
|
CSKA Moscow2–0Rubin Kazan |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Rodina Moscow1–1Rubin Kazan |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–1Rubin Kazan |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Rubin Kazan1–1Akhmat Grozny |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Rubin Kazan3–1Dynamo Makhachkala |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Baltika1–1Rubin Kazan |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
FK Rostov1–1Rubin Kazan |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Rubin Kazan1–1Orenburg |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Akron Togliatti1–2Rubin Kazan |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Dynamo Makhachkala1–3CSKA Moscow |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–1Rubin Kazan |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Zenit1–2CSKA Moscow |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Akron Togliatti2–2CSKA Moscow |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
CSKA Moscow3–2Lokomotiv Moscow |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–0Fakel Voronezh |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
CSKA Moscow0–0FK Rostov |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
CSKA Moscow1–1Krylya Sovetov |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Rubin Kazan | 1–3 | Krasnodar | 1 | 12′ Home |
| 6 | Rubin Kazan | Spartak Moscow | 2 | ||
| 6 | Rubin Kazan | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 6 | Rubin Kazan | Dynamo Moscow | 4 | ||
| 6 | Rubin Kazan | Zenit | 5 | ||
| 6 · Rubin Kazan | |||||
| 6 | Rubin Kazan | 3–1 | Dynamo Makhachkala | 7 | 62′ Home |
| 6 | Rubin Kazan | Baltika | 8 | ||
| 6 | Rubin Kazan | Krylya Sovetov | 9 | ||
| 6 | Rubin Kazan | 1–1 | Akhmat Grozny | 10 | 26′ Home |
| 6 | Rubin Kazan | 1–1 | Orenburg | 11 | — |
| 6 | Rubin Kazan | Akron Togliatti | 12 | ||
| 6 | Rubin Kazan | FK Rostov | 13 | ||
| 6 | Rubin Kazan | Lokomotiv Moscow | 14 | ||
| 6 | Rubin Kazan | Rodina Moscow | 15 | ||
| 6 | Rubin Kazan | Fakel Voronezh | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krasnodar | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 2 | Spartak Moscow | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 3 · CSKA Moscow | |||||
| 4 | Dynamo Moscow | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 5 | Zenit | 1–2 | CSKA Moscow | 3 | 45+8′ Away |
| 6 | Rubin Kazan | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 7 | Dynamo Makhachkala | 1–3 | CSKA Moscow | 3 | — |
| 8 | Baltika | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 9 | Krylya Sovetov | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 10 | Akhmat Grozny | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 11 | Orenburg | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 12 | Akron Togliatti | 2–2 | CSKA Moscow | 3 | 13′ Away |
| 13 | FK Rostov | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 14 | Lokomotiv Moscow | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 15 | Rodina Moscow | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
| 16 | Fakel Voronezh | CSKA Moscow | 3 | ||
Premier Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.25 | 1.40 | 1.33 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 80.0% | 66.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 1.20 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.22 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.56 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 80.0% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away3 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 2.33 | 2.11 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 2.33 | 1.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.83 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.17 | 3.67 | 2.67 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 0.0% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/3 away.Scoring order known: 7/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Rubin Kazan | Draw | CSKA Moscow | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 34.8% | 26.7% | 38.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 32.4% | 30.5% | 37.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Rubin Kazan | CSKA Moscow | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1534 | 1607 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -7 | 19 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1517 | 1507 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rubin Kazan | 0.56 | 0.78 | 0.44 | 0.78 |
| CSKA Moscow | 0.89 | 0.78 | 0.44 | 0.56 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rubin Kazan | 12% | 22% | 28% | 18% | 20% |
| CSKA Moscow | 8% | 22% | 22% | 15% | 32% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Rubin Kazan, the right bar represents CSKA Moscow.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rubin Kazan | DDDWDDDWLD | 1.30 | 1.40–1.30 | 3D |
| CSKA Moscow | WDWDWWDDWW | 2.20 | 1.80–1.00 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rubin Kazan | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| CSKA Moscow | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.