For the love of the game. Find your next match
Argentina, Liga Profesional

Huracan

#12 in the table with 40 points from 28 matches: 9 wins, 13 draws and 6 losses.

1548 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.40 Points per match, last 20
1.00 Goals scored per match
0.75 Goals conceded per match
35.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
50.0% Matches with both teams scoring
50.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
12 Points behind the leaders
16 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
25.0%15.0%35.0%17.5%7.5%

Most frequent scores

0-0 25.0%
1-1 20.0%
0-2 12.5%
1-0 12.5%
1-2 10.0%
3-1 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.60 442 1.000.80 30.0%50.0% 40.0%
20 matches1.40 6104 1.000.75 35.0%50.0% 45.0%
40 matches1.35 121810 0.880.80 25.0%42.5% 42.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWDDD
streak 2W
at home1.44
away1.36
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.28
fouls13.10
yellow cards3.00
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 River Plate away 2–1 1–0 — — 3
14/09/26 Racing Club home 2–1 0–0 — 3 1
04/09/26 Belgrano away 1–1 0–0 — 3 2
29/08/26 Estudiantes Rio Cuarto home 1–1 1–1 — 8 2
23/08/26 Dep. Riestra home 0–0 0–0 — 3 —
16/08/26 Sarmiento Junin away 0–2 0–1 — 4 4
09/08/26 San Lorenzo away 2–0 1–0 — 4 3
04/08/26 Atl. Tucuman home 0–0 0–0 — 4 2
30/07/26 Ind. Rivadavia away 1–2 0–2 — 6 —
25/07/26 Banfield home 1–0 0–0 — 4 1
13/05/26 Argentinos Jrs away 0–0 0–0 — 2 6
09/05/26 Boca Juniors away 1–1 1–0 — 1 5
03/05/26 Racing Club away 0–0 0–0 — 1 2
28/04/26 Argentinos Jrs home 1–2 1–1 — 4 3
21/04/26 Tigre away 1–1 0–0 — — 4
12/04/26 Rosario Central home 3–1 1–1 — 10 1
05/04/26 Gimnasia L.P. away 3–0 1–0 — 5 4
24/03/26 Barracas Central home 0–0 0–0 — 7 2
16/03/26 Aldosivi away 0–0 0–0 — 4 3
13/03/26 River Plate home 1–2 1–1 — 4 6
03/03/26 Belgrano home 3–1 2–0 — 3 2
26/02/26 Estudiantes Rio Cuarto away 0–2 0–1 — 5 6
21/02/26 Dep. Riestra away 0–0 0–0 — 3 3
14/02/26 Sarmiento Junin home 1–0 0–0 — 6 2
08/02/26 San Lorenzo home 1–0 0–0 — 1 3
01/02/26 Atl. Tucuman away 1–1 0–1 — 5 4
27/01/26 Ind. Rivadavia home 1–2 1–0 — 2 2
22/01/26 Banfield away 1–1 0–0 — 2 4
17/11/25 Barracas Central away 1–1 — — — —
08/11/25 Newells Old Boys home 0–2 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Huracan – Gimnasia L.P. Sunday 18 Oct, 01:00
Rosario Central – Huracan Sunday 25 Oct, 01:00
Huracan – Tigre Sunday 1 Nov, 00:00
Argentinos Jrs – Huracan Sunday 8 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.