Head-to-head overview
11 meetings- HuracanWins
- 5
- Draws27.3% of meetings
- 3
- TigreWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 18.2%
- Both teams scored
- 45.5%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-21 |
|
Tigre1–1Huracan |
| 2025-08-08 |
|
Tigre0–1Huracan |
| 2025-02-07 |
|
Huracan2–0Tigre |
| 2024-09-01 |
|
Huracan0–2Tigre |
| 2023-04-25 |
|
Tigre1–0Huracan |
| 2022-09-10 |
|
Tigre1–1Huracan |
| 2018-09-23 |
|
Tigre0–2Huracan |
| 2018-04-22 |
|
Tigre0–2Huracan |
| 2016-09-19 |
|
Tigre1–1Huracan |
| 2016-03-17 |
|
Tigre1–2Huracan |
| 2015-04-18 |
|
Huracan1–2Tigre |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
River Plate1–2Huracan |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Huracan2–1Racing Club |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Belgrano1–1Huracan |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Huracan1–1Estudiantes Rio Cuarto |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Huracan0–0Dep. Riestra |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Sarmiento Junin2–0Huracan |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
San Lorenzo0–2Huracan |
| 2026-08-04 |
|
Huracan0–0Atl. Tucuman |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Velez Sarsfield3–2Tigre |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Tigre0–1Rosario Central |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Gimnasia L.P.2–1Tigre |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Tigre0–0Barracas Central |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Tigre2–1Central Cordoba |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Aldosivi0–0Tigre |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Tigre1–0River Plate |
| 2026-08-06 |
|
Tigre0–0Belgrano |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Huracan | 3–1 | Belgrano | 1 | 14′ Home |
| 12 | Huracan | 1–2 | Argentinos Jrs | 2 | 13′ Home |
| 12 | Huracan | 1–2 | Ind. Rivadavia | 3 | — |
| 12 | Huracan | 3–1 | Rosario Central | 4 | 2′ Away |
| 12 | Huracan | 1–2 | River Plate | 5 | 27′ Away |
| 12 | Huracan | Boca Juniors | 6 | ||
| 12 | Huracan | Velez Sarsfield | 7 | ||
| 12 | Huracan | Gimnasia L.P. | 8 | ||
| 12 | Huracan | Instituto | 9 | ||
| 12 | Huracan | Estudiantes L.P. | 10 | ||
| 12 | Huracan | Independiente | 11 | ||
| 12 · Huracan | |||||
| 12 | Huracan | Lanus | 13 | ||
| 12 | Huracan | Union de Santa Fe | 14 | ||
| 12 | Huracan | Defensa y Justicia | 15 | ||
| 12 | Huracan | Gimnasia Mendoza | 16 | ||
| 12 | Huracan | 1–0 | Sarmiento Junin | 17 | 67′ Home |
| 12 | Huracan | Talleres Cordoba | 18 | ||
| 12 | Huracan | 1–0 | San Lorenzo | 19 | 50′ Home |
| 12 | Huracan | 2–1 | Racing Club | 20 | 53′ Home |
| 12 | Huracan | 0–0 | Barracas Central | 21 | – |
| 12 | Huracan | Tigre | 22 | ||
| 12 | Huracan | Newells Old Boys | 23 | ||
| 12 | Huracan | 0–0 | Atl. Tucuman | 24 | – |
| 12 | Huracan | 1–0 | Banfield | 25 | 65′ Home |
| 12 | Huracan | Platense | 26 | ||
| 12 | Huracan | Central Cordoba | 27 | ||
| 12 | Huracan | 0–0 | Dep. Riestra | 28 | – |
| 12 | Huracan | Aldosivi | 29 | ||
| 12 | Huracan | 1–1 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 30 | 3′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Belgrano | 1–1 | Tigre | 22 | 62′ Away |
| 2 | Argentinos Jrs | Tigre | 22 | ||
| 3 | Ind. Rivadavia | Tigre | 22 | ||
| 4 | Rosario Central | 1–1 | Tigre | 22 | 38′ Home |
| 5 | River Plate | 1–4 | Tigre | 22 | 6′ Away |
| 6 | Boca Juniors | Tigre | 22 | ||
| 7 | Velez Sarsfield | 3–2 | Tigre | 22 | 14′ Home |
| 8 | Gimnasia L.P. | 2–1 | Tigre | 22 | 45+2′ Home |
| 9 | Instituto | Tigre | 22 | ||
| 10 | Estudiantes L.P. | Tigre | 22 | ||
| 11 | Independiente | Tigre | 22 | ||
| 12 | Huracan | Tigre | 22 | ||
| 13 | Lanus | Tigre | 22 | ||
| 14 | Union de Santa Fe | Tigre | 22 | ||
| 15 | Defensa y Justicia | Tigre | 22 | ||
| 16 | Gimnasia Mendoza | Tigre | 22 | ||
| 17 | Sarmiento Junin | 1–0 | Tigre | 22 | 10′ Home |
| 18 | Talleres Cordoba | Tigre | 22 | ||
| 19 | San Lorenzo | Tigre | 22 | ||
| 20 | Racing Club | 1–3 | Tigre | 22 | 19′ Away |
| 21 | Barracas Central | 2–1 | Tigre | 22 | 22′ Away |
| 22 · Tigre | |||||
| 23 | Newells Old Boys | Tigre | 22 | ||
| 24 | Atl. Tucuman | 0–0 | Tigre | 22 | – |
| 25 | Banfield | 1–0 | Tigre | 22 | 27′ Home |
| 26 | Platense | Tigre | 22 | ||
| 27 | Central Cordoba | 0–0 | Tigre | 22 | – |
| 28 | Dep. Riestra | Tigre | 22 | ||
| 29 | Aldosivi | 0–0 | Tigre | 22 | – |
| 30 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 1–0 | Tigre | 22 | 70′ Home |
Liga Profesional · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away15 matches | Overall28 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.69 | 1.20 | 1.43 |
| Draws | 30.8% | 60.0% | 46.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.15 | 0.87 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.77 | 0.80 | 0.79 |
| Total goals / match | 1.92 | 1.67 | 1.79 |
| Failed to score | 23.1% | 40.0% | 32.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53.8% | 80.0% | 67.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 86 of 12 | 25%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 88 of 12 | 62%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 21 of 9 | 50%11% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 home.Scoring order known: 28/28 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away13 matches | Overall26 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.62 | 0.85 | 1.23 |
| Draws | 46.2% | 38.5% | 42.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.08 | 1.00 | 1.04 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.77 | 1.08 | 0.92 |
| Total goals / match | 1.85 | 2.08 | 1.96 |
| Failed to score | 30.8% | 46.2% | 38.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 76.9% | 61.5% | 69.2% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 47 of 11 | 75%64% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 47 of 11 | 50%64% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 60 of 10 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 away.Scoring order known: 26/26 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 4 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 4 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 4 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Huracan | Draw | Tigre | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 45.4% | 28.8% | 25.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 39.2% | 34.9% | 25.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Huracan | Tigre | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1548 | 1511 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 10 | -9 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1520 | 1506 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huracan | 0.40 | 0.60 | 0.35 | 0.40 |
| Tigre | 0.35 | 0.45 | 0.40 | 0.65 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huracan | 25% | 15% | 35% | 18% | 8% |
| Tigre | 20% | 25% | 30% | 10% | 15% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Huracan, the right bar represents Tigre.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huracan | WWDDDLWDLW | 1.60 | 1.00–0.80 | 2W |
| Tigre | LLLDWDWDWL | 1.20 | 0.90–0.90 | 3L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huracan | 4 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Tigre | 4 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.