Argentina, Liga Profesional
Ind. Rivadavia
#3 in the table with 51 points from 27 matches: 15 wins, 6 draws and 6 losses.
1569
Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.75
Points per match, last 20
1.65
Goals scored per match
1.15
Goals conceded per match
55.0%
Matches with over 2.5 goals
65.0%
Matches with both teams scoring
25.0%
Draws
Trends
Goals and results
Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.
Goals per match
Results
Strength and efficiency
Beyond the scoreline
Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.
Rating history
—
Shot share
—
Shots on target share
—
PDO index, base 1000
—
Shot conversion
1
Points behind the leaders
27
Points above relegation
Distribution
Typical match patterns
Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.
Total goals
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.5% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 22.5% |
Most frequent scores
0-0
17.5%
2-1
15.0%
1-2
12.5%
1-1
10.0%
2-0
7.5%
1-0
5.0%
Profile
Compare three sample sizes
Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.
By sample size
| Sample | PPG | W | D | L | GF | GA | +2.5 | BTTS | Clean sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 matches | 1.70 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.40 | 1.30 | 60.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% |
| 20 matches | 1.75 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.65 | 1.15 | 55.0% | 65.0% | 30.0% |
| 40 matches | 1.57 | 17 | 12 | 11 | 1.35 | 1.12 | 52.5% | 60.0% | 30.0% |
Match statistics
form
WWLWD
streak
2W
at home2.20
away1.30
shots—
on target—
accuracy
—
corners4.53
fouls11.70
yellow cards2.67
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches
Last 30 matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | HT | Shots | Corners | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/09/26 | Barracas Central away | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | 5 | 1 |
| 12/09/26 | Aldosivi home | 4–3 | 3–1 | — | 2 | 3 |
| 06/09/26 | River Plate away | 1–3 | 0–1 | — | — | 5 |
| 31/08/26 | Racing Club home | 3–1 | 1–1 | — | 3 | 3 |
| 22/08/26 | Independiente away | 0–0 | 0–0 | — | 3 | 3 |
| 15/08/26 | Belgrano away | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | 4 | 4 |
| 08/08/26 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto home | 2–1 | 0–0 | — | 4 | 1 |
| 03/08/26 | Sarmiento Junin away | 1–2 | 1–2 | — | 7 | — |
| 30/07/26 | Huracan home | 2–1 | 2–0 | — | 3 | — |
| 26/07/26 | Atl. Tucuman away | 0–0 | 0–0 | — | 6 | 2 |
| 10/05/26 | Union de Santa Fe home | 1–2 | 0–1 | — | 5 | 1 |
| 03/05/26 | Aldosivi away | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | 7 | — |
| 26/04/26 | Gimnasia Mendoza home | 5–1 | 1–1 | — | 11 | 2 |
| 20/04/26 | Banfield away | 0–0 | 0–0 | — | 3 | 1 |
| 11/04/26 | Argentinos Jrs home | 3–1 | 2–1 | — | 5 | 4 |
| 02/04/26 | Tigre away | 2–0 | 1–0 | — | 5 | 2 |
| 23/03/26 | Rosario Central home | 2–0 | 2–0 | — | 3 | — |
| 15/03/26 | Gimnasia L.P. away | 3–2 | 2–2 | — | 2 | 2 |
| 12/03/26 | Barracas Central home | 1–2 | 0–2 | — | 6 | 6 |
| 03/03/26 | River Plate home | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | 2 | — |
| 26/02/26 | Racing Club away | 1–1 | 0–0 | — | 2 | 3 |
| 21/02/26 | Independiente home | 3–2 | 1–0 | — | 3 | — |
| 15/02/26 | Belgrano home | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | 8 | 2 |
| 10/02/26 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto away | 1–0 | 0–0 | — | 4 | 1 |
| 04/02/26 | Sarmiento Junin home | 2–1 | 1–0 | — | 4 | — |
| 27/01/26 | Huracan away | 2–1 | 0–1 | — | 5 | 4 |
| 24/01/26 | Atl. Tucuman home | 2–1 | 1–1 | — | 1 | 2 |
| 17/11/25 | Defensa y Justicia away | 2–0 | — | — | — | — |
| 11/11/25 | Central Cordoba home | 0–0 | — | — | — | — |
| 01/11/25 | Aldosivi away | 1–3 | — | — | — | — |
Upcoming matches
Ind. Rivadavia – Tigre
Sunday 18 Oct, 01:00
Argentinos Jrs – Ind. Rivadavia
Sunday 25 Oct, 01:00
Ind. Rivadavia – Banfield
Sunday 1 Nov, 00:00
Gimnasia Mendoza – Ind. Rivadavia
Sunday 8 Nov, 00:00
Unavailable players
No squad absences reported.
News
No news linked to this team.