For the love of the game. Find your next match
Argentina, Liga Profesional

Lanus

#13 in the table with 40 points from 27 matches: 11 wins, 7 draws and 9 losses.

1542 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.55 Points per match, last 20
1.10 Goals scored per match
0.70 Goals conceded per match
35.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
25.0% Matches with both teams scoring
20.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
12 Points behind the leaders
16 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
10.0%25.0%22.5%30.0%12.5%

Most frequent scores

1-0 15.0%
2-1 12.5%
1-1 12.5%
0-1 10.0%
0-0 10.0%
1-2 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.60 514 1.300.90 50.0%40.0% 40.0%
20 matches1.55 947 1.100.70 35.0%25.0% 55.0%
40 matches1.60 181012 1.200.95 42.5%42.5% 37.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWWLD
streak 3W
at home1.73
away1.33
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.11
fouls11.95
yellow cards2.56
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
22/09/26 Estudiantes L.P. home 2–1 1–0 — 1 2
14/09/26 Dep. Riestra away 3–0 1–0 — 4 —
06/09/26 Defensa y Justicia home 1–0 0–0 — 7 3
29/08/26 Boca Juniors away 0–1 0–0 — 3 1
25/08/26 Argentinos Jrs home 1–1 0–0 — 5 —
17/08/26 Independiente home 1–3 0–1 — 10 3
12/08/26 Talleres Cordoba away 3–0 0–0 — 5 2
06/08/26 Union de Santa Fe away 1–2 0–0 — 2 —
03/08/26 Instituto home 0–1 0–0 — 7 1
26/07/26 San Lorenzo home 1–0 0–0 — 8 3
10/05/26 Argentinos Jrs away 0–2 0–1 — 2 4
02/05/26 Dep. Riestra home 0–0 0–0 — 4 2
24/04/26 Central Cordoba home 0–0 0–0 — 5 1
21/04/26 Gimnasia Mendoza away 0–1 0–0 — 1 5
13/04/26 Banfield home 1–0 0–0 — 5 4
02/04/26 Platense home 0–0 0–0 — 1 1
27/03/26 Argentinos Jrs away 1–2 0–0 — 1 4
21/03/26 Velez Sarsfield away 1–0 0–0 — 2 3
17/03/26 Newells Old Boys home 5–0 3–0 — — —
13/03/26 Estudiantes L.P. away 1–0 0–0 — 5 2
05/03/26 Boca Juniors home 0–3 0–2 — 8 3
02/03/26 Defensa y Justicia away 1–1 1–1 — 5 2
13/02/26 Independiente away 0–2 0–0 — 1 2
09/02/26 Talleres Cordoba home 1–1 0–0 — — 1
04/02/26 Instituto away 2–2 0–1 — 3 3
29/01/26 Union de Santa Fe home 2–1 1–0 — 5 3
23/01/26 San Lorenzo away 3–2 2–0 — 8 4
27/11/25 Tigre home 0–1 — — — —
14/11/25 Atl. Tucuman home 3–1 — — — —
09/11/25 San Martin S.J. away 1–1 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Platense – Lanus Sunday 18 Oct, 01:00
Banfield – Lanus Sunday 25 Oct, 01:00
Lanus – Gimnasia Mendoza Sunday 1 Nov, 00:00
Central Cordoba – Lanus Sunday 8 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.