For the love of the game. Find your next match
Argentina, Liga Profesional

Platense

#26 in the table with 25 points from 26 matches: 5 wins, 10 draws and 11 losses.

1427 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.70 Points per match, last 20
0.70 Goals scored per match
1.35 Goals conceded per match
30.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
45.0% Matches with both teams scoring
40.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
27 Points behind the leaders
1 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
15.0%22.5%25.0%25.0%12.5%

Most frequent scores

0-1 17.5%
1-1 17.5%
0-0 15.0%
2-1 12.5%
1-2 7.5%
0-2 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.90 235 0.901.50 50.0%60.0% 10.0%
20 matches0.70 2810 0.701.35 30.0%45.0% 20.0%
40 matches0.90 71518 0.751.30 37.5%47.5% 20.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form LLDLW
streak 2L
at home0.50
away0.90
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.50
fouls12.00
yellow cards2.32
comeback wins1x
lead lost3x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Newells Old Boys home 0–1 0–1 — 6 4
12/09/26 Estudiantes L.P. away 1–2 1–1 — 2 3
04/09/26 Dep. Riestra home 1–1 1–0 — 3 1
31/08/26 Defensa y Justicia away 0–1 0–0 — 7 4
23/08/26 Barracas Central away 2–1 0–1 — 4 —
16/08/26 Boca Juniors home 1–1 0–0 — 3 1
09/08/26 Independiente away 1–0 0–0 — 1 2
03/08/26 Talleres Cordoba home 0–4 0–1 — 3 2
30/07/26 Instituto away 1–2 0–1 — 4 2
25/07/26 Union de Santa Fe home 2–2 1–0 — 6 3
03/05/26 Estudiantes L.P. home 0–2 0–0 — 7 1
25/04/26 San Lorenzo home 0–1 0–1 — 8 2
20/04/26 Central Cordoba away 3–4 1–2 — 7 2
12/04/26 Gimnasia Mendoza home 1–1 1–0 — 5 3
02/04/26 Lanus away 0–0 0–0 — 2 2
23/03/26 Argentinos Jrs away 0–1 0–0 — 3 5
14/03/26 Velez Sarsfield home 0–2 0–1 — 4 1
11/03/26 Newells Old Boys away 1–1 0–1 — 6 2
02/03/26 Dep. Riestra away 0–0 0–0 — 4 2
24/02/26 Defensa y Justicia home 0–0 0–0 — 5 2
21/02/26 Barracas Central home 1–0 0–0 — 4 4
15/02/26 Boca Juniors away 0–0 0–0 — 2 1
08/02/26 Independiente home 0–1 0–0 — 4 —
01/02/26 Talleres Cordoba away 2–1 1–0 — 2 4
26/01/26 Instituto home 2–1 1–0 — 3 2
22/01/26 Union de Santa Fe away 0–0 0–0 — 4 1
17/11/25 Gimnasia L.P. home 0–3 — — — —
08/11/25 Talleres Cordoba away 0–1 — — — —
03/11/25 Sarmiento Junin home 1–1 — — — —
24/10/25 Independiente away 0–3 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Platense – Lanus Sunday 18 Oct, 01:00
Gimnasia Mendoza – Platense Sunday 25 Oct, 01:00
Platense – Central Cordoba Sunday 1 Nov, 00:00
San Lorenzo – Platense Sunday 8 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.