For the love of the game. Find your next match
Argentina, Liga Profesional

Racing Club

#20 in the table with 33 points from 28 matches: 8 wins, 9 draws and 11 losses.

1513 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.10 Points per match, last 20
0.95 Goals scored per match
1.15 Goals conceded per match
40.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
60.0% Matches with both teams scoring
35.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
19 Points behind the leaders
9 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
20.0%17.5%25.0%22.5%15.0%

Most frequent scores

0-0 20.0%
1-1 15.0%
1-2 12.5%
1-0 12.5%
1-3 7.5%
2-1 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.80 226 1.101.60 70.0%80.0% 10.0%
20 matches1.10 578 0.951.15 40.0%60.0% 25.0%
40 matches1.48 151411 1.070.90 37.5%50.0% 42.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form WLLLD
streak 1W
at home1.20
away1.00
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.26
fouls13.05
yellow cards2.85
comeback wins0x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Sarmiento Junin home 3–1 1–1 — 7 1
14/09/26 Huracan away 1–2 0–0 — 5 3
07/09/26 Atl. Tucuman home 1–2 0–1 — 3 2
31/08/26 Ind. Rivadavia away 1–3 1–1 — 5 2
24/08/26 Boca Juniors home 1–1 1–1 — 5 3
15/08/26 Banfield home 0–1 0–1 — 6 2
10/08/26 Argentinos Jrs away 1–2 1–1 — 4 3
02/08/26 Tigre home 1–3 0–2 — — 2
29/07/26 Rosario Central away 0–0 0–0 — 2 6
24/07/26 Gimnasia L.P. home 2–1 1–1 — 4 1
13/05/26 Rosario Central away 1–1 1–0 — 2 6
10/05/26 Estudiantes L.P. away 1–0 0–0 — 4 5
03/05/26 Huracan home 0–0 0–0 — 6 1
25/04/26 Barracas Central home 1–1 1–0 — 2 2
19/04/26 Aldosivi away 1–1 0–1 — 5 1
13/04/26 River Plate home 0–2 0–1 — 8 5
04/04/26 Independiente away 0–1 0–0 — 4 3
22/03/26 Belgrano away 2–1 1–0 — 2 4
16/03/26 Estudiantes Rio Cuarto home 2–0 0–0 — 3 1
11/03/26 Sarmiento Junin away 0–0 0–0 — 4 4
04/03/26 Atl. Tucuman away 3–0 1–0 — 6 4
26/02/26 Ind. Rivadavia home 1–1 0–0 — 7 3
20/02/26 Boca Juniors away 0–0 0–0 — 3 5
14/02/26 Banfield away 2–0 2–0 — 3 5
07/02/26 Argentinos Jrs home 2–1 2–0 — 4 3
02/02/26 Tigre away 1–3 0–1 — 7 —
28/01/26 Rosario Central home 1–2 1–2 — 1 4
24/01/26 Gimnasia L.P. away 1–2 0–1 — 5 3
14/12/25 Estudiantes L.P. home 1–1 — — — —
07/12/25 Boca Juniors away 1–0 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Racing Club – Independiente Sunday 18 Oct, 01:00
River Plate – Racing Club Sunday 25 Oct, 01:00
Racing Club – Aldosivi Sunday 1 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.