For the love of the game. Find your next match
Argentina, Liga Profesional

Tigre

#22 in the table with 32 points from 26 matches: 7 wins, 11 draws and 8 losses.

1511 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.90 Points per match, last 20
0.80 Goals scored per match
1.05 Goals conceded per match
30.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
50.0% Matches with both teams scoring
45.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
20 Points behind the leaders
8 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
20.0%25.0%30.0%10.0%15.0%

Most frequent scores

0-0 20.0%
1-1 20.0%
0-1 12.5%
1-0 12.5%
1-2 5.0%
2-1 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.20 334 0.900.90 40.0%40.0% 40.0%
20 matches0.90 398 0.801.05 30.0%50.0% 25.0%
40 matches1.35 121810 0.970.82 25.0%45.0% 37.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form LLLDW
streak 3L
at home1.20
away0.60
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.82
fouls11.75
yellow cards2.26
comeback wins0x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
21/09/26 Velez Sarsfield away 2–3 0–1 — 7 —
13/09/26 Rosario Central home 0–1 0–0 — 4 3
05/09/26 Gimnasia L.P. away 1–2 0–1 — 1 4
01/09/26 Barracas Central home 0–0 0–0 — 3 1
24/08/26 Central Cordoba home 2–1 2–0 — 4 3
15/08/26 Aldosivi away 0–0 0–0 — 9 3
08/08/26 River Plate home 1–0 0–0 — 2 2
06/08/26 Belgrano home 0–0 0–0 — 4 1
02/08/26 Racing Club away 3–1 2–0 — — 2
25/07/26 Estudiantes Rio Cuarto away 0–1 0–0 — 5 2
03/05/26 Rosario Central away 1–1 0–1 — 11 3
25/04/26 Sarmiento Junin away 0–1 0–1 — 6 5
21/04/26 Huracan home 1–1 0–0 — — 2
12/04/26 Atl. Tucuman away 0–0 0–0 — 3 1
02/04/26 Ind. Rivadavia home 0–2 0–1 — 2 1
21/03/26 Banfield away 0–1 0–1 — 7 3
16/03/26 Argentinos Jrs home 1–1 0–0 — 1 2
10/03/26 Velez Sarsfield home 1–1 1–0 — 4 3
02/03/26 Gimnasia L.P. home 2–2 1–2 — 9 1
25/02/26 Barracas Central away 1–2 1–0 — — 1
22/02/26 Central Cordoba away 0–0 0–0 — 6 1
12/02/26 Aldosivi home 1–0 1–0 — 7 3
07/02/26 River Plate away 4–1 2–0 — 2 4
02/02/26 Racing Club home 3–1 1–0 — 5 —
29/01/26 Belgrano away 1–1 0–0 — 1 1
26/01/26 Estudiantes Rio Cuarto home 2–0 0–0 — 3 3
02/12/25 Racing Club away 0–0 — — — —
27/11/25 Lanus away 1–0 — — — —
16/11/25 Boca Juniors away 0–2 — — — —
10/11/25 Estudiantes L.P. home 1–0 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Ind. Rivadavia – Tigre Sunday 18 Oct, 01:00
Tigre – Atl. Tucuman Sunday 25 Oct, 01:00
Huracan – Tigre Sunday 1 Nov, 00:00
Tigre – Sarmiento Junin Sunday 8 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.