For the love of the game. Find your next match
Belarus, Premier League

Torpedo BelAZ

#9 in the table with 27 points from 22 matches: 7 wins, 6 draws and 9 losses.

1481 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.20 Points per match, last 20
1.30 Goals scored per match
1.40 Goals conceded per match
45.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
35.0% Matches with both teams scoring
30.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
18 Points behind the leaders
6 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
4.5%27.3%27.3%13.6%27.3%

Most frequent scores

0-1 22.7%
1-1 13.6%
3-0 9.1%
2-0 9.1%
0-6 4.5%
1-2 4.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.70 217 0.801.90 50.0%20.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.20 668 1.301.40 45.0%35.0% 30.0%
40 matches1.23 769 1.271.32 40.9%31.8% 31.8%

Match statistics

last 20
form LLLWD
streak 3L
at home1.18
away1.22
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.69
fouls11.90
yellow cards1.91
comeback wins1x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Vitebsk away 0–6 0–4 — — 2
12/09/26 Neman away 0–1 0–0 — — —
05/09/26 Gomel home 1–2 0–0 — — 3
30/08/26 Arsenal away 4–2 0–1 — 7 1
24/08/26 Dnepr home 0–0 0–0 — 7 —
20/08/26 Dinamo Minsk away 0–4 0–1 — 8 2
08/08/26 Dinamo Brest home 0–1 0–0 — 6 2
11/07/26 Baranovichi away 0–1 0–1 — 6 2
05/07/26 Isloch home 0–2 0–1 — 6 —
27/06/26 BATE home 3–0 1–0 — 6 —
20/06/26 Belshina away 2–0 1–0 — 6 —
14/06/26 Slavia home 1–1 0–0 — 4 1
29/05/26 Naftan away 4–0 4–0 — 6 —
23/05/26 Minsk home 3–0 2–0 — 3 —
17/05/26 Vitebsk home 1–1 0–1 — — 1
09/05/26 Neman home 1–0 0–0 — 2 1
02/05/26 Gomel away 1–1 0–1 — 6 —
26/04/26 Arsenal home 3–3 0–2 — 8 4
20/04/26 Dnepr away 2–2 0–2 — 6 —
11/04/26 Dinamo Minsk home 0–1 0–0 — 4 2
03/04/26 Dinamo Brest away 2–0 1–0 — 1 3
21/03/26 Dnepr Rogachev home 0–1 0–0 — 4 3

Upcoming matches

Torpedo BelAZ – Naftan Monday 19 Oct, 16:00
Slavia – Torpedo BelAZ Friday 23 Oct, 01:00
Torpedo BelAZ – Belshina Friday 30 Oct, 00:00
BATE – Torpedo BelAZ Friday 6 Nov, 00:00
Isloch – Torpedo BelAZ Saturday 21 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.