Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- BATEWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Torpedo BelAZWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-27 |
|
Torpedo BelAZ3–0BATE |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Dinamo Minsk2–0BATE |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
BATE2–2Naftan |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Dinamo Brest1–0BATE |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Isloch2–0BATE |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
BATE2–1Minsk |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Dnepr Rogachev0–0BATE |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
BATE1–0Vitebsk |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Baranovichi2–2BATE |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Vitebsk6–0Torpedo BelAZ |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Neman1–0Torpedo BelAZ |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Torpedo BelAZ1–2Gomel |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Arsenal2–4Torpedo BelAZ |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Torpedo BelAZ0–0Dnepr |
| 2026-08-20 |
|
Dinamo Minsk4–0Torpedo BelAZ |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Torpedo BelAZ0–1Dinamo Brest |
| 2026-07-11 |
|
Baranovichi1–0Torpedo BelAZ |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | BATE | Isloch | 1 | ||
| 14 | BATE | 1–2 | Dnepr Rogachev | 2 | 20′ Away |
| 14 | BATE | 0–0 | Dinamo Minsk | 3 | – |
| 14 | BATE | 0–3 | Dinamo Brest | 4 | — |
| 14 | BATE | 0–1 | Gomel | 5 | 41′ Away |
| 14 | BATE | Neman | 6 | ||
| 14 | BATE | 1–0 | Vitebsk | 7 | 76′ Home |
| 14 | BATE | 2–1 | Minsk | 8 | 6′ Away |
| 14 | BATE | Torpedo BelAZ | 9 | ||
| 14 | BATE | Slavia | 10 | ||
| 14 | BATE | 3–0 | Baranovichi | 11 | 29′ Home |
| 14 | BATE | 2–3 | Arsenal | 12 | 45+1′ Home |
| 14 | BATE | Belshina | 13 | ||
| 14 · BATE | |||||
| 14 | BATE | 1–1 | Dnepr | 15 | 55′ Home |
| 14 | BATE | 2–2 | Naftan | 16 | 13′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isloch | Torpedo BelAZ | 9 | ||
| 2 | Dnepr Rogachev | Torpedo BelAZ | 9 | ||
| 3 | Dinamo Minsk | 4–0 | Torpedo BelAZ | 9 | 24′ Home |
| 4 | Dinamo Brest | 0–2 | Torpedo BelAZ | 9 | 18′ Away |
| 5 | Gomel | 1–1 | Torpedo BelAZ | 9 | 16′ Home |
| 6 | Neman | 1–0 | Torpedo BelAZ | 9 | 63′ Home |
| 7 | Vitebsk | 6–0 | Torpedo BelAZ | 9 | 6′ Home |
| 8 | Minsk | Torpedo BelAZ | 9 | ||
| 9 · Torpedo BelAZ | |||||
| 10 | Slavia | Torpedo BelAZ | 9 | ||
| 11 | Baranovichi | 1–0 | Torpedo BelAZ | 9 | 39′ Home |
| 12 | Arsenal | 2–4 | Torpedo BelAZ | 9 | 23′ Home |
| 13 | Belshina | 0–2 | Torpedo BelAZ | 9 | 45+2′ Away |
| 14 | BATE | Torpedo BelAZ | 9 | ||
| 15 | Dnepr | 2–2 | Torpedo BelAZ | 9 | 20′ Home |
| 16 | Naftan | 0–4 | Torpedo BelAZ | 9 | 20′ Away |
Premier League · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home10 matches | Away12 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.20 | 0.50 | 0.82 |
| Draws | 30.0% | 50.0% | 40.9% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 0.33 | 0.73 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.30 | 1.17 | 1.23 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 1.50 | 1.95 |
| Failed to score | 30.0% | 75.0% | 54.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 83.3% | 63.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 54 of 6 | 60%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 52 of 6 | 40%33% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 41 of 12 | 25%8% |
Scoring order known: 10/10 home.Scoring order known: 22/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away10 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.08 | 1.40 | 1.23 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 20.0% | 27.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.08 | 1.50 | 1.27 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.70 | 1.32 |
| Total goals / match | 2.08 | 3.20 | 2.59 |
| Failed to score | 41.7% | 40.0% | 40.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 50.0% | 59.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 35 of 6 | 100%83% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 36 of 6 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 71 of 15 | 14%7% |
Scoring order known: 10/10 away.Scoring order known: 22/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 4 | 7 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 3 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | BATE | Draw | Torpedo BelAZ | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 33.7% | 27.8% | 38.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 15.0% | 24.8% | 59.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | BATE | Torpedo BelAZ | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1440 | 1481 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -20 | -69 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1507 | 1504 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BATE | 0.25 | 0.40 | 0.60 | 0.75 |
| Torpedo BelAZ | 0.40 | 0.90 | 0.70 | 0.70 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BATE | 18% | 23% | 23% | 23% | 14% |
| Torpedo BelAZ | 4% | 27% | 27% | 14% | 27% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents BATE, the right bar represents Torpedo BelAZ.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BATE | LDLLWDWDLL | 0.90 | 0.70–1.40 | 1L |
| Torpedo BelAZ | LLLWDLLLLW | 0.70 | 0.80–1.90 | 3L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BATE | 3 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 3 |
| Torpedo BelAZ | 4 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.