Bolivia, Primera División
Always Ready
#1 in the table with 45 points from 20 matches: 13 wins, 6 draws and 1 losses.
1634
Strength (Elo), league average 1500
2.25
Points per match, last 20
2.35
Goals scored per match
0.65
Goals conceded per match
60.0%
Matches with over 2.5 goals
50.0%
Matches with both teams scoring
30.0%
Draws
Trends
Goals and results
Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.
Goals per match
Results
Strength and efficiency
Beyond the scoreline
Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.
Rating history
—
Shot share
—
Shots on target share
—
PDO index, base 1000
—
Shot conversion
0
Points behind the leaders
25
Points above relegation
Distribution
Typical match patterns
Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.
Total goals
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% |
Most frequent scores
4-0
15.0%
1-1
15.0%
3-1
15.0%
6-0
10.0%
2-1
10.0%
0-0
10.0%
Profile
Compare three sample sizes
Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.
By sample size
| Sample | PPG | W | D | L | GF | GA | +2.5 | BTTS | Clean sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 matches | 2.20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2.30 | 0.80 | 60.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| 20 matches | 2.25 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 2.35 | 0.65 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 45.0% |
| 40 matches | 2.25 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 2.35 | 0.65 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 45.0% |
Match statistics
form
WWWDD
streak
3W
at home2.30
away2.20
shots—
on target—
accuracy
—
corners6.24
fouls12.68
yellow cards2.71
comeback wins0x
lead lost2x
Recent matches
Last 30 matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | HT | Shots | Corners | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16/09/26 | Nacional P. away | 4–0 | 1–0 | — | 5 | 2 |
| 13/09/26 | Guabirá home | 6–0 | 5–0 | — | — | — |
| 06/09/26 | O. Petrolero away | 2–1 | 1–0 | — | 1 | 4 |
| 27/08/26 | Club Aurora home | 2–2 | 2–1 | — | — | 4 |
| 24/08/26 | Real Tomayapo away | 1–1 | 1–0 | — | 1 | 3 |
| 16/08/26 | Real Potosí home | 1–1 | 0–0 | — | 7 | 1 |
| 09/08/26 | Gualberto Villarroel SJ away | 3–2 | 2–1 | — | 5 | 1 |
| 07/08/26 | Blooming away | 0–0 | 0–0 | — | 3 | 2 |
| 02/08/26 | Bolívar home | 1–0 | 0–0 | — | 7 | 2 |
| 25/07/26 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo home | 3–1 | 1–0 | — | 9 | 2 |
| 18/07/26 | Universitario de Vinto home | 4–0 | 0–0 | — | — | — |
| 14/07/26 | Real Oruro away | 6–0 | 3–0 | — | 5 | 1 |
| 30/05/26 | ABB away | 3–1 | 1–0 | — | 8 | 2 |
| 14/05/26 | The Strongest home | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | 14 | 2 |
| 10/05/26 | Independiente away | 0–0 | 0–0 | — | 7 | 3 |
| 02/05/26 | Nacional P. home | 3–1 | 0–0 | — | 6 | — |
| 26/04/26 | Guabirá away | 2–1 | 0–0 | — | 9 | 4 |
| 22/04/26 | O. Petrolero home | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | 5 | 4 |
| 12/04/26 | Club Aurora away | 1–1 | 0–0 | — | 7 | 8 |
| 04/04/26 | Real Tomayapo home | 4–0 | 1–0 | — | 7 | 1 |
Upcoming matches
The Strongest – Always Ready
Sunday 18 Oct, 22:15
Unavailable players
No squad absences reported.
News
No news linked to this team.