Competition
Bolivia, Primera División
Standings for season 2026, with form, home and away performance, and competition statistics across seasons.
160Matches this season
3.12Goals per match
48.8%Home wins
24.4%Draws
26.9%Away wins
63.1%Over 2.5 goals
61.9%Both teams scored
Trend
How the league has changed
Goals per match and draw rates across seasons show how the competition has changed over time.
Goals per match
Draws
Season 2026
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | Home | Away | Strength |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Always Ready | 20 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 47 | 13 | +34 | 45 | DDWWW | 2.30 | 2.20 | 1634 |
| 2 | Bolívar | 20 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 54 | 22 | +32 | 45 | WWWWW | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1632 |
| 3 | The Strongest | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 22 | +17 | 42 | WWWWW | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1584 |
| 4 | Real Potosí | 20 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 32 | DLDWW | 1.80 | 1.40 | 1554 |
| 5 | O. Petrolero | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 36 | 27 | +9 | 30 | WDLLW | 2.11 | 1.00 | 1528 |
| 6 | Club Aurora | 20 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 31 | 27 | +4 | 30 | DDWWL | 1.78 | 1.27 | 1523 |
| 7 | Guabirá | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 32 | 39 | -7 | 29 | DLDLW | 2.10 | 0.80 | 1512 |
| 8 | Blooming | 20 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 30 | 22 | +8 | 27 | DDLWD | 1.91 | 0.67 | 1507 |
| 9 | Nacional P. | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 27 | WLWWL | 1.90 | 0.80 | 1498 |
| 10 | Independiente | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 27 | 35 | -8 | 25 | LWLLL | 1.27 | 1.22 | 1456 |
| 11 | Real Oruro | 20 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 32 | 50 | -18 | 21 | LDWLL | 1.00 | 1.10 | 1434 |
| 12 | ABB | 20 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 31 | 45 | -14 | 20 | DLWLL | 1.60 | 0.40 | 1435 |
| 13 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 20 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 21 | 40 | -19 | 20 | LLLLW | 1.60 | 0.40 | 1429 |
| 14 | Universitario de Vinto | 20 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 26 | 39 | -13 | 18 | LWLWD | 1.40 | 0.40 | 1442 |
| 15 | Real Tomayapo | 20 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 39 | -24 | 16 | DWLLL | 1.00 | 0.60 | 1413 |
| 16 | Gualberto Villarroel SJ | 20 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 21 | 37 | -16 | 14 | DDLLL | 1.00 | 0.40 | 1420 |
Strength
Strength rankings
Elo adjusts results for opponent strength, so these rankings can differ from the standings. The league average is 1500 and home advantage is 77 points, equivalent to 10.9 additional percentage points for the home side.
1634
Always Ready
20 matches · opponent rating 1501
1632
Bolívar
20 matches · opponent rating 1497
1584
The Strongest
20 matches · opponent rating 1487
1554
Real Potosí
20 matches · opponent rating 1495
1528
O. Petrolero
20 matches · opponent rating 1497
1523
Club Aurora
20 matches · opponent rating 1499
Calendar
Upcoming matches and recent results
Upcoming
ABB – Real Potosí
Friday 16 Oct, 20:00
Real Tomayapo – Gualberto Villarroel SJ
Saturday 17 Oct, 01:00
Real Oruro – Club Aurora
Saturday 17 Oct, 20:00
Universitario de Vinto – San Antonio Bulo Bulo
Saturday 17 Oct, 22:15
Blooming – Independiente
Sunday 18 Oct, 00:30
Nacional P. – Bolívar
Sunday 18 Oct, 20:00
The Strongest – Always Ready
Sunday 18 Oct, 22:15
Guabirá – O. Petrolero
Monday 19 Oct, 00:30
Recent results
Independiente 1–3 San Antonio Bulo Bulo
19/09/26
Bolívar 4–2 Gualberto Villarroel SJ
18/09/26
Real Tomayapo 0–2 O. Petrolero
17/09/26
Blooming 1–1 Universitario de Vinto
17/09/26
Nacional P. 0–4 Always Ready
16/09/26
Guabirá 3–1 Club Aurora
16/09/26
ABB 1–2 The Strongest
15/09/26
Real Oruro 0–2 Real Potosí
15/09/26
Real Tomayapo 1–2 Bolívar
14/09/26
Universitario de Vinto 3–1 Independiente
13/09/26
Always Ready 6–0 Guabirá
13/09/26
Blooming 6–1 ABB
13/09/26
The Strongest 5–0 Real Oruro
12/09/26
Gualberto Villarroel SJ 0–3 Nacional P.
12/09/26
Real Potosí 2–1 O. Petrolero
12/09/26