For the love of the game. Find your next match
Brazil, Série A

Coritiba

#9 in the table with 39 points from 29 matches: 10 wins, 9 draws and 10 losses. Managed by Fernando Seabra, since 28/11/25.

1481 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.25 Points per match, last 20
1.50 Goals scored per match
1.85 Goals conceded per match
70.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
65.0% Matches with both teams scoring
35.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
24 Points behind the leaders
7 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
2.5%22.5%22.5%25.0%27.5%

Most frequent scores

0-1 15.0%
1-2 10.0%
1-1 10.0%
3-3 7.5%
2-1 7.5%
0-2 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.30 343 1.501.90 70.0%70.0% 10.0%
20 matches1.25 677 1.501.85 70.0%65.0% 15.0%
40 matches1.23 131017 1.301.55 52.5%52.5% 20.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form LDDLW
streak 1L
at home1.45
away1.00
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners3.79
fouls10.47
yellow cards1.92
comeback wins1x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Vasco away 0–5 0–2 — 2 2
13/09/26 Athletico-PR home 3–3 — — — —
12/09/26 Athletico-PR home 3–3 1–2 — 8 3
06/09/26 Mirassol home 1–2 0–0 — 5 2
01/09/26 Remo away 3–2 0–0 — 4 —
23/08/26 Corinthians home 2–1 1–0 — 4 1
16/08/26 Sao Paulo away 1–1 0–1 — 3 —
09/08/26 Chapecoense-SC home 2–1 1–0 — 5 1
31/07/26 Cruzeiro home 0–1 0–0 — 4 1
26/07/26 Bragantino away 0–0 0–0 — 1 2
22/07/26 Palmeiras home 1–3 0–2 — 8 1
30/05/26 Flamengo RJ away 0–3 0–1 — 4 —
26/05/26 Bahia home 3–2 0–1 — 3 —
17/05/26 Santos away 3–0 3–0 — 3 2
09/05/26 Internacional home 2–2 1–0 — 3 —
02/05/26 Vitoria away 1–4 1–2 — 4 —
26/04/26 Gremio away 0–1 0–1 — 2 2
19/04/26 Atletico-MG home 2–0 1–0 — 2 2
12/04/26 Botafogo RJ away 2–2 1–0 — 4 4
05/04/26 Fluminense home 1–1 0–0 — 3 —
02/04/26 Vasco home 1–1 0–1 — 3 2
22/03/26 Athletico-PR away 0–2 0–1 — 4 —
18/03/26 Mirassol away 1–0 0–0 — 2 2
15/03/26 Remo home 1–0 1–0 — 4 2
12/03/26 Corinthians away 2–0 1–0 — 6 2
25/02/26 Sao Paulo home 0–1 0–0 — 3 4
11/02/26 Chapecoense-SC away 3–3 1–1 — 5 1
06/02/26 Cruzeiro away 2–1 1–1 — 2 2
28/01/26 Bragantino home 0–1 0–0 — 1 1
07/12/23 Corinthians home 0–2 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Atletico-MG – Coritiba Saturday 17 Oct, 01:00
Coritiba – Gremio Saturday 24 Oct, 01:00
Coritiba – Vitoria Wednesday 28 Oct, 00:00
Internacional – Coritiba Wednesday 4 Nov, 00:00
Coritiba – Santos Wednesday 18 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.