Head-to-head overview
17 meetings- CoritibaWins
- 6
- Draws23.5% of meetings
- 4
- GremioWins
- 7
- Goals per match
- 2.41
- Over 2.5 goals
- 41.2%
- Both teams scored
- 41.2%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 |
|
Gremio1–0Coritiba |
| 2023-11-01 |
|
Coritiba1–2Gremio |
| 2023-06-25 |
|
Gremio5–1Coritiba |
| 2021-01-31 |
|
Coritiba1–1Gremio |
| 2020-10-07 |
|
Gremio2–1Coritiba |
| 2017-10-15 |
|
Coritiba0–1Gremio |
| 2017-06-23 |
|
Gremio2–0Coritiba |
| 2016-09-08 |
|
Coritiba4–0Gremio |
| 2016-05-29 |
|
Gremio2–0Coritiba |
| 2015-08-30 |
|
Gremio0–0Coritiba |
| 2015-05-16 |
|
Coritiba2–0Gremio |
| 2014-10-25 |
|
Coritiba1–1Gremio |
| 2014-07-27 |
|
Gremio2–3Coritiba |
| 2013-10-27 |
|
Coritiba4–0Gremio |
| 2013-08-09 |
|
Gremio0–1Coritiba |
| 2012-10-20 |
|
Gremio0–0Coritiba |
| 2012-07-28 |
|
Coritiba2–1Gremio |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Vasco5–0Coritiba |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Coritiba3–3Athletico-PR |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Coritiba3–3Athletico-PR |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Coritiba1–2Mirassol |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Remo2–3Coritiba |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Coritiba2–1Corinthians |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Sao Paulo1–1Coritiba |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Coritiba2–1Chapecoense-SC |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Gremio0–0Palmeiras |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Botafogo RJ3–2Gremio |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Gremio1–2Vasco |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Gremio1–2Vasco |
| 2026-09-08 |
|
Vitoria1–0Gremio |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Gremio3–1Chapecoense-SC |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Bragantino1–0Gremio |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Atletico-MG3–0Gremio |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Coritiba | Flamengo RJ | 1 | ||
| 9 | Coritiba | 1–3 | Palmeiras | 2 | 9′ Away |
| 9 | Coritiba | 3–3 | Athletico-PR | 3 | 14′ Away |
| 9 | Coritiba | 3–3 | Athletico-PR | 3 | — |
| 9 | Coritiba | 1–1 | Fluminense | 4 | 74′ Home |
| 9 | Coritiba | 3–2 | Bahia | 5 | — |
| 9 | Coritiba | 0–1 | Cruzeiro | 6 | 66′ Away |
| 9 | Coritiba | 2–0 | Atletico-MG | 7 | 7′ Home |
| 9 | Coritiba | Santos | 8 | ||
| 9 · Coritiba | |||||
| 9 | Coritiba | 0–1 | Bragantino | 10 | 90+3′ Away |
| 9 | Coritiba | 0–1 | Sao Paulo | 11 | 57′ Away |
| 9 | Coritiba | Botafogo RJ | 12 | ||
| 9 | Coritiba | 1–1 | Vasco | 13 | — |
| 9 | Coritiba | Vitoria | 14 | ||
| 9 | Coritiba | 1–2 | Mirassol | 15 | 61′ Home |
| 9 | Coritiba | 2–1 | Corinthians | 16 | 40′ Home |
| 9 | Coritiba | 2–2 | Internacional | 17 | 28′ Home |
| 9 | Coritiba | Gremio | 18 | ||
| 9 | Coritiba | 1–0 | Remo | 19 | 24′ Home |
| 9 | Coritiba | 2–1 | Chapecoense-SC | 20 | 31′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flamengo RJ | Gremio | 18 | ||
| 2 | Palmeiras | 2–1 | Gremio | 18 | 44′ Home |
| 3 | Athletico-PR | 0–0 | Gremio | 18 | – |
| 4 | Fluminense | 2–1 | Gremio | 18 | 46′ Home |
| 5 | Bahia | 1–1 | Gremio | 18 | 62′ Away |
| 6 | Cruzeiro | 2–0 | Gremio | 18 | 51′ Home |
| 7 | Atletico-MG | 3–0 | Gremio | 18 | 19′ Home |
| 8 | Santos | Gremio | 18 | ||
| 9 | Coritiba | Gremio | 18 | ||
| 10 | Bragantino | 1–0 | Gremio | 18 | 90+5′ Home |
| 11 | Sao Paulo | 2–0 | Gremio | 18 | 24′ Home |
| 12 | Botafogo RJ | 3–2 | Gremio | 18 | 30′ Home |
| 13 | Vasco | 2–1 | Gremio | 18 | 7′ Home |
| 14 | Vitoria | 1–0 | Gremio | 18 | 63′ Home |
| 15 | Mirassol | 2–1 | Gremio | 18 | 16′ Home |
| 16 | Corinthians | Gremio | 18 | ||
| 17 | Internacional | 0–0 | Gremio | 18 | – |
| 18 · Gremio | |||||
| 19 | Remo | Gremio | 18 | ||
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | 1–1 | Gremio | 18 | 28′ Home |
Série A · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away14 matches | Overall29 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.33 | 1.36 | 1.34 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 28.6% | 31.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.47 | 1.29 | 1.38 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.47 | 1.71 | 1.59 |
| Total goals / match | 2.93 | 3.00 | 2.97 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 35.7% | 27.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46.7% | 42.9% | 44.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 14/15 home.Scoring order known: 27/29 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away14 matches | Overall29 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.67 | 0.29 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 26.7% | 28.6% | 27.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.53 | 0.57 | 1.07 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.20 | 1.57 | 1.38 |
| Total goals / match | 2.73 | 2.14 | 2.45 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 50.0% | 34.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46.7% | 57.1% | 51.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 11— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 14/14 away.Scoring order known: 28/29 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 5 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 5 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 6 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Coritiba | Draw | Gremio | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 49.4% | 23.6% | 27.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 33.1% | 25.4% | 40.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Coritiba | Gremio | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1481 | 1453 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -9 | -37 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1533 | 1518 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coritiba | 0.53 | 0.89 | 0.63 | 1.16 |
| Gremio | 0.37 | 0.47 | 0.42 | 0.84 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coritiba | 2% | 22% | 22% | 25% | 28% |
| Gremio | 10% | 12% | 25% | 25% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Coritiba, the right bar represents Gremio.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coritiba | LDDLWWDWLD | 1.30 | 1.50–1.90 | 1L |
| Gremio | DLLLLWLLWD | 0.80 | 1.00–1.50 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coritiba | 6 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Gremio | 3 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.