For the love of the game. Find your next match
Brazil, Série A

Palmeiras

#2 in the table with 60 points from 29 matches: 17 wins, 9 draws and 3 losses.

1686 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.90 Points per match, last 20
1.50 Goals scored per match
0.60 Goals conceded per match
35.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
45.0% Matches with both teams scoring
40.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
3 Points behind the leaders
28 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
17.5%15.0%20.0%22.5%25.0%

Most frequent scores

0-0 17.5%
1-0 12.5%
2-0 10.0%
1-1 10.0%
2-1 10.0%
2-3 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.60 442 1.600.70 40.0%40.0% 60.0%
20 matches1.90 1082 1.500.60 35.0%45.0% 55.0%
40 matches1.88 21127 1.600.78 47.5%50.0% 47.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form DWWDD
streak 1D
at home2.00
away1.82
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners6.89
fouls12.68
yellow cards2.80
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Gremio away 0–0 0–0 — 9 5
13/09/26 Sao Paulo home 2–0 — — — —
12/09/26 Sao Paulo home 2–0 1–0 — 9 4
06/09/26 Botafogo RJ away 0–0 0–0 — 9 3
30/08/26 Mirassol away 1–1 0–0 — 4 —
23/08/26 Vasco home 4–1 0–0 — 5 1
15/08/26 Fluminense away 2–3 1–1 — 5 3
09/08/26 Internacional home 0–0 0–0 — 5 —
30/07/26 Vitoria away 4–0 2–0 — — 2
26/07/26 Atletico-MG home 1–2 0–0 — 10 —
22/07/26 Coritiba away 3–1 2–0 — 4 3
31/05/26 Chapecoense-SC home 1–0 0–0 — 3 —
24/05/26 Flamengo RJ away 3–0 1–0 — 4 6
17/05/26 Cruzeiro home 1–1 1–1 — 6 2
10/05/26 Remo away 1–1 1–1 — 17 2
02/05/26 Santos home 1–1 0–1 — 9 1
26/04/26 Bragantino away 1–0 1–0 — 4 2
19/04/26 Athletico-PR home 1–0 1–0 — 9 3
12/04/26 Corinthians away 0–0 0–0 — 7 1
05/04/26 Bahia away 2–1 1–0 — 5 4
03/04/26 Gremio home 2–1 1–0 — 8 —
22/03/26 Sao Paulo away 1–0 1–0 — 1 5
18/03/26 Botafogo RJ home 2–1 1–0 — 6 1
15/03/26 Mirassol home 1–0 1–0 — 2 1
12/03/26 Vasco away 1–2 1–0 — 5 2
26/02/26 Fluminense home 2–1 2–1 — 5 3
13/02/26 Internacional away 3–1 1–1 — 4 1
05/02/26 Vitoria home 5–1 3–0 — 6 1
28/01/26 Atletico-MG away 2–2 1–1 — 7 2
07/12/25 Ceara away 3–1 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Athletico-PR – Palmeiras Saturday 17 Oct, 01:00
Palmeiras – Bragantino Saturday 24 Oct, 01:00
Santos – Palmeiras Wednesday 28 Oct, 00:00
Palmeiras – Remo Wednesday 4 Nov, 00:00
Cruzeiro – Palmeiras Wednesday 18 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.