For the love of the game. Find your next match
China, Super League

Liaoning Tieren

#16 in the table with 31 points from 30 matches: 9 wins, 4 draws and 17 losses.

1465 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.20 Points per match, last 20
1.80 Goals scored per match
1.95 Goals conceded per match
75.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
65.0% Matches with both teams scoring
15.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
30 Points behind the leaders
0 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
0.0%23.3%6.7%26.7%43.3%

Most frequent scores

0-1 23.3%
1-2 10.0%
3-1 6.7%
1-1 6.7%
1-5 6.7%
3-2 6.7%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.80 226 1.301.90 60.0%60.0% 0.0%
20 matches1.20 7310 1.801.95 75.0%65.0% 10.0%
40 matches1.03 9417 1.431.90 70.0%53.3% 10.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form LLLDL
streak 3L
at home1.33
away1.00
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.86
fouls12.59
yellow cards2.10
comeback wins1x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
12/09/26 Tianjin Jinmen Tiger away 0–1 0–1 — 3 —
06/09/26 Yunnan Yukun away 0–5 0–2 — 6 2
29/08/26 Chengdu Rongcheng away 1–2 0–1 — 6 3
23/08/26 Henan Songshan Longmen home 4–4 0–2 — 8 1
15/08/26 Shenzhen Xinpengcheng home 1–2 1–1 — 6 —
08/08/26 Dalian Yingbo away 0–1 0–1 — 3 2
02/08/26 Shanghai Shenhua home 3–1 2–0 — 4 1
25/07/26 Qingdao West Coast home 0–1 0–0 — 2 1
17/07/26 Beijing Guoan away 1–1 0–1 — 4 3
04/07/26 Chongqing Tonglianglong home 3–1 0–1 — 7 —
27/06/26 Shandong Luneng home 1–5 0–2 — 5 —
27/06/26 Shandong Taishan home 1–5 — — — —
29/05/26 Shanghai SIPG home 3–2 1–1 — — 2
29/05/26 Shanghai Port home 3–2 — — — —
24/05/26 Zhejiang Greentown away 5–0 2–0 — — 2
24/05/26 Zhejiang Professional away 5–0 — — — —
20/05/26 Qingdao Hainiu home 2–1 1–0 — — —
16/05/26 Wuhan Three Towns away 2–2 1–2 — 7 —
10/05/26 Yunnan Yukun home 1–2 0–1 — 4 —
05/05/26 Chengdu Rongcheng home 0–1 0–0 — 3 4
01/05/26 Henan Songshan Longmen away 0–4 0–2 — 4 2
26/04/26 Shenzhen Xinpengcheng away 0–1 0–1 — 8 3
22/04/26 Dalian Yingbo home 0–1 0–0 — 4 2
18/04/26 Shanghai Shenhua away 1–3 0–3 — 4 —
11/04/26 Qingdao West Coast away 1–1 0–1 — 7 2
04/04/26 Beijing Guoan home 2–1 2–0 — 3 1
21/03/26 Tianjin Jinmen Tiger home 3–0 1–0 — 6 1
14/03/26 Chongqing Tonglianglong away 0–1 0–0 — 2 4
07/03/26 Shandong Luneng away 0–3 0–2 — 3 4
07/03/26 Shandong Taishan away 0–3 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Qingdao Hainiu – Liaoning Tieren Saturday 17 Oct, 12:35

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.