Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Shanghai SIPGWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Liaoning TierenWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 5.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-29 |
|
Liaoning Tieren3–2Shanghai SIPG |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Shanghai SIPG0–0Beijing Guoan |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng0–1Shanghai SIPG |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Shanghai SIPG2–1Qingdao Hainiu |
| 2026-08-19 |
|
Shanghai SIPG1–1Dalian Yingbo |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Wuhan Three Towns2–3Shanghai SIPG |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Chongqing Tonglianglong2–3Shanghai SIPG |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Shanghai SIPG0–1Shandong Luneng |
| 2026-07-25 |
|
Shanghai SIPG2–0Shanghai Shenhua |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger1–0Liaoning Tieren |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Yunnan Yukun5–0Liaoning Tieren |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Chengdu Rongcheng2–1Liaoning Tieren |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Liaoning Tieren4–4Henan Songshan Longmen |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Liaoning Tieren1–2Shenzhen Xinpengcheng |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Dalian Yingbo1–0Liaoning Tieren |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Liaoning Tieren3–1Shanghai Shenhua |
| 2026-07-25 |
|
Liaoning Tieren0–1Qingdao West Coast |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Shanghai SIPG | Chengdu Rongcheng | 1 | ||
| 12 | Shanghai SIPG | 1–1 | Dalian Yingbo | 2 | 22′ Away |
| 12 | Shanghai SIPG | 0–0 | Beijing Guoan | 3 | – |
| 12 | Shanghai SIPG | 2–0 | Shanghai Shenhua | 4 | 28′ Home |
| 12 | Shanghai SIPG | 4–1 | Qingdao West Coast | 5 | 47′ Home |
| 12 | Shanghai SIPG | 0–1 | Shandong Luneng | 6 | 5′ Away |
| 12 | Shanghai SIPG | Shandong Taishan | 7 | ||
| 12 | Shanghai SIPG | 2–1 | Yunnan Yukun | 8 | 35′ Home |
| 12 | Shanghai SIPG | 1–1 | Tianjin Jinmen Tiger | 9 | 52′ Home |
| 12 | Shanghai SIPG | 1–2 | Henan Songshan Longmen | 10 | 1′ Away |
| 12 | Shanghai SIPG | Shanghai Port | 11 | ||
| 12 · Shanghai SIPG | |||||
| 12 | Shanghai SIPG | 1–2 | Chongqing Tonglianglong | 13 | 14′ Away |
| 12 | Shanghai SIPG | 2–2 | Zhejiang Greentown | 14 | 22′ Home |
| 12 | Shanghai SIPG | Zhejiang Professional | 15 | ||
| 12 | Shanghai SIPG | Liaoning Tieren | 16 | ||
| 12 | Shanghai SIPG | 1–1 | Shenzhen Xinpengcheng | 17 | 63′ Away |
| 12 | Shanghai SIPG | 4–0 | Wuhan Three Towns | 18 | — |
| 12 | Shanghai SIPG | 2–1 | Qingdao Hainiu | 19 | 16′ Away |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chengdu Rongcheng | 2–1 | Liaoning Tieren | 16 | 26′ Home |
| 2 | Dalian Yingbo | 1–0 | Liaoning Tieren | 16 | 15′ Home |
| 3 | Beijing Guoan | 1–1 | Liaoning Tieren | 16 | 24′ Home |
| 4 | Shanghai Shenhua | 3–1 | Liaoning Tieren | 16 | 9′ Home |
| 5 | Qingdao West Coast | 1–1 | Liaoning Tieren | 16 | 8′ Home |
| 6 | Shandong Luneng | 3–0 | Liaoning Tieren | 16 | 8′ Home |
| 7 | Shandong Taishan | 3–0 | Liaoning Tieren | 16 | — |
| 8 | Yunnan Yukun | 5–0 | Liaoning Tieren | 16 | 32′ Home |
| 9 | Tianjin Jinmen Tiger | 1–0 | Liaoning Tieren | 16 | 10′ Home |
| 10 | Henan Songshan Longmen | 4–0 | Liaoning Tieren | 16 | 2′ Home |
| 11 | Shanghai Port | Liaoning Tieren | 16 | ||
| 12 | Shanghai SIPG | Liaoning Tieren | 16 | ||
| 13 | Chongqing Tonglianglong | 1–0 | Liaoning Tieren | 16 | 58′ Home |
| 14 | Zhejiang Greentown | 0–5 | Liaoning Tieren | 16 | 11′ Away |
| 15 | Zhejiang Professional | 0–5 | Liaoning Tieren | 16 | — |
| 16 · Liaoning Tieren | |||||
| 17 | Shenzhen Xinpengcheng | 1–0 | Liaoning Tieren | 16 | 6′ Home |
| 18 | Wuhan Three Towns | 2–2 | Liaoning Tieren | 16 | 10′ Home |
| 19 | Qingdao Hainiu | Liaoning Tieren | 16 | ||
Super League · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away13 matches | Overall26 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.54 | 1.38 | 1.46 |
| Draws | 38.5% | 23.1% | 30.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.62 | 1.46 | 1.54 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.54 | 1.27 |
| Total goals / match | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.81 |
| Failed to score | 15.4% | 15.4% | 15.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46.2% | 38.5% | 42.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 66 of 11 | 50%54% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 66 of 11 | 67%54% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 64 of 14 | 17%29% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 home.Scoring order known: 26/26 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away15 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.47 | 0.60 | 1.03 |
| Draws | 6.7% | 20.0% | 13.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 1.07 | 1.43 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.93 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
| Total goals / match | 3.73 | 2.93 | 3.33 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 53.3% | 36.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 13— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 15/15 away.Scoring order known: 28/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Shanghai SIPG | Draw | Liaoning Tieren | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 56.5% | 19.6% | 23.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 37.8% | 22.4% | 38.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Shanghai SIPG | Liaoning Tieren | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1558 | 1465 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 30 | -25 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1520 | 1549 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shanghai SIPG | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.60 | 0.70 |
| Liaoning Tieren | 0.47 | 1.12 | 0.94 | 0.94 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shanghai SIPG | 5% | 20% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Liaoning Tieren | 0% | 23% | 7% | 27% | 43% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Shanghai SIPG, the right bar represents Liaoning Tieren.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shanghai SIPG | DWWDWWLWDL | 1.80 | 1.50–1.10 | 1D |
| Liaoning Tieren | LLLDLLWLDW | 0.80 | 1.30–1.90 | 3L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shanghai SIPG | 4 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Liaoning Tieren | 3 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.