For the love of the game. Find your next match
China, Super League

Shandong Luneng

#6 in the table with 43 points from 26 matches: 13 wins, 4 draws and 9 losses.

1547 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.65 Points per match, last 20
1.90 Goals scored per match
1.75 Goals conceded per match
70.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
80.0% Matches with both teams scoring
15.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
18 Points behind the leaders
12 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
2.5%12.5%17.5%27.5%40.0%

Most frequent scores

2-1 15.0%
1-1 10.0%
1-2 10.0%
0-1 7.5%
2-2 7.5%
0-2 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.60 514 1.601.70 60.0%70.0% 10.0%
20 matches1.65 1037 1.901.75 70.0%80.0% 5.0%
40 matches1.50 17914 1.731.57 67.5%72.5% 12.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form DWLWW
streak 1D
at home2.00
away1.36
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.11
fouls12.80
yellow cards2.00
comeback wins2x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
05/09/26 Shenzhen Xinpengcheng home 1–1 1–0 — 2 —
28/08/26 Shanghai Shenhua away 3–2 1–2 — 6 —
22/08/26 Qingdao West Coast away 0–2 0–1 — 4 —
14/08/26 Qingdao Hainiu home 3–1 2–1 — 4 2
09/08/26 Tianjin Jinmen Tiger home 2–1 0–0 — 5 2
01/08/26 Shanghai SIPG away 1–0 1–0 — 3 1
26/07/26 Henan Songshan Longmen home 1–2 0–2 — 3 2
18/07/26 Dalian Yingbo away 1–3 1–2 — 6 —
10/07/26 Yunnan Yukun home 4–3 3–1 — 2 —
04/07/26 Beijing Guoan away 0–2 0–0 — — 1
27/06/26 Liaoning Tieren away 5–1 2–0 — 3 —
30/05/26 Chengdu Rongcheng away 0–1 0–1 — 2 3
24/05/26 Wuhan Three Towns home 3–3 2–2 — 3 3
20/05/26 Zhejiang Greentown away 1–4 1–0 — 4 —
16/05/26 Chongqing Tonglianglong home 3–1 2–0 — 4 2
10/05/26 Shenzhen Xinpengcheng away 2–1 1–0 — 4 3
05/05/26 Shanghai Shenhua home 4–1 2–0 — 6 1
01/05/26 Qingdao West Coast home 1–1 0–1 — 5 2
26/04/26 Qingdao Hainiu away 1–4 0–2 — 6 2
21/04/26 Tianjin Jinmen Tiger away 2–1 0–1 — 6 2
17/04/26 Shanghai SIPG home 1–1 0–1 — 4 3
11/04/26 Henan Songshan Longmen away 1–0 1–0 — 3 —
04/04/26 Dalian Yingbo home 1–2 0–1 — 7 4
21/03/26 Yunnan Yukun away 0–4 0–3 — 5 3
14/03/26 Beijing Guoan home 2–1 0–0 — 5 3
07/03/26 Liaoning Tieren home 3–0 2–0 — 9 1
10/11/20 Chongqing Liangjiang Athletic home 2–1 — — — —
06/11/20 Chongqing Liangjiang Athletic away 3–4 — — — —
31/10/20 Hebei home 2–2 — — — —
26/10/20 Hebei away 2–2 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.