Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Shandong LunengWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Zhejiang GreentownWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 5.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-20 |
|
Zhejiang Greentown4–1Shandong Luneng |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Shandong Luneng1–1Shenzhen Xinpengcheng |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Shanghai Shenhua2–3Shandong Luneng |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Qingdao West Coast2–0Shandong Luneng |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Shandong Luneng3–1Qingdao Hainiu |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Shandong Luneng2–1Tianjin Jinmen Tiger |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Shanghai SIPG0–1Shandong Luneng |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Shandong Luneng1–2Henan Songshan Longmen |
| 2026-07-18 |
|
Dalian Yingbo3–1Shandong Luneng |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Zhejiang Greentown4–1Wuhan Three Towns |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger2–1Zhejiang Greentown |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Zhejiang Greentown6–0Yunnan Yukun |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Shenzhen Xinpengcheng1–1Zhejiang Greentown |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Zhejiang Greentown2–3Chengdu Rongcheng |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Beijing Guoan2–1Zhejiang Greentown |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Zhejiang Greentown3–2Dalian Yingbo |
| 2026-07-18 |
|
Chongqing Tonglianglong1–1Zhejiang Greentown |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Shandong Luneng | Chengdu Rongcheng | 1 | ||
| 6 | Shandong Luneng | 1–2 | Dalian Yingbo | 2 | 27′ Away |
| 6 | Shandong Luneng | 2–1 | Beijing Guoan | 3 | 49′ Home |
| 6 | Shandong Luneng | 4–1 | Shanghai Shenhua | 4 | 24′ Home |
| 6 | Shandong Luneng | 1–1 | Qingdao West Coast | 5 | 42′ Away |
| 6 · Shandong Luneng | |||||
| 6 | Shandong Luneng | Shandong Taishan | 7 | ||
| 6 | Shandong Luneng | 4–3 | Yunnan Yukun | 8 | 10′ Home |
| 6 | Shandong Luneng | 2–1 | Tianjin Jinmen Tiger | 9 | 79′ Away |
| 6 | Shandong Luneng | 1–2 | Henan Songshan Longmen | 10 | 30′ Away |
| 6 | Shandong Luneng | Shanghai Port | 11 | ||
| 6 | Shandong Luneng | 1–1 | Shanghai SIPG | 12 | — |
| 6 | Shandong Luneng | 3–1 | Chongqing Tonglianglong | 13 | 35′ Home |
| 6 | Shandong Luneng | Zhejiang Greentown | 14 | ||
| 6 | Shandong Luneng | Zhejiang Professional | 15 | ||
| 6 | Shandong Luneng | 3–0 | Liaoning Tieren | 16 | 8′ Home |
| 6 | Shandong Luneng | 1–1 | Shenzhen Xinpengcheng | 17 | 1′ Home |
| 6 | Shandong Luneng | 3–3 | Wuhan Three Towns | 18 | 6′ Home |
| 6 | Shandong Luneng | 3–1 | Qingdao Hainiu | 19 | 8′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chengdu Rongcheng | 4–0 | Zhejiang Greentown | 14 | 17′ Home |
| 2 | Dalian Yingbo | 3–0 | Zhejiang Greentown | 14 | 27′ Home |
| 3 | Beijing Guoan | 2–1 | Zhejiang Greentown | 14 | 8′ Home |
| 4 | Shanghai Shenhua | 3–2 | Zhejiang Greentown | 14 | 19′ Home |
| 5 | Qingdao West Coast | 3–1 | Zhejiang Greentown | 14 | 7′ Away |
| 6 | Shandong Luneng | Zhejiang Greentown | 14 | ||
| 7 | Shandong Taishan | Zhejiang Greentown | 14 | ||
| 8 | Yunnan Yukun | 1–2 | Zhejiang Greentown | 14 | 6′ Home |
| 9 | Tianjin Jinmen Tiger | 2–1 | Zhejiang Greentown | 14 | 6′ Home |
| 10 | Henan Songshan Longmen | 0–2 | Zhejiang Greentown | 14 | 31′ Away |
| 11 | Shanghai Port | Zhejiang Greentown | 14 | ||
| 12 | Shanghai SIPG | 2–2 | Zhejiang Greentown | 14 | 22′ Home |
| 13 | Chongqing Tonglianglong | 1–1 | Zhejiang Greentown | 14 | 21′ Away |
| 14 · Zhejiang Greentown | |||||
| 15 | Zhejiang Professional | Zhejiang Greentown | 14 | ||
| 16 | Liaoning Tieren | Zhejiang Greentown | 14 | ||
| 17 | Shenzhen Xinpengcheng | 1–1 | Zhejiang Greentown | 14 | 58′ Home |
| 18 | Wuhan Three Towns | 2–0 | Zhejiang Greentown | 14 | 41′ Home |
| 19 | Qingdao Hainiu | 1–4 | Zhejiang Greentown | 14 | 13′ Home |
Super League · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away13 matches | Overall26 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.92 | 1.38 | 1.65 |
| Draws | 30.8% | 0.0% | 15.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.23 | 1.31 | 1.77 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.38 | 1.92 | 1.65 |
| Total goals / match | 3.62 | 3.23 | 3.42 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 30.8% | 15.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 23.1% | 38.5% | 30.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 6 of 811 of 14 | 75%79% |
| Scores first → wins | 6 of 811 of 14 | 75%79% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 52 of 12 | 20%17% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 home.Scoring order known: 26/26 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away13 matches | Overall26 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.85 | 0.92 | 1.38 |
| Draws | 23.1% | 23.1% | 23.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.15 | 1.31 | 1.73 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.38 | 1.92 | 1.65 |
| Total goals / match | 3.54 | 3.23 | 3.38 |
| Failed to score | 23.1% | 23.1% | 23.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 38.5% | 30.8% | 34.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 38 of 10 | 67%80% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 36 of 10 | 33%60% |
| Concedes first → wins | 2 of 104 of 15 | 20%27% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 away.Scoring order known: 26/26 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 4 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 5 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 4 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 4 |
| 76–90 | 5 | 6 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Shandong Luneng | Draw | Zhejiang Greentown | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 46.9% | 23.1% | 30.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 29.5% | 19.0% | 46.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Shandong Luneng | Zhejiang Greentown | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1547 | 1526 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -3 | 25 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1524 | 1532 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shandong Luneng | 0.95 | 0.95 | 0.80 | 0.95 |
| Zhejiang Greentown | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 1.10 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shandong Luneng | 2% | 12% | 18% | 28% | 40% |
| Zhejiang Greentown | 4% | 7% | 25% | 18% | 46% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Shandong Luneng, the right bar represents Zhejiang Greentown.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shandong Luneng | DWLWWWLLWL | 1.60 | 1.60–1.70 | 1D |
| Zhejiang Greentown | WLWDLLWDWL | 1.40 | 2.40–1.70 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shandong Luneng | 9 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Zhejiang Greentown | 7 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.