For the love of the game. Find your next match
Colombia, Primera A

Equidad

#12 in the table with 40 points from 33 matches: 9 wins, 13 draws and 11 losses.

1464 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.95 Points per match, last 20
1.20 Goals scored per match
1.70 Goals conceded per match
55.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
65.0% Matches with both teams scoring
35.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
37 Points behind the leaders
12 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
15.2%6.1%21.2%24.2%33.3%

Most frequent scores

0-0 15.2%
1-1 15.2%
3-2 12.1%
2-2 9.1%
1-2 9.1%
2-1 9.1%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.90 163 1.201.50 50.0%70.0% 20.0%
20 matches0.95 479 1.201.70 55.0%65.0% 20.0%
40 matches1.21 91311 1.241.58 57.6%63.6% 21.2%

Match statistics

last 20
form DLLWD
streak 1D
at home1.40
away0.50
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.00
fouls10.70
yellow cards3.19
comeback wins1x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
26/09/26 Pereira away 0–0 0–0 — 4 3
20/09/26 Bucaramanga away 0–2 0–1 — 11 2
17/09/26 Nac Medellín home 2–3 1–1 — 3 2
12/09/26 Llaneros home 3–2 2–2 — 5 3
06/09/26 Águilas D home 2–2 1–1 — 3 7
31/08/26 Millonarios away 0–0 0–0 — 5 3
28/08/26 Pasto home 1–1 1–1 — 10 —
24/08/26 Cali away 2–2 1–2 — 2 2
20/08/26 Cúcuta away 1–1 0–0 — 7 6
09/08/26 Dep. Tolima away 1–2 0–1 — 7 1
06/08/26 Jaguares home 1–0 0–0 — 8 1
26/07/26 América home 0–2 0–0 — 8 4
13/05/26 Nac Medellín away 1–7 1–2 — 3 —
09/05/26 Nac Medellín home 1–2 1–1 — 6 4
03/05/26 Santa Fe away 1–3 0–0 — 1 3
27/04/26 Boyacá Chicó home 4–0 3–0 — 2 3
21/04/26 Once Caldas away 1–2 0–1 — 2 5
13/04/26 Alianza home 2–1 0–1 — 4 —
04/04/26 Fortaleza away 1–1 1–1 — 3 —
29/03/26 Junior Barranquilla home 0–1 0–0 — 6 2
22/03/26 Nac Medellín away 0–3 0–1 — 4 2
18/03/26 Pereira home 2–2 0–1 — 11 1
14/03/26 Bucaramanga home 0–0 0–0 — 4 —
05/03/26 Llaneros away 1–1 1–1 — 3 1
01/03/26 Águilas D away 0–0 0–0 — 6 2
22/02/26 Millonarios home 3–2 0–0 — 5 4
15/02/26 Pasto away 1–1 0–0 — 5 —
12/02/26 Cali home 3–2 1–1 — 2 5
07/02/26 Ind Medellín away 2–1 2–0 — 3 5
02/02/26 Dep. Tolima home 0–0 0–0 — 6 3

Upcoming matches

Equidad – Fortaleza Thursday 22 Oct, 02:20
Alianza – Equidad Sunday 25 Oct, 21:05
Equidad – Ind Medellín Thursday 29 Oct, 01:05
Boyacá Chicó – Equidad Sunday 8 Nov, 19:00
Equidad – Santa Fe Thursday 12 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.