Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- EquidadWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- FortalezaWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-04 |
|
Fortaleza1–1Equidad |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Pereira0–0Equidad |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Bucaramanga2–0Equidad |
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Equidad2–3Nac Medellín |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Equidad3–2Llaneros |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Equidad2–2Águilas D |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Millonarios0–0Equidad |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Equidad1–1Pasto |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Cali2–2Equidad |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 |
|
Fortaleza2–2Dep. Tolima |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Fortaleza1–4Junior Barranquilla |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Jaguares2–2Fortaleza |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Santa Fe2–2Fortaleza |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Fortaleza1–2Once Caldas |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
Boyacá Chicó0–0Fortaleza |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Fortaleza1–2Nac Medellín |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Fortaleza2–0Cúcuta |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Equidad | 1–2 | Nac Medellín | 1 | — |
| 12 | Equidad | 2–3 | Nac Medellín | 1 | 20′ Home |
| 12 | Equidad | 0–2 | América | 2 | 52′ Away |
| 12 | Equidad | 0–0 | Dep. Tolima | 3 | – |
| 12 | Equidad | 0–1 | Junior Barranquilla | 4 | 76′ Away |
| 12 | Equidad | Santa Fe | 5 | ||
| 12 | Equidad | 3–2 | Cali | 6 | 25′ Away |
| 12 | Equidad | 3–2 | Millonarios | 7 | 54′ Home |
| 12 | Equidad | Once Caldas | 8 | ||
| 12 | Equidad | Ind Medellín | 9 | ||
| 12 | Equidad | 0–0 | Bucaramanga | 10 | – |
| 12 | Equidad | 1–1 | Pasto | 11 | 9′ Away |
| 12 · Equidad | |||||
| 12 | Equidad | 2–2 | Águilas D | 13 | 6′ Away |
| 12 | Equidad | 3–2 | Llaneros | 14 | — |
| 12 | Equidad | Fortaleza | 15 | ||
| 12 | Equidad | 2–1 | Cúcuta | 16 | 19′ Away |
| 12 | Equidad | 2–1 | Alianza | 17 | 38′ Away |
| 12 | Equidad | 4–0 | Boyacá Chicó | 18 | 8′ Home |
| 12 | Equidad | 1–0 | Jaguares | 19 | 55′ Home |
| 12 | Equidad | 2–2 | Pereira | 20 | 45+2′ Away |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nac Medellín | 4–1 | Fortaleza | 15 | 34′ Home |
| 2 | América | Fortaleza | 15 | ||
| 3 | Dep. Tolima | 2–0 | Fortaleza | 15 | 33′ Home |
| 4 | Junior Barranquilla | 2–1 | Fortaleza | 15 | 14′ Home |
| 5 | Santa Fe | 2–2 | Fortaleza | 15 | — |
| 6 | Cali | 1–1 | Fortaleza | 15 | 4′ Home |
| 7 | Millonarios | 2–2 | Fortaleza | 15 | 13′ Away |
| 8 | Once Caldas | 4–2 | Fortaleza | 15 | 10′ Home |
| 9 | Ind Medellín | 1–0 | Fortaleza | 15 | 86′ Home |
| 10 | Bucaramanga | Fortaleza | 15 | ||
| 11 | Pasto | Fortaleza | 15 | ||
| 12 | Equidad | Fortaleza | 15 | ||
| 13 | Águilas D | Fortaleza | 15 | ||
| 14 | Llaneros | 3–1 | Fortaleza | 15 | 3′ Away |
| 15 · Fortaleza | |||||
| 16 | Cúcuta | 1–1 | Fortaleza | 15 | 12′ Home |
| 17 | Alianza | 1–1 | Fortaleza | 15 | 20′ Away |
| 18 | Boyacá Chicó | 0–0 | Fortaleza | 15 | – |
| 19 | Jaguares | 2–2 | Fortaleza | 15 | 10′ Away |
| 20 | Pereira | 0–0 | Fortaleza | 15 | – |
Primera A · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away17 matches | Overall33 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.62 | 0.82 | 1.21 |
| Draws | 31.2% | 47.1% | 39.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.62 | 0.88 | 1.24 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.31 | 1.82 | 1.58 |
| Total goals / match | 2.94 | 2.71 | 2.82 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 35.3% | 30.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 37.5% | 47.1% | 42.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 14/16 home.Scoring order known: 30/33 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away14 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.44 | 0.57 | 1.03 |
| Draws | 31.2% | 57.1% | 43.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.31 | 1.00 | 1.17 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 1.79 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.56 | 2.79 | 2.67 |
| Failed to score | 6.2% | 28.6% | 16.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 43.8% | 50.0% | 46.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 46 of 14 | 50%43% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 45 of 14 | 0%36% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 81 of 13 | 0%8% |
Scoring order known: 14/14 away.Scoring order known: 30/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Equidad | Draw | Fortaleza | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 45.8% | 27.9% | 26.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 24.5% | 22.5% | 51.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Equidad | Fortaleza | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1464 | 1444 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -10 | -34 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1506 | 1502 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equidad | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.75 | 0.95 |
| Fortaleza | 0.55 | 0.60 | 0.75 | 0.80 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equidad | 15% | 6% | 21% | 24% | 33% |
| Fortaleza | 10% | 7% | 30% | 27% | 27% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Equidad, the right bar represents Fortaleza.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equidad | DLLWDDDDDL | 0.90 | 1.20–1.50 | 1D |
| Fortaleza | DLDDLDLWLD | 0.80 | 1.20–1.70 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equidad | 1 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Fortaleza | 6 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.