For the love of the game. Find your next match
Colombia, Primera A

Pereira

#20 in the table with 18 points from 28 matches: 2 wins, 12 draws and 14 losses.

1402 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.70 Points per match, last 20
0.65 Goals scored per match
1.35 Goals conceded per match
40.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
35.0% Matches with both teams scoring
40.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
59 Points behind the leaders
-10 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
17.9%25.0%14.3%10.7%32.1%

Most frequent scores

0-1 21.4%
0-0 17.9%
2-2 17.9%
1-1 7.1%
0-3 7.1%
0-2 7.1%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.80 154 0.601.20 40.0%40.0% 30.0%
20 matches0.70 2810 0.651.35 40.0%35.0% 25.0%
40 matches0.64 21214 0.751.54 42.9%42.9% 21.4%

Match statistics

last 20
form DDLDL
streak 2D
at home0.78
away0.64
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners3.53
fouls11.05
yellow cards3.12
comeback wins0x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
26/09/26 Equidad home 0–0 0–0 — 5 6
18/09/26 Águilas D away 2–2 0–1 — 5 6
13/09/26 Bucaramanga home 1–3 1–2 — 4 1
07/09/26 Millonarios home 1–1 0–0 — 2 2
04/09/26 Ind Medellín home 0–3 0–0 — 2 2
31/08/26 Pasto away 2–1 2–1 — 3 3
22/08/26 Alianza away 0–0 0–0 — 3 1
01/08/26 Fortaleza away 0–0 0–0 — — 2
25/07/26 Llaneros away 0–1 0–0 — 3 4
03/05/26 América away 0–1 0–1 — — —
25/04/26 Nac Medellín home 1–0 1–0 — 5 5
19/04/26 Dep. Tolima away 0–2 0–1 — 3 —
10/04/26 Once Caldas home 0–0 0–0 — 5 4
06/04/26 Alianza home 2–3 0–2 — 5 2
02/04/26 Boyacá Chicó away 0–1 0–0 — — 5
29/03/26 Cali away 0–1 0–1 — 1 2
24/03/26 Cúcuta home 2–2 1–0 — 7 —
18/03/26 Equidad away 2–2 1–0 — 4 2
15/03/26 Águilas D home 0–1 0–0 — 2 2
10/03/26 Bucaramanga away 0–3 0–1 — 1 4
27/02/26 Millonarios away 1–5 0–4 — 1 1
21/02/26 Pasto home 2–2 1–0 — 1 2
14/02/26 Ind Medellín away 1–1 1–0 — — 1
09/02/26 Jaguares away 0–1 0–1 — 3 3
03/02/26 Junior Barranquilla home 2–3 0–1 — 1 5
28/01/26 Santa Fe away 2–2 1–0 — 1 4
24/01/26 Fortaleza home 0–0 0–0 — 4 1
16/01/26 Llaneros home 0–2 0–0 — 1 3

Upcoming matches

Pereira – Boyacá Chicó Tuesday 20 Oct, 22:30
Once Caldas – Pereira Sunday 25 Oct, 01:15
Pereira – Jaguares Friday 30 Oct, 23:00
Pereira – Dep. Tolima Tuesday 3 Nov, 23:00
Nac Medellín – Pereira Saturday 7 Nov, 23:10

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.