Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- PereiraWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Boyacá ChicóWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-02 |
|
Boyacá Chicó1–0Pereira |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Pereira0–0Equidad |
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Águilas D2–2Pereira |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Pereira1–3Bucaramanga |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Pereira1–1Millonarios |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Pereira0–3Ind Medellín |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Pasto1–2Pereira |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Alianza0–0Pereira |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Fortaleza0–0Pereira |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Boyacá Chicó3–0Pasto |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Millonarios3–0Boyacá Chicó |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Boyacá Chicó1–2Alianza |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Boyacá Chicó2–1Ind Medellín |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Boyacá Chicó2–0Once Caldas |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Águilas D2–2Boyacá Chicó |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
Boyacá Chicó0–0Fortaleza |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Jaguares1–0Boyacá Chicó |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Pereira | 1–0 | Nac Medellín | 1 | 13′ Home |
| 20 | Pereira | América | 2 | ||
| 20 | Pereira | Dep. Tolima | 3 | ||
| 20 | Pereira | 2–3 | Junior Barranquilla | 4 | 44′ Away |
| 20 | Pereira | Santa Fe | 5 | ||
| 20 | Pereira | Cali | 6 | ||
| 20 | Pereira | 1–1 | Millonarios | 7 | 67′ Home |
| 20 | Pereira | 0–0 | Once Caldas | 8 | – |
| 20 | Pereira | 0–3 | Ind Medellín | 9 | 48′ Away |
| 20 | Pereira | 1–3 | Bucaramanga | 10 | 5′ Away |
| 20 | Pereira | 2–2 | Pasto | 11 | 35′ Home |
| 20 | Pereira | 0–0 | Equidad | 12 | – |
| 20 | Pereira | 0–1 | Águilas D | 13 | 53′ Away |
| 20 | Pereira | 0–2 | Llaneros | 14 | 56′ Away |
| 20 | Pereira | 0–0 | Fortaleza | 15 | – |
| 20 | Pereira | 2–2 | Cúcuta | 16 | 4′ Home |
| 20 | Pereira | 2–3 | Alianza | 17 | 13′ Away |
| 20 | Pereira | Boyacá Chicó | 18 | ||
| 20 | Pereira | Jaguares | 19 | ||
| 20 · Pereira | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nac Medellín | 4–0 | Boyacá Chicó | 18 | 41′ Home |
| 2 | América | 7–0 | Boyacá Chicó | 18 | 5′ Home |
| 3 | Dep. Tolima | Boyacá Chicó | 18 | ||
| 4 | Junior Barranquilla | 3–0 | Boyacá Chicó | 18 | 45+2′ Home |
| 5 | Santa Fe | 2–0 | Boyacá Chicó | 18 | — |
| 6 | Cali | Boyacá Chicó | 18 | ||
| 7 | Millonarios | 3–0 | Boyacá Chicó | 18 | 29′ Home |
| 8 | Once Caldas | 3–0 | Boyacá Chicó | 18 | 38′ Home |
| 9 | Ind Medellín | 2–0 | Boyacá Chicó | 18 | — |
| 10 | Bucaramanga | 5–0 | Boyacá Chicó | 18 | — |
| 11 | Pasto | 2–0 | Boyacá Chicó | 18 | 35′ Home |
| 12 | Equidad | 4–0 | Boyacá Chicó | 18 | 8′ Home |
| 13 | Águilas D | 2–2 | Boyacá Chicó | 18 | 42′ Away |
| 14 | Llaneros | Boyacá Chicó | 18 | ||
| 15 | Fortaleza | 2–1 | Boyacá Chicó | 18 | 2′ Home |
| 16 | Cúcuta | 1–0 | Boyacá Chicó | 18 | 5′ Home |
| 17 | Alianza | 1–1 | Boyacá Chicó | 18 | 47′ Home |
| 18 · Boyacá Chicó | |||||
| 19 | Jaguares | 1–0 | Boyacá Chicó | 18 | 10′ Home |
| 20 | Pereira | Boyacá Chicó | 18 | ||
Primera A · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away15 matches | Overall28 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.69 | 0.60 | 0.64 |
| Draws | 46.2% | 40.0% | 42.9% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.85 | 0.67 | 0.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.54 | 1.53 | 1.54 |
| Total goals / match | 2.38 | 2.20 | 2.29 |
| Failed to score | 46.2% | 60.0% | 53.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53.8% | 60.0% | 57.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 47 of 8 | 75%88% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 42 of 8 | 25%25% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 60 of 15 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 home.Scoring order known: 28/28 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 5 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 4 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 6 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away15 matches | Overall29 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.86 | 0.13 | 0.97 |
| Draws | 14.3% | 13.3% | 13.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 0.27 | 0.86 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.57 | 2.80 | 1.72 |
| Total goals / match | 2.07 | 3.07 | 2.59 |
| Failed to score | 28.6% | 80.0% | 55.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 57.1% | 40.0% | 48.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 16 of 10 | 100%60% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 18 of 10 | 0%80% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 140 of 18 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 15/15 away.Scoring order known: 29/29 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Pereira | Draw | Boyacá Chicó | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 38.9% | 30.2% | 30.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 22.9% | 30.8% | 46.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Pereira | Boyacá Chicó | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1402 | 1438 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -15 | -0 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1500 | 1498 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pereira | 0.30 | 0.35 | 0.50 | 0.85 |
| Boyacá Chicó | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.85 | 0.85 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pereira | 18% | 25% | 14% | 11% | 32% |
| Boyacá Chicó | 3% | 24% | 21% | 31% | 21% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Pereira, the right bar represents Boyacá Chicó.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pereira | DDLDLWDDLL | 0.80 | 0.60–1.20 | 2D |
| Boyacá Chicó | WLLWWDDLLL | 1.10 | 1.00–1.80 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pereira | 4 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Boyacá Chicó | 5 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.