For the love of the game. Find your next match
Colombia, Primera A

Santa Fe

#5 in the table with 51 points from 33 matches: 12 wins, 15 draws and 6 losses.

1566 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.65 Points per match, last 20
1.75 Goals scored per match
0.95 Goals conceded per match
50.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
60.0% Matches with both teams scoring
45.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
26 Points behind the leaders
23 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
6.1%15.2%30.3%18.2%30.3%

Most frequent scores

1-1 27.3%
2-2 12.1%
2-1 12.1%
0-1 9.1%
1-0 6.1%
0-0 6.1%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.60 442 1.601.10 50.0%60.0% 30.0%
20 matches1.65 893 1.750.95 50.0%60.0% 30.0%
40 matches1.55 12156 1.551.06 48.5%69.7% 21.2%

Match statistics

last 20
form LWWDW
streak 1L
at home1.83
away1.38
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.53
fouls8.70
yellow cards2.06
comeback wins0x
lead lost4x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
23/09/26 Cali home 0–1 0–1 — 9 2
19/09/26 Alianza away 4–1 2–0 — 6 1
12/09/26 Dep. Tolima home 1–0 0–0 — 5 3
06/09/26 Fortaleza home 2–2 2–0 — 4 1
03/09/26 Millonarios home 3–2 1–1 — 7 3
30/08/26 Junior Barranquilla away 1–1 0–0 — 5 2
23/08/26 América home 0–0 0–0 — 9 1
08/08/26 Boyacá Chicó home 2–0 0–0 — — 1
03/08/26 Once Caldas home 2–2 1–0 — 3 2
26/07/26 Águilas D away 1–2 0–0 — 1 2
24/05/26 Junior Barranquilla away 0–0 0–0 — 3 4
17/05/26 Junior Barranquilla home 1–1 0–1 — 6 2
13/05/26 América home 4–0 2–0 — 2 3
10/05/26 América away 1–1 1–0 — 2 1
03/05/26 Equidad home 3–1 0–0 — 4 3
24/04/26 Pasto away 2–1 0–0 — 2 —
19/04/26 Cúcuta home 5–0 3–0 — 1 —
12/04/26 Millonarios away 1–1 0–0 — 2 1
05/04/26 Dep. Tolima away 2–2 2–1 — 3 2
02/04/26 Llaneros home 0–1 0–0 — 12 3
28/03/26 Bucaramanga away 2–1 1–1 — 5 3
23/03/26 Ind Medellín home 2–1 1–0 — 6 3
19/03/26 Cali away 1–1 1–0 — 9 4
15/03/26 Alianza home 1–1 1–0 — 6 2
26/02/26 Nac Medellín home 1–2 1–0 — 3 3
22/02/26 Junior Barranquilla home 2–1 1–1 — 4 4
17/02/26 Jaguares away 1–3 0–1 — 5 1
14/02/26 América away 0–1 0–0 — 6 3
07/02/26 Fortaleza away 1–1 0–0 — 1 2
31/01/26 Boyacá Chicó away 1–0 0–0 — 9 3

Upcoming matches

Llaneros – Santa Fe Sunday 18 Oct, 23:45
Santa Fe – Bucaramanga Tuesday 27 Oct, 01:05
Nac Medellín – Santa Fe Friday 30 Oct, 01:30
Cúcuta – Santa Fe Monday 2 Nov, 23:10
Santa Fe – Pasto Tuesday 10 Nov, 00:30

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.