Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Santa FeWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- PastoWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-24 |
|
Pasto1–2Santa Fe |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-23 |
|
Santa Fe0–1Cali |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Alianza1–4Santa Fe |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Santa Fe1–0Dep. Tolima |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Santa Fe2–2Fortaleza |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Santa Fe3–2Millonarios |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Junior Barranquilla1–1Santa Fe |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Santa Fe0–0América |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Santa Fe2–0Boyacá Chicó |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Boyacá Chicó3–0Pasto |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Pasto1–0Once Caldas |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
América0–1Pasto |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Cúcuta2–2Pasto |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Pasto1–2Pereira |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Equidad1–1Pasto |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Pasto0–1Llaneros |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Pasto0–2Cali |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Santa Fe | 1–2 | Nac Medellín | 1 | 10′ Home |
| 5 | Santa Fe | 4–0 | América | 2 | 33′ Home |
| 5 | Santa Fe | 0–0 | América | 2 | – |
| 5 | Santa Fe | 1–0 | Dep. Tolima | 3 | 61′ Home |
| 5 | Santa Fe | 2–1 | Junior Barranquilla | 4 | 22′ Home |
| 5 | Santa Fe | 1–1 | Junior Barranquilla | 4 | — |
| 5 · Santa Fe | |||||
| 5 | Santa Fe | 0–1 | Cali | 6 | 38′ Away |
| 5 | Santa Fe | 3–2 | Millonarios | 7 | 6′ Away |
| 5 | Santa Fe | 2–2 | Once Caldas | 8 | — |
| 5 | Santa Fe | 2–1 | Ind Medellín | 9 | 32′ Home |
| 5 | Santa Fe | Bucaramanga | 10 | ||
| 5 | Santa Fe | Pasto | 11 | ||
| 5 | Santa Fe | 3–1 | Equidad | 12 | 49′ Away |
| 5 | Santa Fe | 1–1 | Águilas D | 13 | 18′ Away |
| 5 | Santa Fe | 0–1 | Llaneros | 14 | 48′ Away |
| 5 | Santa Fe | 2–2 | Fortaleza | 15 | — |
| 5 | Santa Fe | 5–0 | Cúcuta | 16 | 4′ Home |
| 5 | Santa Fe | 1–1 | Alianza | 17 | 31′ Home |
| 5 | Santa Fe | 2–0 | Boyacá Chicó | 18 | — |
| 5 | Santa Fe | Jaguares | 19 | ||
| 5 | Santa Fe | 2–2 | Pereira | 20 | 41′ Away |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nac Medellín | Pasto | 11 | ||
| 2 | América | 0–1 | Pasto | 11 | 78′ Away |
| 3 | Dep. Tolima | 1–0 | Pasto | 11 | 41′ Home |
| 4 | Junior Barranquilla | 4–3 | Pasto | 11 | 17′ Away |
| 5 | Santa Fe | Pasto | 11 | ||
| 6 | Cali | 3–0 | Pasto | 11 | 13′ Home |
| 7 | Millonarios | 2–0 | Pasto | 11 | 25′ Home |
| 8 | Once Caldas | 4–2 | Pasto | 11 | 7′ Home |
| 9 | Ind Medellín | 3–2 | Pasto | 11 | 4′ Home |
| 10 | Bucaramanga | Pasto | 11 | ||
| 11 · Pasto | |||||
| 12 | Equidad | 1–1 | Pasto | 11 | 9′ Away |
| 13 | Águilas D | 1–2 | Pasto | 11 | 20′ Away |
| 14 | Llaneros | 0–1 | Pasto | 11 | 30′ Away |
| 15 | Fortaleza | 1–2 | Pasto | 11 | 18′ Home |
| 16 | Cúcuta | 2–2 | Pasto | 11 | 14′ Away |
| 17 | Alianza | 0–0 | Pasto | 11 | – |
| 18 | Boyacá Chicó | 3–0 | Pasto | 11 | 68′ Home |
| 19 | Jaguares | 2–3 | Pasto | 11 | 33′ Away |
| 20 | Pereira | 2–2 | Pasto | 11 | 35′ Home |
Primera A · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home18 matches | Away15 matches | Overall33 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.72 | 1.33 | 1.55 |
| Draws | 38.9% | 53.3% | 45.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.78 | 1.27 | 1.55 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.13 | 1.06 |
| Total goals / match | 2.78 | 2.40 | 2.61 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 13.3% | 15.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 44.4% | 60.0% | 51.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 7 of 1010 of 17 | 70%59% |
| Scores first → wins | 6 of 1010 of 17 | 60%59% |
| Concedes first → wins | 2 of 72 of 14 | 29%14% |
Scoring order known: 18/18 home.Scoring order known: 33/33 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away16 matches | Overall32 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.44 | 1.19 | 1.31 |
| Draws | 12.5% | 25.0% | 18.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.06 | 1.31 | 1.19 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.06 | 1.81 | 1.44 |
| Total goals / match | 2.12 | 3.12 | 2.62 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 31.2% | 28.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 62.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 7— | 57%— |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 7— | 57%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 8— | 12%— |
Scoring order known: 16/16 away.Scoring order known: 31/32 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 3 |
| 16–30 | 5 | 6 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 5 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 8 |
| 76–90 | 8 | 4 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Santa Fe | Draw | Pasto | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 59.1% | 21.3% | 19.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 58.0% | 22.6% | 18.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Santa Fe | Pasto | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1566 | 1451 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 8 | -49 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1522 | 1503 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Fe | 0.70 | 1.05 | 0.20 | 0.75 |
| Pasto | 0.60 | 0.40 | 0.75 | 0.85 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Fe | 6% | 15% | 30% | 18% | 30% |
| Pasto | 6% | 22% | 22% | 28% | 22% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Santa Fe, the right bar represents Pasto.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Fe | LWWDWDDWDL | 1.60 | 1.60–1.10 | 1L |
| Pasto | LWWDLDLLLL | 0.80 | 0.70–1.50 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Fe | 7 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Pasto | 3 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.