For the love of the game. Find your next match
Denmark, Superliga

Aarhus

#11 in the table with 5 points from 9 matches: 0 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses.

1531 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.25 Points per match, last 20
1.45 Goals scored per match
1.35 Goals conceded per match
55.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
75.0% Matches with both teams scoring
50.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
19 Points behind the leaders
-4 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
7.5%7.5%27.5%27.5%30.0%

Most frequent scores

2-1 17.5%
1-1 15.0%
2-2 10.0%
1-2 10.0%
2-0 7.5%
0-0 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.80 154 1.701.90 70.0%80.0% 0.0%
20 matches1.25 5105 1.451.35 55.0%75.0% 15.0%
40 matches1.77 19147 1.801.20 57.5%72.5% 22.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form DLDLL
streak 1D
at home1.33
away1.18
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.75
fouls9.89
yellow cards2.00
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Horsens away 2–2 0–0 — 2 2
13/09/26 Nordsjaelland away 0–2 0–0 — 4 2
05/09/26 Silkeborg home 2–2 0–2 — 8 —
02/09/26 Midtjylland home 0–2 0–1 — 8 2
30/08/26 Randers FC away 1–2 0–2 — 5 2
23/08/26 Odense home 2–2 1–2 — — —
14/08/26 Viborg away 1–2 1–1 — 7 —
01/08/26 Lyngby away 2–2 1–0 — 2 3
25/07/26 Brondby home 1–1 0–0 — 10 1
17/05/26 Viborg home 6–2 — — — —
10/05/26 Brondby away 2–0 — — — —
03/05/26 Sonderjyske home 2–1 — — — —
26/04/26 Midtjylland home 0–0 — — — —
23/04/26 Nordsjaelland away 1–1 — — — —
20/04/26 Midtjylland away 1–2 — — — —
10/04/26 Nordsjaelland home 1–1 — — — —
06/04/26 Viborg away 2–1 — — — —
22/03/26 Brondby home 0–0 — — — —
15/03/26 Sonderjyske away 1–1 — — — —
01/03/26 Vejle away 2–1 — — — —
22/02/26 Viborg home 5–2 — — — —
15/02/26 Fredericia away 1–1 — — — —
09/02/26 Odense home 2–1 — — — —
07/12/25 Randers FC away 2–1 — — — —
30/11/25 FC Copenhagen home 2–0 — — — —
21/11/25 Silkeborg away 2–0 — — — —
09/11/25 Sonderjyske home 2–3 — — — —
03/11/25 Midtjylland away 1–1 — — — —
24/10/25 Nordsjaelland home 1–0 — — — —
19/10/25 Brondby away 3–3 — — — —

Upcoming matches

FC Copenhagen – Aarhus Sunday 18 Oct, 17:00
Aarhus – Viborg Sunday 25 Oct, 17:00
Brondby – Aarhus Sunday 1 Nov, 17:00
Aarhus – Horsens Sunday 8 Nov, 13:00
Aarhus – Lyngby Sunday 22 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.