Head-to-head overview
18 meetings- AarhusWins
- 9
- Draws22.2% of meetings
- 4
- HorsensWins
- 5
- Goals per match
- 3.06
- Over 2.5 goals
- 66.7%
- Both teams scored
- 66.7%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Horsens2–2Aarhus |
| 2023-03-03 |
|
Aarhus2–0Horsens |
| 2022-08-26 |
|
Horsens2–1Aarhus |
| 2020-12-13 |
|
Horsens1–2Aarhus |
| 2020-10-18 |
|
Aarhus3–0Horsens |
| 2020-02-24 |
|
Horsens1–2Aarhus |
| 2019-08-19 |
|
Aarhus2–0Horsens |
| 2019-04-28 |
|
Aarhus3–1Horsens |
| 2019-04-05 |
|
Horsens0–3Aarhus |
| 2018-11-26 |
|
Aarhus1–2Horsens |
| 2018-09-16 |
|
Horsens3–2Aarhus |
| 2018-02-27 |
|
Horsens1–1Aarhus |
| 2017-07-14 |
|
Aarhus1–2Horsens |
| 2016-11-25 |
|
Horsens1–5Aarhus |
| 2016-10-14 |
|
Aarhus1–1Horsens |
| 2013-04-20 |
|
Aarhus0–0Horsens |
| 2012-11-09 |
|
Horsens2–0Aarhus |
| 2012-08-27 |
|
Horsens1–4Aarhus |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Horsens2–2Aarhus |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Nordsjaelland2–0Aarhus |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Aarhus2–2Silkeborg |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Aarhus0–2Midtjylland |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Randers FC2–1Aarhus |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Aarhus2–2Odense |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Viborg2–1Aarhus |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Lyngby2–2Aarhus |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Horsens2–2Aarhus |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
FC Copenhagen2–0Horsens |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Sonderjyske2–5Horsens |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Horsens2–3Viborg |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Horsens2–1Lyngby |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Odense1–2Horsens |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Horsens0–2Brondby |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Midtjylland2–1Horsens |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Aarhus | FC Copenhagen | 1 | ||
| 11 | Aarhus | Viborg | 2 | ||
| 11 | Aarhus | Nordsjaelland | 3 | ||
| 11 | Aarhus | 0–2 | Midtjylland | 4 | 11′ Away |
| 11 | Aarhus | 1–1 | Brondby | 5 | 52′ Away |
| 11 | Aarhus | Horsens | 6 | ||
| 11 | Aarhus | 2–2 | Silkeborg | 7 | 29′ Away |
| 11 | Aarhus | Randers FC | 8 | ||
| 11 | Aarhus | 2–2 | Odense | 9 | 21′ Home |
| 11 | Aarhus | Lyngby | 10 | ||
| 11 · Aarhus | |||||
| 11 | Aarhus | Sonderjyske | 12 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Copenhagen | 2–0 | Horsens | 6 | 7′ Home |
| 2 | Viborg | Horsens | 6 | ||
| 3 | Nordsjaelland | Horsens | 6 | ||
| 4 | Midtjylland | 2–1 | Horsens | 6 | 33′ Home |
| 5 | Brondby | Horsens | 6 | ||
| 6 · Horsens | |||||
| 7 | Silkeborg | Horsens | 6 | ||
| 8 | Randers FC | Horsens | 6 | ||
| 9 | Odense | 1–2 | Horsens | 6 | — |
| 10 | Lyngby | Horsens | 6 | ||
| 11 | Aarhus | Horsens | 6 | ||
| 12 | Sonderjyske | 2–5 | Horsens | 6 | — |
Superliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.75 | 0.40 | 0.56 |
| Draws | 75.0% | 40.0% | 55.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 1.20 | 1.22 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.89 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 3.20 | 3.11 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 11 of 3 | 0%33% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 10 of 3 | 0%0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 6 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.22 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.80 | 1.75 | 1.78 |
| Total goals / match | 3.20 | 3.75 | 3.44 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Aarhus | Draw | Horsens | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 46.6% | 24.6% | 28.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 50.4% | 24.2% | 24.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Aarhus | Horsens | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1531 | 1482 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -122 | 115 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1541 | 1509 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aarhus | 0.33 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 1.00 |
| Horsens | 0.56 | 1.11 | 1.00 | 0.78 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aarhus | 8% | 8% | 28% | 28% | 30% |
| Horsens | 8% | 12% | 20% | 28% | 32% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Aarhus, the right bar represents Horsens.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aarhus | DLDLLDLDDW | 0.80 | 1.70–1.90 | 1D |
| Horsens | DLWLWWLLDD | 1.20 | 1.50–1.60 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aarhus | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Horsens | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.