For the love of the game. Find your next match
England, Premier League

Leeds

#7 in the table with 9 points from 5 matches: 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses.

1534 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.50 Points per match, last 20
1.25 Goals scored per match
1.05 Goals conceded per match
45.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
50.0% Matches with both teams scoring
45.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
45.5% Shot share
44.3% Shots on target share
1077 PDO index, base 1000
31.8% Shot conversion
9 Points behind the leaders
5 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
10.0%15.0%22.5%17.5%35.0%

Most frequent scores

1-1 20.0%
0-0 10.0%
3-1 10.0%
1-0 7.5%
2-2 7.5%
0-1 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.70 451 1.401.00 40.0%60.0% 30.0%
20 matches1.50 794 1.251.05 45.0%50.0% 30.0%
40 matches1.30 121612 1.381.35 52.5%62.5% 20.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form DWDDW
streak 1D
at home1.64
away1.33
shots11.94
on target3.67
accuracy 30.7%
corners4.20
fouls10.95
yellow cards1.70
comeback wins0x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Crystal Palace home 0–0 0–0 — 4 2
14/09/26 Newcastle home 4–1 3–0 — 5 1
05/09/26 Brighton away 1–1 1–0 10 6 3
30/08/26 Brentford home 1–1 0–1 12 5 0
22/08/26 Nott'm Forest away 1–0 0–0 11 1 1
24/05/26 West Ham away 0–3 0–0 13 4 3
17/05/26 Brighton home 1–0 0–0 7 7 1
11/05/26 Tottenham away 1–1 0–0 11 2 1
01/05/26 Burnley home 3–1 1–0 18 5 4
22/04/26 Bournemouth away 2–2 0–0 10 1 0
18/04/26 Wolves home 3–0 2–0 17 5 2
13/04/26 Man United away 2–1 2–0 15 4 2
21/03/26 Brentford home 0–0 0–0 14 6 2
15/03/26 Crystal Palace away 0–0 0–0 10 3 1
03/03/26 Sunderland home 0–1 0–0 18 9 1
28/02/26 Man City home 0–1 0–1 14 5 0
21/02/26 Aston Villa away 1–1 1–0 14 2 4
10/02/26 Chelsea away 2–2 0–1 4 1 4
06/02/26 Nott'm Forest home 3–1 2–0 14 5 1
31/01/26 Arsenal home 0–4 0–2 3 4 1
26/01/26 Everton away 1–1 1–0 14 4 3
17/01/26 Fulham home 1–0 0–0 14 7 1
07/01/26 Newcastle away 3–4 2–1 14 4 2
04/01/26 Man United home 1–1 0–0 11 6 0
01/01/26 Liverpool away 0–0 0–0 4 3 2
28/12/25 Sunderland away 1–1 0–1 17 9 0
20/12/25 Crystal Palace home 4–1 2–0 20 9 1
14/12/25 Brentford away 1–1 0–0 18 3 0
06/12/25 Liverpool home 3–3 0–0 12 5 3
03/12/25 Chelsea home 3–1 2–0 17 4 1

Upcoming matches

Leeds – Man United Sunday 18 Oct, 14:00
Sunderland – Leeds Sunday 25 Oct, 16:30
Bournemouth – Leeds Saturday 31 Oct, 15:00
Leeds – Tottenham Saturday 7 Nov, 12:30
Chelsea – Leeds Saturday 21 Nov, 15:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.