For the love of the game. Find your next match
England, League One

Bromley

#17 in the table with 9 points from 8 matches: 2 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses.

1466 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.12 Points per match, last 20
1.25 Goals scored per match
2.50 Goals conceded per match
62.5% Matches with over 2.5 goals
62.5% Matches with both teams scoring
37.5% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
32.8% Shot share
21.4% Shots on target share
992 PDO index, base 1000
33.3% Shot conversion
9 Points behind the leaders
2 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
0.0%12.5%25.0%12.5%50.0%

Most frequent scores

2-2 25.0%
2-1 12.5%
0-2 12.5%
0-5 12.5%
2-7 12.5%
1-1 12.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.12 233 1.252.50 62.5%62.5% 12.5%
20 matches1.12 233 1.252.50 62.5%62.5% 12.5%
40 matches1.12 233 1.252.50 62.5%62.5% 12.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form WDDLL
streak 1W
at home1.00
away1.25
shots8.80
on target2.40
accuracy 27.3%
corners3.14
fouls15.14
yellow cards1.83
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Huddersfield home 2–1 1–1 — 4 2
13/09/26 Blackpool away 2–2 — — — —
12/09/26 Blackpool away 2–2 1–2 — 6 —
07/09/26 AFC Wimbledon home 0–2 0–1 9 4 1
01/09/26 Leyton Orient home 0–5 0–1 8 2 3
29/08/26 Sheffield Weds away 2–7 0–3 7 2 2
22/08/26 Cambridge home 1–1 0–0 8 2 1
15/08/26 Barnsley away 1–0 0–0 12 2 2

Upcoming matches

Stockport – Bromley Saturday 17 Oct, 15:00
Bromley – Leicester Tuesday 20 Oct, 19:45
Bromley – Peterboro Saturday 24 Oct, 15:00
Wigan – Bromley Saturday 31 Oct, 15:00
Bromley – Notts County Saturday 14 Nov, 15:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.