For the love of the game. Find your next match
England, League One

Plymouth

#2 in the table with 16 points from 9 matches: 5 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses.

1581 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
2.00 Points per match, last 20
2.05 Goals scored per match
1.15 Goals conceded per match
70.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
60.0% Matches with both teams scoring
20.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
57.8% Shot share
63.3% Shots on target share
963 PDO index, base 1000
33.3% Shot conversion
2 Points behind the leaders
9 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
0.0%22.5%17.5%25.0%35.0%

Most frequent scores

1-0 15.0%
3-0 12.5%
1-1 12.5%
0-1 7.5%
3-1 7.5%
3-2 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.90 613 2.001.30 60.0%50.0% 30.0%
20 matches2.00 1244 2.051.15 70.0%60.0% 30.0%
40 matches1.90 23710 1.851.15 60.0%55.0% 32.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form LWWWW
streak 1L
at home1.90
away2.10
shots15.75
on target5.81
accuracy 36.9%
corners6.05
fouls12.79
yellow cards2.17
comeback wins1x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
26/09/26 Burton home 0–1 0–0 — 3 3
19/09/26 Blackpool away 4–2 1–1 — 8 —
13/09/26 Barnsley home 3–0 — — — —
12/09/26 Barnsley home 3–0 2–0 — 4 2
05/09/26 Doncaster away 3–2 1–0 17 3 0
01/09/26 Leicester away 0–2 0–2 13 9 1
29/08/26 Bradford home 2–0 1–0 14 7 1
22/08/26 Wycombe away 1–1 1–0 12 5 3
15/08/26 Stockport home 1–3 0–2 15 5 2
02/05/26 Northampton away 3–2 2–2 26 8 4
25/04/26 Port Vale home 2–1 1–1 16 6 2
21/04/26 Bradford away 1–1 1–0 11 4 5
18/04/26 AFC Wimbledon away 3–1 1–0 22 7 3
11/04/26 Exeter home 2–2 0–0 20 12 2
06/04/26 Barnsley away 3–0 1–0 15 8 1
03/04/26 Bolton home 1–2 0–0 14 4 0
21/03/26 Huddersfield home 3–1 0–1 17 5 3
17/03/26 Stevenage home 1–0 0–0 11 6 2
14/03/26 Reading away 2–2 1–2 18 3 3
10/03/26 Wigan away 3–0 2–0 11 8 2
07/03/26 Doncaster home 2–1 1–1 12 1 5
28/02/26 Rotherham away 0–1 0–1 20 8 5
21/02/26 Cardiff home 5–2 3–2 16 3 3
17/02/26 Leyton Orient away 3–1 1–1 16 6 2
14/02/26 Blackpool away 4–0 3–0 22 6 3
07/02/26 Lincoln home 1–4 1–1 11 5 2
31/01/26 Stockport away 1–2 1–0 13 6 4
27/01/26 Mansfield home 1–1 1–1 17 6 2
24/01/26 Luton home 1–0 1–0 16 6 4
17/01/26 Peterboro away 1–0 1–0 22 10 4

Upcoming matches

Plymouth – Huddersfield Saturday 17 Oct, 15:00
Stevenage – Plymouth Tuesday 20 Oct, 19:45
Cambridge – Plymouth Saturday 24 Oct, 15:00
Plymouth – Reading Saturday 31 Oct, 12:30
Sheffield Weds – Plymouth Saturday 14 Nov, 15:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.