For the love of the game. Find your next match
England, League Two

Oldham

#21 in the table with 7 points from 9 matches: 2 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses.

1472 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.15 Points per match, last 20
1.50 Goals scored per match
1.40 Goals conceded per match
65.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
55.0% Matches with both teams scoring
10.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
52.2% Shot share
53.7% Shots on target share
1085 PDO index, base 1000
37.5% Shot conversion
11 Points behind the leaders
0 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
7.5%12.5%22.5%37.5%20.0%

Most frequent scores

3-0 15.0%
1-2 12.5%
1-1 10.0%
2-0 7.5%
2-3 7.5%
0-1 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.00 316 1.301.50 60.0%50.0% 30.0%
20 matches1.15 7211 1.501.40 65.0%55.0% 30.0%
40 matches1.40 16816 1.431.18 57.5%47.5% 35.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form LLLLL
streak 5L
at home1.60
away0.70
shots13.38
on target4.50
accuracy 33.6%
corners5.44
fouls12.05
yellow cards1.41
comeback wins0x
lead lost3x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
26/09/26 Salford home 1–4 1–2 — 11 —
19/09/26 Rochdale away 0–2 0–1 — — —
13/09/26 Chesterfield home 1–2 — — — —
12/09/26 Chesterfield home 1–2 0–1 — 1 2
05/09/26 Tranmere away 0–2 0–1 22 10 2
01/09/26 Fleetwood Town away 1–1 1–0 12 4 0
29/08/26 Swindon home 3–0 1–0 26 14 0
22/08/26 Colchester away 1–2 1–0 6 2 5
15/08/26 Port Vale home 2–0 0–0 11 1 2
02/05/26 Accrington home 3–0 1–0 9 5 0
25/04/26 Newport County away 2–3 2–1 12 4 2
18/04/26 Salford home 1–2 0–2 13 7 3
14/04/26 Barrow away 2–3 0–0 10 4 1
11/04/26 Shrewsbury away 0–1 0–1 10 5 2
06/04/26 Milton Keynes Dons home 1–1 0–1 13 8 0
03/04/26 Colchester away 3–1 1–0 9 2 2
28/03/26 Crewe away 1–2 1–1 23 5 0
24/03/26 Notts County home 3–0 1–0 12 7 0
21/03/26 Harrogate home 1–0 0–0 12 3 2
17/03/26 Chesterfield away 3–0 2–0 14 5 1
14/03/26 Grimsby home 1–0 0–0 8 3 2
07/03/26 Tranmere away 3–1 2–0 9 3 1
03/03/26 Bromley away 0–0 0–0 9 7 1
28/02/26 Crawley Town home 2–0 1–0 18 8 4
21/02/26 Gillingham away 3–0 2–0 11 2 2
17/02/26 Bristol Rvs home 2–0 1–0 7 2 3
14/02/26 Fleetwood Town home 1–1 0–1 12 7 0
07/02/26 Swindon away 0–3 0–1 13 3 2
31/01/26 Cambridge home 0–3 0–0 5 1 2
24/01/26 Barnet away 2–3 1–2 9 6 1

Upcoming matches

Oldham – Cheltenham Saturday 17 Oct, 15:00
Walsall – Oldham Tuesday 20 Oct, 19:45
Barnet – Oldham Saturday 24 Oct, 15:00
Oldham – Crawley Town Saturday 31 Oct, 15:00
Shrewsbury – Oldham Saturday 14 Nov, 15:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.